Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 13,795,615
Total Deaths: 588,977 Total Recovered: 8,193,788

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA3,642,9071,855,514140,4601,646,93316,45626,080316
2Brazil Brazil1,978,236535,76475,6971,366,7758,3187,327174
3India India1,001,863356,08025,589620,1948,94431,694660
4Russia Russia752,797209,16811,937531,6922,3006,428167
5Peru Peru337,72498,90712,417226,4001,32500
6Chile Chile321,20521,9347,186292,0851,91500
7Mexico Mexico317,63581,60036,906199,1293786,149579
8South Africa South Africa311,049145,9034,453160,69353900
9Spain Spain304,574028,413061700
10UK UK292,552045,119014564166
11Iran Iran267,06122,84513,608230,6083,4712,500198
12Pakistan Pakistan257,91473,7515,426178,7371,9422,14540
13Italy Italy243,73612,47335,017196,2465323020
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia243,23853,2462,370187,6222,2062,76445
15Turkey Turkey215,94012,7885,419197,7331,20600
16Germany Germany201,2815,7339,148186,400248290
17Bangladesh Bangladesh196,32386,8642,496106,96312,73339
18France France173,30464,36430,12078,82048200
19Colombia Colombia165,16987,6195,81471,7361,02700
20Argentina Argentina111,14661,7982,05047,29875200
21Canada Canada108,82927,5348,81072,4852,17300
22Qatar Qatar105,4773,157152102,1681354941
23Iraq Iraq86,14828,3103,52254,3163822,28190
24Egypt Egypt84,84354,6414,06726,1354100
25China China83,6122594,63478,719310
26Indonesia Indonesia81,66837,4503,87340,34501,57476
27Sweden Sweden76,49205,57208100
28Ecuador Ecuador70,32934,5305,15830,64131300
29Belarus Belarus65,6238,22348556,915891805
30Kazakhstan Kazakhstan65,18825,74737539,0662211,6740
31Belgium Belgium63,03935,9949,79217,253271674
32Oman Oman62,57422,19429040,0901491,3279
33Philippines Philippines61,26638,1831,64321,4406472,49829
34Kuwait Kuwait57,6689,72140247,5451427913
35Ukraine Ukraine56,45526,0791,44528,9317984818
36UAE UAE55,8489,09533546,418100
37Bolivia Bolivia52,21833,9191,94216,357711,35144
38Netherlands Netherlands51,35106,137015991
39Panama Panama49,24322,84498225,41715700
40Portugal Portugal47,76513,6101,67932,476723393
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic47,67123,28392923,45924600
42Singapore Singapore47,1263,8432743,25602480
43Israel Israel44,71424,23438020,1002045264
44Poland Poland39,0548,5211,60528,9286833311
45Afghanistan Afghanistan35,07011,1331,11322,824317619
46Romania Romania35,00310,8431,97122,18926177719
47Bahrain Bahrain34,5604,12012030,3204503
48Nigeria Nigeria34,25919,50076013,999700
49Armenia Armenia33,55911,02160721,9311055415
50Switzerland Switzerland33,2901,5211,96929,800211421
51Guatemala Guatemala32,07426,1001,3504,624500
52Honduras Honduras30,03625,8328253,3795893018
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan26,1658,57533417,256664938
54Ireland Ireland25,6835711,74823,364900
55Ghana Ghana25,4303,78013921,511800
56Japan Japan22,5082,97998418,5453800
57Algeria Algeria20,7704,9381,04014,7926100
58Moldova Moldova20,2645,95866613,6403582247
59Serbia Serbia19,7175,22844214,04717738313
60Austria Austria19,2701,31571117,244111161
61Nepal Nepal17,3446,0563911,24901670
62Morocco Morocco16,4242,26826013,896311621
63Cameroon Cameroon15,1732,88635911,9285200
64Uzbekistan Uzbekistan14,9916,263738,655434102
65S. Korea S. Korea13,61292529112,39615612
66Czechia Czechia13,5514,6893558,50719760
67Ivory Coast Ivory Coast13,4036,170877,146000
68Denmark Denmark13,12431961012,1955320
69Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan12,4988,5961673,735245217
70Kenya Kenya11,6737,8182173,638444218
71El Salvador El Salvador10,9574,4022986,25741331212
72Australia Australia10,8102,6621138,035303232
73Sudan Sudan10,5274,2586685,601000
74Venezuela Venezuela10,4287,2781003,0502400
75Norway Norway9,0116192548,138101
76Costa Rica Costa Rica8,9866,395402,5513100
77Malaysia Malaysia8,737771228,538330
78North Macedonia North Macedonia8,6233,6574014,56555938
79Senegal Senegal8,4812,5901565,735381123
80DRC DRC8,1993,7581934,2480361
81Ethiopia Ethiopia8,1815,6051462,4303500
82Bulgaria Bulgaria7,8773,7472893,8412800
83Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina7,6813,9072403,53402705
84Palestine Palestine7,4126,281471,08403483
85Finland Finland7,293853286,880100
86Haiti Haiti6,9023,2731453,4840712
87Tajikistan Tajikistan6,6951,256565,383000
88French Guiana French Guiana6,3932,541343,81826941
89Guinea Guinea6,2761,257384,9812400
90Gabon Gabon6,1212,411463,6641100
91Madagascar Madagascar6,0893,085532,9516148410
92Mauritania Mauritania5,5642,5851492,830500
93Luxembourg Luxembourg5,1227641114,247400
94Djibouti Djibouti4,985164564,765000
95CAR CAR4,3623,048531,261200
96Hungary Hungary4,2795285953,1565160
97Croatia Croatia4,0391,1901202,7296860
98Greece Greece3,9392,3721931,37414290
99Albania Albania3,8511,6101042,13711993
100Thailand Thailand3,23683583,095140
101Paraguay Paraguay3,1981,835251,3381100
102Nicaragua Nicaragua3,147766992,282000
103Somalia Somalia3,0831,565931,425200
104Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3,0712,17851842000
105Maldives Maldives2,831495152,3211201
106Mayotte Mayotte2,743125372,581300
107Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,686668112,0071150
108Malawi Malawi2,6141,566431,005400
109Lebanon Lebanon2,5421,049381,4551400
110Mali Mali2,4405421211,777070
111Cuba Cuba2,43874872,277200
112Congo Congo2,2221,58647589000
113South Sudan South Sudan2,153937411,175000
114Estonia Estonia2,01643691,904100
115Slovakia Slovakia1,951409281,5142240
116Iceland Iceland1,91412101,892030
117Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,9021,103267735600
118Lithuania Lithuania1,902230791,593660
119Slovenia Slovenia1,8972641111,5221190
120Zambia Zambia1,895441421,412100
121Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,837926198920570
122Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,668404641,200000
123Hong Kong Hong Kong1,656392101,2546670
124Libya Libya1,5891,17343373000
125New Zealand New Zealand1,54827221,499010
126Yemen Yemen1,526399433694000
127Eswatini Eswatini1,48974520724500
128Rwanda Rwanda1,4356794752000
129Mozambique Mozambique1,38399993750530
130Benin Benin1,37879526557100
131Tunisia Tunisia1,327184501,093080
132Montenegro Montenegro1,28793324330700
133Jordan Jordan1,206177101,019350
134Latvia Latvia1,179126311,022010
135Niger Niger1,1003869993000
136Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,08967420395000
137Liberia Liberia1,05655851447000
138Uganda Uganda1,0433901,004000
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,03810353882000
140Namibia Namibia1,0329992311720
141Cyprus Cyprus1,02516719839000
142Uruguay Uruguay1,0096931909100
143Georgia Georgia1,00610815883520
144Chad Chad8851175799000
145Andorra Andorra862752803000
146Suriname Suriname849258185735120
147Jamaica Jamaica76310610647010
148Togo Togo74019115534200
149Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe73740114322000
150Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
151San Marino San Marino699142656000
152Malta Malta67449661000
153Réunion Réunion6081333472400
154Channel Islands Channel Islands5812247512000
155Angola Angola57642527124600
156Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
157Syria Syria477315221400190
158Taiwan Taiwan45257440010
159Botswana Botswana399360138100
160Vietnam Vietnam381280353100
161Mauritius Mauritius343210331000
162Myanmar Myanmar337656266000
163Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
164Comoros Comoros321127302000
165Guyana Guyana31313918156500
166Burundi Burundi269611207000
167Mongolia Mongolia261520209300
168Lesotho Lesotho256205348000
169Martinique Martinique2551421598500
170Eritrea Eritrea2321250107000
171Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20321200000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1901914157400
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18800188000
174Gibraltar Gibraltar18000180000
175Cambodia Cambodia166330133110
176Bermuda Bermuda15049137100
177Brunei Brunei14103138000
178Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago13318124000
179Bahamas Bahamas119171191100
180Monaco Monaco1097498000
181Aruba Aruba1064399000
182Barbados Barbados1047790000
183Seychelles Seychelles10073027000
184Bhutan Bhutan846078000
185Liechtenstein Liechtenstein842181000
186Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7801563000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7414357100
188Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos7258212400
189Gambia Gambia6427334000
190French Polynesia French Polynesia622060000
191Macao Macao461045000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin433337100
193Belize Belize3916221000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines356029000
195Curaçao Curaçao261124000
196Fiji Fiji268018000
197Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
198Grenada Grenada230023000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia221021000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia223019000
201Laos Laos190019000
202Dominica Dominica180018000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis172015000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
205Greenland Greenland130013000
206Montserrat Montserrat121110000
207Vatican City Vatican City120012000
208Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11308000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
210Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands9207000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
213St. Barth St. Barth6006000
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2101000
Corona Covid19 LIVE – COVID-19 in real time
USA
3,642,907
Brazil
1,978,236
India
1,001,863
Russia
752,797
Peru
337,724
Chile
321,205
Mexico
317,635
Spain
304,574
UK
292,552
Iran
267,061
Pakistan
257,914
Italy
243,736
Turkey
215,940
Germany
201,281
Bangladesh
196,323
France
173,304
Colombia
165,169
Argentina
111,146
Canada
108,829
Qatar
105,477
Iraq
86,148
Egypt
84,843
China
83,612
Indonesia
81,668
Sweden
76,492
Ecuador
70,329
Belarus
65,623
Belgium
63,039
Oman
62,574
Kuwait
57,668
Ukraine
56,455