Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 180,402,469
Total Deaths: 3,908,454 Total Recovered: 165,120,973

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA34,449,0044,984,406618,29428,846,3043,92500
2India India30,082,778627,024392,01429,063,7408,9446090
3Brazil Brazil18,170,7781,179,903507,24016,483,6358,31800
4France France5,762,32268,246110,8625,583,2141,50900
5Russia Russia5,388,695341,617131,4634,915,6152,30020,182568
6Turkey Turkey5,387,54589,32549,3585,248,86276300
7UK UK4,667,870231,339128,0274,308,50425000
8Argentina Argentina4,326,101290,79290,9863,944,3237,24100
9Italy Italy4,255,43468,619127,3524,059,46334400
10Colombia Colombia4,027,016183,610101,9473,741,4598,15500
11Spain Spain3,773,032124,44280,7483,567,84268300
12Germany Germany3,732,42326,77791,1463,614,50088900
13Iran Iran3,128,395261,05283,3292,784,0143,23600
14Poland Poland2,879,336153,37474,9172,651,04520114724
15Mexico Mexico2,487,747276,077231,8471,979,8234,7984,963342
16Ukraine Ukraine2,231,91422,00152,1812,157,73217793758
17Peru Peru2,036,4490191,07302,47400
18Indonesia Indonesia2,033,421160,52455,5941,817,303000
19South Africa South Africa1,861,065130,41659,2581,671,39154600
20Netherlands Netherlands1,680,88051,95817,7341,611,18818000
21Czechia Czechia1,666,3252,48630,2891,633,5501200
22Chile Chile1,528,40933,69731,7461,462,9663,22900
23Canada Canada1,410,9279,64526,1751,375,10753500
24Philippines Philippines1,378,26051,41024,0361,302,8142,0296,043108
25Iraq Iraq1,305,00074,08016,9681,213,95250900
26Sweden Sweden1,088,51824,20714,5781,049,7336800
27Belgium Belgium1,081,06133,92525,1491,021,9871841,0265
28Romania Romania1,080,3892,46032,6261,045,30314100
29Pakistan Pakistan951,86532,93622,108896,8212,0841,09735
30Portugal Portugal868,32329,01217,077822,23410000
31Bangladesh Bangladesh866,87761,53713,787791,5531,17600
32Israel Israel840,3076806,429833,19826821
33Hungary Hungary807,84441,01829,972736,85430691
34Japan Japan789,44018,59414,553756,2936291,77957
35Jordan Jordan748,1036,4049,693732,00647000
36Serbia Serbia716,0162,5967,013706,4071800
37Malaysia Malaysia711,00660,8164,637645,55387900
38Switzerland Switzerland702,27814,91010,876676,4925900
39Austria Austria649,8452,41910,686636,7406900
40Nepal Nepal627,85450,5208,894568,440000
41UAE UAE618,14819,3671,773597,008000
42Lebanon Lebanon543,8655,3447,832530,6895400
43Morocco Morocco527,6963,8189,254514,62411200
44Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia478,13511,3287,716459,0911,47200
45Ecuador Ecuador449,10712,23221,367415,50843700
46Bolivia Bolivia426,74863,54016,329346,8792002,27086
47Bulgaria Bulgaria421,3399,45618,013393,87020100
48Greece Greece419,4555,48712,589401,37927100
49Kazakhstan Kazakhstan413,26720,8284,268388,1712211,4967
50Belarus Belarus412,3534,2363,072405,045000
51Paraguay Paraguay411,61547,62811,973352,01457000
52Panama Panama396,52611,0816,491378,9548400
53Slovakia Slovakia391,45664712,502378,30730360
54Tunisia Tunisia391,41136,25914,318340,83448400
55Georgia Georgia361,4848,6035,228347,653065617
56Uruguay Uruguay360,24722,7615,374332,11236400
57Croatia Croatia359,3025178,190350,5951800
58Costa Rica Costa Rica357,52369,0214,567283,93545200
59Kuwait Kuwait344,79918,3271,894324,57825900
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan335,6258664,965329,794000
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic319,25454,2593,773261,22243300
62Palestine Palestine313,0152,9283,555306,532600
63Denmark Denmark292,1793,7572,531285,8911500
64Guatemala Guatemala284,74118,4998,845257,397500
65Egypt Egypt278,76155,38315,967207,4119000
66Lithuania Lithuania278,5907,1604,375267,05548613
67Ethiopia Ethiopia275,50214,4234,292256,78718700
68Ireland Ireland269,79310,7434,989254,0611300
69Venezuela Venezuela264,55116,0253,007245,51933100
70Bahrain Bahrain264,1075,8441,330256,93313200
71Slovenia Slovenia257,1161,2034,417251,4962600
72Moldova Moldova256,3248346,178249,3124900
73Honduras Honduras255,663156,8056,84492,01454454626
74Oman Oman254,65629,4962,816222,34444500
75Sri Lanka Sri Lanka246,10932,1542,769211,186000
76Thailand Thailand232,64739,5171,775191,3551,4364,10831
77Armenia Armenia224,5333,7164,505216,31201032
78Qatar Qatar221,2731,900586218,7876900
79Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina204,91014,3979,651180,862000
80Libya Libya191,47611,4243,183176,869000
81Kenya Kenya180,49853,6213,514123,36311300
82Cuba Cuba172,9099,1851,193162,53115100
83Nigeria Nigeria167,3751,3402,118163,9171100
84North Macedonia North Macedonia155,6452515,478149,9162500
85S. Korea S. Korea153,1556,3592,008144,7881416101
86Myanmar Myanmar149,92712,5653,269134,093000
87Latvia Latvia137,1101,6502,500132,96040333
88Algeria Algeria137,04938,0583,66095,3312900
89Zambia Zambia137,02622,1231,794113,1091,20500
90Albania Albania132,497872,455129,955300
91Estonia Estonia130,8982,6611,269126,9685180
92Norway Norway129,94440,20079288,952500
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan118,1069,2901,958106,8581028225
94Afghanistan Afghanistan109,62539,0674,45666,1021,12400
95Uzbekistan Uzbekistan107,7083,513723103,472234421
96Mongolia Mongolia102,62935,54548266,6021262,36613
97Montenegro Montenegro100,1172881,60898,221600
98Ghana Ghana95,2361,30179493,141900
99Finland Finland94,59647,62796946,000500
100China China91,6694924,63686,54115160
101Cameroon Cameroon80,4879431,32078,22415200
102El Salvador El Salvador77,4843,5302,35171,6032805
103Namibia Namibia77,33314,8981,22461,2119600
104Uganda Uganda74,26023,42375250,0851,12700
105Cyprus Cyprus73,9991,42637472,1991900
106Mozambique Mozambique73,2112,05485770,3003200
107Maldives Maldives72,4664,37320767,8869000
108Luxembourg Luxembourg70,54726881869,461200
109Botswana Botswana65,8085,1231,06959,616100
110Singapore Singapore62,4933453562,1135230
111Jamaica Jamaica49,79519,6231,04229,130800
112Ivory Coast Ivory Coast48,05823830947,511000
113Cambodia Cambodia45,3664,86349340,010065518
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe43,4804,3111,69237,4771000
115Senegal Senegal42,5904091,15941,022700
116Madagascar Madagascar42,16175690540,5005900
117DRC DRC38,5539,69389127,969000
118Angola Angola38,0024,80287832,3221600
119Sudan Sudan36,5583,4042,75030,404000
120Malawi Malawi35,1159901,17732,9483300
121Rwanda Rwanda33,2606,12939726,7341200
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde32,19270628431,2022300
123Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago31,2077,80976822,6302200
124Malta Malta30,5952642030,149000
125Australia Australia30,40418791029,3071260
126Réunion Réunion29,5021,69122627,5853200
127French Guiana French Guiana26,79916,6621429,9953700
128Syria Syria25,2481,6271,85521,766000
129Gabon Gabon24,95829015924,5091000
130Guinea Guinea23,5791,05116822,3602400
131Suriname Suriname20,5494,33648215,7313700
132Mauritania Mauritania20,47347648319,5141600
133Mayotte Mayotte19,38916,2511742,964600
134Guyana Guyana19,2341,54145217,2412100
135French Polynesia French Polynesia18,9912914218,820000
136Eswatini Eswatini18,89817167718,0501000
137Haiti Haiti17,9024,74139812,763000
138Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,07942617316,480700
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe16,88114,4012302,2502300
140Somalia Somalia14,8686,8777757,216000
141Seychelles Seychelles14,6201,2385913,323000
142Mali Mali14,3913,82552510,041000
143Taiwan Taiwan14,3893,40460510,38001306
144Vietnam Vietnam14,1168,360725,68401692
145Andorra Andorra13,8735812713,688300
146Togo Togo13,74924212813,379000
147Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,4731016813,295000
148Tajikistan Tajikistan13,358509013,218000
149Belize Belize13,08316932912,585000
150Bahamas Bahamas12,40777024411,393300
151Congo Congo12,4041,02916411,211000
152Curaçao Curaçao12,3223212512,165400
153Martinique Martinique12,26412,0689898100
154Hong Kong Hong Kong11,8997021011,619100
155Djibouti Djibouti11,597615511,436000
156Lesotho Lesotho11,1684,3943296,445000
157Aruba Aruba11,1183110710,9801400
158South Sudan South Sudan10,78615711510,514000
159Timor-Leste Timor-Leste8,843986197,838000
160Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,708991208,489100
161Benin Benin8,170661048,000500
162Nicaragua Nicaragua7,9203,5061894,225000
163CAR CAR7,139182986,859200
164Yemen Yemen6,8981,5531,3553,9902300
165Iceland Iceland6,63024306,576100
166Gambia Gambia6,045271815,837300
167Eritrea Eritrea5,603504215,078000
168Niger Niger5,472801935,199200
169Burundi Burundi5,3004,5198773000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,23870845,084000
171San Marino San Marino5,0900905,000000
172Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,9631,600843,279000
173Chad Chad4,95181744,769000
174Gibraltar Gibraltar4,33222944,216000
175Channel Islands Channel Islands4,15070863,994000
176Barbados Barbados4,05213473,992000
177Comoros Comoros3,912211463,745000
178Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,839203693,567400
179Liberia Liberia3,2659331102,222200
180Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,03014592,957300
181New Zealand New Zealand2,72324262,673000
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,58554322,499200
183Monaco Monaco2,55733332,491100
184Fiji Fiji2,5491,90013636200
185Bermuda Bermuda2,50410332,461700
186Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,42417182,389200
187Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,36311372,315000
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,207254121,941200
189Saint Martin Saint Martin2,133722121,399700
190Laos Laos2,08011531,962040
191Bhutan Bhutan1,97026711,702000
192Mauritius Mauritius1,779430181,331000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,6348171,609000
194Isle of Man Isle of Man1,6035291,569100
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2630421,221000
196St. Barth St. Barth1,0055421462000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands770131756000
198Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
199Cayman Islands Cayman Islands609192588000
200Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
201Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
202Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis396301392100
203British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands29841293000
204Brunei Brunei25683245000
205Dominica Dominica19120189000
206Grenada Grenada16101160000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia12971058000
208Anguilla Anguilla10900109000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
210Macao Macao532051000
211Greenland Greenland5010040000
212Vatican City Vatican City270027000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon261025000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
34,449,004
India
30,082,778
Brazil
18,170,778
France
5,762,322
Russia
5,388,695
Turkey
5,387,545
UK
4,667,870
Argentina
4,326,101
Italy
4,255,434
Colombia
4,027,016
Spain
3,773,032
Germany
3,732,423
Iran
3,128,395
Poland
2,879,336
Mexico
2,487,747
Ukraine
2,231,914
Peru
2,036,449
Indonesia
2,033,421
South Africa
1,861,065
Netherlands
1,680,880
Czechia
1,666,325
Chile
1,528,409
Canada
1,410,927
Philippines
1,378,260
Iraq
1,305,000
Sweden
1,088,518
Belgium
1,081,061
Romania
1,080,389
Pakistan
951,865
Portugal
868,323
Bangladesh
866,877
Israel
840,307
Hungary
807,844
Japan
789,440
Jordan
748,103