Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 32,709,801
Total Deaths: 991,990 Total Recovered: 24,133,141

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA7,228,7562,551,223208,2464,469,28714,16143,285726
2India India5,901,576961,99893,4104,846,1688,94485,4731,093
3Brazil Brazil4,689,613508,127140,5374,040,9498,31829,704654
4Russia Russia1,136,048181,84620,056934,1462,3007,212108
5Colombia Colombia798,31785,73725,103687,4778637,494179
6Peru Peru788,930112,64731,938644,3451,38200
7Spain Spain735,198031,23201,4654,122114
8Mexico Mexico715,457125,25875,439514,7602,6225,408490
9Argentina Argentina678,266126,91114,766536,5893,52700
10South Africa South Africa668,52953,06816,312599,1495391,48029
11France France513,034386,48231,66194,8911,09815,797150
12Chile Chile453,86812,76112,527428,5808912,22258
13Iran Iran439,88244,81825,222369,8424,0233,563207
14UK UK423,236041,93602436,87434
15Bangladesh Bangladesh356,76784,6505,093267,02401,38321
16Iraq Iraq341,69959,5668,867273,2665534,59368
17Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia332,32912,0684,625315,6361,04347226
18Turkey Turkey311,45530,3157,858273,2821,6011,66573
19Pakistan Pakistan309,0157,8316,444294,7405447987
20Italy Italy306,23547,71835,801222,7162441,91220
21Philippines Philippines299,36161,7665,196232,3991,7582,63069
22Germany Germany283,70624,6769,530249,5003042,36111
23Indonesia Indonesia266,84560,43110,218196,19604,823113
24Israel Israel217,89962,9131,412153,5747085,78434
25Ukraine Ukraine191,671102,7113,82785,1331773,56570
26Canada Canada150,35811,6499,255129,454881,2646
27Bolivia Bolivia132,61832,7527,76592,1017162834
28Ecuador Ecuador132,47518,38711,236102,8523701,32923
29Qatar Qatar124,6502,926212121,512632250
30Romania Romania119,68318,8924,63396,1585081,62942
31Morocco Morocco112,52218,5921,99891,9323682,42342
32Dominican Republic Dominican Republic110,59723,9002,08784,61021447511
33Belgium Belgium108,76879,6809,96519,1231041,8816
34Panama Panama108,72620,9352,29785,49412800
35Kazakhstan Kazakhstan107,5903,5311,699102,360221610
36Netherlands Netherlands105,91806,32801252,77716
37Egypt Egypt102,6253,2415,85393,5314111218
38Kuwait Kuwait102,4418,28459593,5621115903
39Oman Oman95,9078,25788586,76518500
40Sweden Sweden90,92305,88001505
41UAE UAE89,54010,31240978,81901,0082
42Guatemala Guatemala88,8787,9423,18677,750594516
43China China85,3221664,63480,522480
44Poland Poland84,39615,2642,39266,740961,58723
45Japan Japan80,0415,9831,52072,53816600
46Belarus Belarus76,9572,22580773,92503065
47Honduras Honduras73,19346,3642,24924,5802051827
48Ethiopia Ethiopia72,17341,1551,15529,8632734867
49Portugal Portugal72,05523,1161,93647,003868995
50Costa Rica Costa Rica70,81642,98181227,0232371,35717
51Nepal Nepal70,61418,28945951,86601,3136
52Venezuela Venezuela70,40610,08058159,74514600
53Bahrain Bahrain68,1906,47923661,475554895
54Czechia Czechia60,02731,42757828,0221511,65311
55Nigeria Nigeria57,8497,6491,10249,098700
56Singapore Singapore57,6652972757,3410110
57Uzbekistan Uzbekistan54,3923,06444950,8792835583
58Switzerland Switzerland51,8647,2002,06442,600353723
59Algeria Algeria50,75413,3931,70735,654311754
60Moldova Moldova49,66611,3791,26437,02359271312
61Armenia Armenia48,6434,29594743,40103922
62Ghana Ghana46,22250629945,417600
63Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan45,9322,7221,06342,147241750
64Austria Austria41,5008,41378632,301786843
65Azerbaijan Azerbaijan39,7871,81258337,39201012
66Afghanistan Afghanistan39,1865,1161,45132,61993160
67Palestine Palestine37,96310,50227827,18303724
68Kenya Kenya37,70712,52168224,5044421813
69Paraguay Paraguay36,40415,15974320,50215700
70Ireland Ireland34,3159,1541,79723,364163200
71Lebanon Lebanon33,96218,85133314,7781511,1434
72Serbia Serbia33,23895674631,53622751
73Libya Libya31,29013,29149117,508065817
74El Salvador El Salvador28,4154,94982322,643892140
75Australia Australia27,0001,60886924,52310178
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina26,5646,24980819,50702486
77Denmark Denmark25,5945,93764719,010256782
78S. Korea S. Korea23,4552,08239520,9781281142
79Hungary Hungary22,12716,4647184,945309279
80Cameroon Cameroon20,71285441819,4403000
81Bulgaria Bulgaria19,5734,77578514,0133000
82Ivory Coast Ivory Coast19,55637112019,0650550
83North Macedonia North Macedonia17,3432,20072114,42231439
84Greece Greece16,9136,5553699,989632863
85Madagascar Madagascar16,2211,12622814,86711301
86Croatia Croatia15,7951,22626614,303222235
87Senegal Senegal14,8392,62530411,91018230
88Zambia Zambia14,51554033213,6430240
89Sudan Sudan13,5925,9928366,764000
90Norway Norway13,4782,83727010,3712720
91Tunisia Tunisia13,3058,0931805,0327400
92Albania Albania13,0455,3633737,309181243
93Namibia Namibia10,8352,1471198,56915950
94Malaysia Malaysia10,6878581339,69641110
95DRC DRC10,57823727110,0700230
96Guinea Guinea10,478597659,81624440
97Maldives Maldives10,0141,307348,67312750
98Montenegro Montenegro9,9623,6301556,17702451
99French Guiana French Guiana9,831294659,4726410
100Tajikistan Tajikistan9,5621,147748,3410420
101Finland Finland9,4841,2913437,85021050
102Myanmar Myanmar9,1126,5571742,381076824
103Gabon Gabon8,716756547,906200
104Haiti Haiti8,6841,9062276,5510160
105Luxembourg Luxembourg8,2331,1331246,9761750
106Slovakia Slovakia8,0483,971414,036244190
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,7871,5032276,0570350
108Mozambique Mozambique7,5892,887534,64901902
109Mauritania Mauritania7,4572261617,0703240
110Uganda Uganda7,2183,536713,61101541
111Jordan Jordan7,2113,137394,035136203
112Malawi Malawi5,7641,4071794,1784170
113Jamaica Jamaica5,7234,147801,49671353
114Cabo Verde Cabo Verde5,628591554,98201490
115Djibouti Djibouti5,4098615,340020
116Eswatini Eswatini5,3995241084,76711240
117Cuba Cuba5,3505741184,6585400
118Nicaragua Nicaragua5,0732,0111492,913000
119Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0591891054,7651221
120Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,018405834,530400
121Slovenia Slovenia5,0071,5091453,353251920
122Congo Congo5,0051,029893,887000
123CAR CAR4,8062,904621,840220
124Rwanda Rwanda4,7981,689293,080092
125Suriname Suriname4,7891091024,578500
126Georgia Georgia4,6642,878271,75902651
127Guadeloupe Guadeloupe4,4872,246422,1992400
128Angola Angola4,4752,8101621,503800
129Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,2772,085702,12213423
130Lithuania Lithuania4,1841,797892,29801140
131Syria Syria4,0012,7881851,0280352
132Aruba Aruba3,7991,021252,75311430
133Bahamas Bahamas3,6991,651861,96279816
134Réunion Réunion3,685855112,81901840
135Gambia Gambia3,5551,4111102,034030
136Mayotte Mayotte3,541537402,964200
137Thailand Thailand3,519100593,360130
138Somalia Somalia3,465490982,877000
139Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,345174133,1580120
140Estonia Estonia3,118637642,4171420
141Mali Mali3,0645321302,4020230
142Malta Malta2,929639292,2610312
143Botswana Botswana2,9212,20416701100
144South Sudan South Sudan2,6761,337491,290070
145Guyana Guyana2,5791,025711,4831400
146Iceland Iceland2,561400102,1510490
147Benin Benin2,325331401,954000
148Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,324736391,549500
149Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,199449721,6780110
150Yemen Yemen2,0291875871,255001
151Uruguay Uruguay1,959233471,679200
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,950634561,260000
153Andorra Andorra1,836520531,2639830
154New Zealand New Zealand1,82960251,744320
155Belize Belize1,758664221,0722520
156Togo Togo1,722366441,3120150
157Cyprus Cyprus1,663272221,369100
158Latvia Latvia1,625307361,2820310
159Lesotho Lesotho1,55872635797040
160French Polynesia French Polynesia1,46922751,237500
161Liberia Liberia1,33835821,221000
162Martinique Martinique1,2901,1722098900
163Niger Niger1,19418691,107000
164Chad Chad1,17588831,004041
165Vietnam Vietnam1,0693535999000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9101415881000
167San Marino San Marino727942676300
168Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
169Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos679725602330
170Channel Islands Channel Islands6553248575200
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten6187922517621
172Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea53187516000
173Taiwan Taiwan510237480010
174Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
175Burundi Burundi483201462060
176Comoros Comoros474147453000
177Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands458410417030
178Eritrea Eritrea369390330000
179Mauritius Mauritius3671410343000
180Saint Martin Saint Martin3678682731100
181Gibraltar Gibraltar364310333030
182Isle of Man Isle of Man340224314000
183Curaçao Curaçao32920411241140
184Mongolia Mongolia313100303100
185Cambodia Cambodia27510274000
186Bhutan Bhutan263650198020
187Cayman Islands Cayman Islands21021207000
188Monaco Monaco208392167131
189Barbados Barbados19087175010
190Bermuda Bermuda18159167000
191Brunei Brunei14613142000
192Seychelles Seychelles14330140000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein11761110010
194Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda983392010
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands85631210160
196British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands718162200
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines640064000
198Macao Macao460046000
199St. Barth St. Barth4520025000
200Fiji Fiji322228100
201Saint Lucia Saint Lucia270027000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste270027000
203New Caledonia New Caledonia260026000
204Dominica Dominica246018000
205Grenada Grenada240024000
206Laos Laos231022000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis192017000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon161006000
209Greenland Greenland140014000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
211Montserrat Montserrat130112000
212Vatican City Vatican City120012000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
7,228,756
India
5,901,576
Brazil
4,689,613
Russia
1,136,048
Colombia
798,317
Peru
788,930
Spain
735,198
Mexico
715,457
Argentina
678,266
France
513,034
Chile
453,868
Iran
439,882
UK
423,236
Bangladesh
356,767
Iraq
341,699
Turkey
311,455
Pakistan
309,015
Italy
306,235
Philippines
299,361
Germany
283,706
Indonesia
266,845
Israel
217,899
Ukraine
191,671
Canada
150,358
Bolivia
132,618
Ecuador
132,475
Qatar
124,650
Romania
119,683
Morocco
112,522
Belgium
108,768
Panama
108,726
Kazakhstan
107,590