Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 592,647,760
Total Deaths: 6,446,939 Total Recovered: 564,471,153

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data & Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA94,348,5073,883,9751,060,75589,403,7774,57000
2India India44,206,996125,076526,87943,555,04169800
3France France34,144,969805,619152,91033,186,44086900
4Brazil Brazil34,096,935561,742680,85232,854,3418,31800
5Germany Germany31,439,6451,325,251145,39429,969,0001,40600
6UK UK23,420,826280,076186,08722,954,66314600
7Italy Italy21,400,179969,830173,57120,256,77832100
8S. Korea S. Korea20,983,1691,771,49725,44119,186,231418137,19659
9Russia Russia18,796,472323,577382,95418,089,9412,30025,81552
10Turkey Turkey16,295,817321,01899,67815,875,12197500
11Japan Japan14,861,3752,026,89734,32312,800,155603243,104248
12Spain Spain13,280,557306,942111,33912,862,27633900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,353,5731,313,34243,0959,997,1367800
14Australia Australia9,737,319282,35312,6559,442,31113525,34887
15Argentina Argentina9,602,534124,783129,4409,348,31145600
16Netherlands Netherlands8,360,684106,84522,5388,231,301561,7642
17Iran Iran7,459,175176,165142,7387,140,2721,4697,39684
18Mexico Mexico6,890,549474,153328,5256,087,8714,79814,84188
19Colombia Colombia6,278,99840,977141,0756,096,94634200
20Indonesia Indonesia6,267,13752,729157,1716,057,2372,7715,53222
21Poland Poland6,109,621657,009116,7375,335,8752,7424,32120
22Portugal Portugal5,370,600101,18624,7145,244,7006100
23Ukraine Ukraine5,026,4965,074108,7274,912,69517700
24Taiwan Taiwan4,824,550438,2449,3424,376,964022,90944
25Austria Austria4,809,55878,23819,2424,712,078765,87711
26DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
27Malaysia Malaysia4,719,39444,62236,0564,638,7166200
28Thailand Thailand4,614,05721,30131,7334,561,0231,4962,31635
29Israel Israel4,608,84525,98511,4704,571,39026600
30Greece Greece4,577,675138,82931,7224,407,12411500
31Belgium Belgium4,444,819124,71232,3294,287,77810800
32Chile Chile4,331,41640,29659,8454,231,27517100
33Canada Canada4,084,72894,48942,9013,947,33827900
34Czechia Czechia4,007,25620,44340,6083,946,205392,2034
35South Africa South Africa4,007,0807,491101,9823,897,60719200
36Peru Peru3,992,72897,183214,7883,680,75725500
37Switzerland Switzerland3,975,537139,29914,0963,822,1425900
38Philippines Philippines3,818,48037,96260,9163,719,6028174,53327
39Romania Romania3,144,327110,43466,2912,967,6022976,46927
40Denmark Denmark3,075,31916,3666,7803,052,173131,5446
41Sweden Sweden2,551,99624,89319,4972,507,6061600
42Iraq Iraq2,451,17816,20025,3262,409,6522100
43Serbia Serbia2,185,259104,87016,3942,063,9953000
44Bangladesh Bangladesh2,008,28228,93529,3101,950,0371,2282141
45Hungary Hungary2,005,39949,52646,9661,908,9072200
46Slovakia Slovakia1,826,01710,90420,2801,794,833398536
47Singapore Singapore1,773,38685,8171,5431,686,0262700
48Jordan Jordan1,720,7784,70114,0901,701,9875600
49Georgia Georgia1,698,02043,85816,8691,637,293000
50New Zealand New Zealand1,676,93833,8472,4471,640,64405,01621
51Ireland Ireland1,650,79123,4977,7031,619,5912400
52Pakistan Pakistan1,560,9559,71130,5091,520,7352292531
53Norway Norway1,457,5872,9123,8341,450,8412000
54Hong Kong Hong Kong1,402,296143,2019,5551,249,54074,3761
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,372,63424,70013,6721,334,262241,6510
56Morocco Morocco1,263,0351,60316,2621,245,17029300
57Finland Finland1,238,99855,6885,3501,177,9602150
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,222,94822,70737,4691,162,7725500
59Croatia Croatia1,197,8048,18516,4611,173,158221,58315
60Lebanon Lebanon1,191,20693,06210,5571,087,58718600
61Tunisia Tunisia1,139,241029,15302900
62Cuba Cuba1,109,0774978,5291,100,0512300
63Slovenia Slovenia1,099,94120,3986,7411,072,802131,6143
64Lithuania Lithuania1,095,26447,7359,2291,038,300101,0791
65Bolivia Bolivia1,073,59367,90122,113983,5792203,0723
66Guatemala Guatemala1,063,90832,84419,1531,011,911500
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,018,533149,0688,754860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,002,30618,9022,339981,06508611
69Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
70Nepal Nepal992,1465,86911,982974,29504655
71Ecuador Ecuador975,23419,65135,811919,77275900
72Uruguay Uruguay973,4201,5997,423964,3981800
73Mongolia Mongolia964,64902,179019200
74Panama Panama960,3007,9068,434943,9601600
75Latvia Latvia879,48120,7325,908852,84121,7790
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia811,6423,9969,265798,381841301
77Azerbaijan Azerbaijan803,6453,1929,768790,68504880
78Paraguay Paraguay710,8907,30319,289684,298600
79Sri Lanka Sri Lanka667,3851,76716,603649,015000
80Bahrain Bahrain664,3883,8011,512659,075200
81Kuwait Kuwait655,8541,0422,562652,250500
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic633,6891,0144,384628,2912300
83Palestine Palestine615,49718,6465,387591,4641700
84Myanmar Myanmar614,2761,79319,434593,049000
85Estonia Estonia593,57165,9472,634524,990400
86Cyprus Cyprus568,38315,2371,143552,0036000
87Moldova Moldova551,86236,05811,662504,1424900
88Venezuela Venezuela539,2054,3965,770529,0393600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya505,8598,4536,433490,97310100
91Ethiopia Ethiopia492,63114,1937,569470,8692100
92Honduras Honduras446,454303,00410,952132,49810500
93Réunion Réunion440,74721,330845418,5721000
94Armenia Armenia428,6487,3508,637412,661000
95Qatar Qatar417,3905,965681410,74437540
96Oman Oman397,2318,3024,260384,669200
97Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina390,284015,939005556
98Kenya Kenya337,8942695,673331,952100
99North Macedonia North Macedonia333,9484,0899,410320,449060010
100Zambia Zambia331,5681,1344,016326,418000
101Botswana Botswana325,7241942,772322,758100
102Albania Albania319,4449,7723,567306,105000
103Luxembourg Luxembourg284,9317,9671,114275,850000
104Algeria Algeria268,58481,3596,878180,347600
105Montenegro Montenegro267,9386,0792,758259,10167272
106Nigeria Nigeria261,8853,2573,147255,4811100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe256,4922895,587250,6161200
108Uzbekistan Uzbekistan243,4608681,637240,95523370
109China China232,8093,4715,226224,11277000
110Mozambique Mozambique229,7772492,216227,3121100
111Martinique Martinique216,335215,2091,022104800
112Brunei Brunei215,2839,285225205,773300
113Laos Laos212,124075700970
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan204,6715,2742,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland203,16201790100
116El Salvador El Salvador190,81814,2924,216172,310800
117Afghanistan Afghanistan188,50611,9307,755168,8211,1242450
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe186,380183,1599712,2501900
119Maldives Maldives184,59120,597307163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago173,8436,7184,070163,0551800
121Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
122Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
123Ghana Ghana168,3501411,458166,751200
124Jamaica Jamaica147,34449,5143,20794,623000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,1382703,056133,8120210
126Rwanda Rwanda132,30085,3121,46645,522000
127Cameroon Cameroon120,2154931,931117,7911300
128Malta Malta113,4271,021797111,6094490
129Angola Angola102,6363,5701,91797,149000
130Barbados Barbados96,3503,87251491,964000
131French Guiana French Guiana92,98981,32840711,254300
132DRC DRC92,45640,1351,39150,930000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands88,69667319787,826000
134Senegal Senegal87,7232001,96885,5550270
135Malawi Malawi87,6709192,67284,0796700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast85,87916181384,905000
137Suriname Suriname80,98830,0061,38049,602000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,02906490700
139Eswatini Eswatini73,316361,41971,8611100
140New Caledonia New Caledonia72,2262,01031469,902900
141Guyana Guyana70,2845141,27268,498000
142Fiji Fiji67,9251,11387565,9370221
143Belize Belize67,52238368066,459600
144Madagascar Madagascar66,5572391,40964,909600
145Sudan Sudan63,12804,9600000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,68318399261,508000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,2359741061,7282300
148Bhutan Bhutan60,663902160,552000
149Syria Syria56,6345763,15652,902000
150Gabon Gabon48,59248330647,803000
151Burundi Burundi47,2470380000
152Andorra Andorra45,89919315445,5521400
153Seychelles Seychelles45,69217716845,347000
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,81116666343,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,40631622641,864200
157Mauritius Mauritius39,7519201,01537,816000
158Mayotte Mayotte39,66301870000
159Togo Togo38,22113228137,808000
160Tanzania Tanzania38,20508410700
161Isle of Man Isle of Man37,79410,88611426,794000
162Guinea Guinea37,42956544536,419800
163Bahamas Bahamas36,85351282235,519000
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,2069,34770424,155000
166Haiti Haiti32,5771,62283830,117000
167Mali Mali31,2388373930,416000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands29,65321,071298,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia28,23339038727,456000
170Benin Benin27,3161,64716325,506500
171Somalia Somalia27,02012,4881,35013,182000
172Congo Congo24,7754,21138620,178000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,0364713422,855000
174Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
175Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,12830238720,439000
176San Marino San Marino20,09416011819,816400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar19,9993,31410616,579000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein18,8891258618,6780170
179Grenada Grenada18,8454723418,564400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
182South Sudan South Sudan17,7802,01213815,630100
183Bermuda Bermuda17,55623814817,170000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16,7898118316,525500
185Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
186Samoa Samoa15,40513,771291,605400
187Dominica Dominica14,8522306814,554000
188CAR CAR14,7817,8091136,859200
189Monaco Monaco14,1821405713,985400
190Tonga Tonga12,8362841212,540000
191Gambia Gambia12,23827936811,591000
192Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
193Yemen Yemen11,9036342,1529,1172300
194Vanuatu Vanuatu11,723371411,672000
195Saint Martin Saint Martin11,66710,205631,399700
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands10,9224113510,476000
197Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,791268710,6781000
198Eritrea Eritrea10,126911039,932000
199Niger Niger9,1251863118,628100
200Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda8,809361448,629100
201Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,4521271748,151600
202Comoros Comoros8,3512581607,933000
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,74001250000
204Liberia Liberia7,5481,5072945,747200
205Chad Chad7,4422,3751934,874000
206Micronesia Micronesia7,1367,014191038111
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,1310630100
208St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1043481156,641000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,48521466,418000
210Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,33837366,265400
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,1352316,111000
212Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,1204766,040000
213Palau Palau5,3087665,226100
214St. Barth St. Barth5,138060000
215Nauru Nauru4,605414,600000
216Anguilla Anguilla3,62015103,595400
217Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
218Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,13168112,449100
219Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,8670000200
220Montserrat Montserrat1,0772681,043000
221Macao Macao79136782000
222Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
223Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
224Marshall Islands Marshall Islands189130158000
225Niue Niue609051000
226Vatican City Vatican City290029000
227Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
228MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu8800000
230Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
94,348,507
India
44,206,996
France
34,144,969
Brazil
34,096,935
Germany
31,439,645
UK
23,420,826
Italy
21,400,179
S. Korea
20,983,169
Russia
18,796,472
Turkey
16,295,817
Japan
14,861,375
Spain
13,280,557
Vietnam
11,353,573
Australia
9,737,319
Argentina
9,602,534
Netherlands
8,360,684
Iran
7,459,175
Mexico
6,890,549
Colombia
6,278,998
Indonesia
6,267,137
Poland
6,109,621
Portugal
5,370,600
Ukraine
5,026,496
Taiwan
4,824,550
Austria
4,809,558
DPRK
4,772,813
Malaysia
4,719,394
Thailand
4,614,057
Israel
4,608,845
Greece
4,577,675
Belgium
4,444,819
Chile
4,331,416
Canada
4,084,728
Czechia
4,007,256
South Africa
4,007,080