Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,956,820
Total Deaths: 732,317 Total Recovered: 12,838,249

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Cabo Verde Live Data & Statistics

Cabo Verde

Total Cases Cabo Verde

2,858

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2858 cases and out of which 740 are active cases in Cabo Verde. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 32 and total of 2086 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

740

Total Deaths

32

Recovered Cases

2,086

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

23

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,185,9122,366,518165,4982,653,89617,99734,317408
2Brazil Brazil3,018,286823,326100,6672,094,2938,3184,917124
3India India2,214,137635,39344,4661,534,2788,94462,1171,013
4Russia Russia887,536179,18314,931693,4222,3005,18977
5South Africa South Africa559,859137,97710,408411,4745396,671198
6Mexico Mexico475,902105,25852,006318,6383,8926,495695
7Peru Peru471,012130,99720,844319,1711,47400
8Colombia Colombia376,870159,73912,540204,5911,49300
9Chile Chile373,05617,15310,077345,8261,2762,03366
10Spain Spain361,442028,503061700
11Iran Iran326,71223,91418,427284,3714,0222,020163
12UK UK310,825046,5740671,0628
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia288,69033,4843,167252,0391,8161,42837
14Pakistan Pakistan284,12117,7916,082260,24879163414
15Bangladesh Bangladesh257,600105,8313,399148,37002,48734
16Italy Italy250,56613,26335,205202,098454632
17Argentina Argentina241,811129,0134,556108,2421,502033
18Turkey Turkey240,80411,2015,844223,7595961,18215
19Germany Germany217,27910,6189,261197,4002363830
20France France197,92184,76130,32482,83638300
21Iraq Iraq150,11536,9485,392107,7755512,72682
22Philippines Philippines129,91359,9702,27067,6732393,02861
23Indonesia Indonesia125,39638,7215,72380,95201,89365
24Canada Canada119,4046,7088,981103,7152,2811835
25Qatar Qatar112,9473,054184109,709802972
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan98,70125,3701,05872,2732218720
27Egypt Egypt95,31438,6504,99251,6724100
28Ecuador Ecuador94,4599,9855,92278,5523698876
29Bolivia Bolivia89,05556,5643,58728,904711,16463
30China China84,6198174,63479,16843230
31Israel Israel83,00224,86960057,5333956787
32Sweden Sweden82,32305,76303400
33Oman Oman81,5806,37651374,6911712234
34Ukraine Ukraine80,94935,0801,89743,9721431,19918
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic78,77834,9511,28942,53831700
36Panama Panama73,65124,5581,60947,48416100
37Belgium Belgium73,40145,7659,87017,766696174
38Kuwait Kuwait71,7137,71647863,5191155144
39Belarus Belarus68,8503,32858764,93501122
40UAE UAE62,5255,60035756,56802251
41Romania Romania61,76828,9492,70030,1194581,14541
42Netherlands Netherlands58,56406,1570385770
43Guatemala Guatemala56,1899,9202,19744,072500
44Singapore Singapore55,1046,1622748,91501750
45Portugal Portugal52,66812,4011,75638,511331316
46Poland Poland51,79113,2931,80736,691736247
47Honduras Honduras46,97339,0691,4766,4283560811
48Nigeria Nigeria46,14012,15494233,044700
49Japan Japan45,43913,0931,03931,30714000
50Bahrain Bahrain43,6292,91816240,5493601
51Ghana Ghana41,0032,45821538,33074709
52Armenia Armenia40,4107,09979132,52002256
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan39,9196,6291,46831,822243328
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,0549,7821,31225,9603100
55Switzerland Switzerland36,6032,3171,98632,300211520
56Algeria Algeria35,1609,3521,30224,506574679
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,5682,71449030,3640872
58Morocco Morocco33,2379,39249823,347311,23018
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan30,6098,37319422,0422289577
60Serbia Serbia28,09913,41164114,0471062369
61Moldova Moldova27,6607,51584519,3003622174
62Ireland Ireland26,7121,5761,77223,3646680
63Kenya Kenya26,43613,05542012,961445992
64Venezuela Venezuela24,96111,39021513,3566600
65Costa Rica Costa Rica23,28615,3212357,730864847
66Nepal Nepal22,9726,5447516,35303802
67Ethiopia Ethiopia22,81812,20540710,20618556517
68Austria Austria22,0331,38972119,923221140
69Australia Australia21,0849,22829511,5615138617
70El Salvador El Salvador20,42310,2485499,62651444513
71Czechia Czechia18,3035,13739012,77617681
72Cameroon Cameroon18,0422,32739515,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,7153,68410512,9260951
74S. Korea S. Korea14,59865130513,64216361
75Denmark Denmark14,44298561712,840200
76Palestine Palestine14,2086,166977,94502801
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,6875,9203947,373000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,3435,1804457,7185500
79Madagascar Madagascar13,0862,12214810,816901647
80Sudan Sudan11,8944,8787736,243000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,8393,6485277,6643854
82Senegal Senegal11,1753,5912327,352431723
83Norway Norway9,6155022568,8572160
84DRC DRC9,4549062248,3240186
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0831741258,7841130
86French Guiana French Guiana8,267718487,5011900
87Zambia Zambia8,0851,1522356,698018232
88Guinea Guinea7,930982506,89824550
89Gabon Gabon7,9232,168515,704900
90Tajikistan Tajikistan7,7061,160626,484000
91Haiti Haiti7,6112,5361824,8930125
92Finland Finland7,5842733316,9800160
93Luxembourg Luxembourg7,1691,2011205,848600
94Paraguay Paraguay6,7051,452725,1813100
95Mauritania Mauritania6,5238391575,5273130
96Lebanon Lebanon6,5174,312782,127402940
97Albania Albania6,4112,8701993,342201366
98Greece Greece5,6231,6072123,804222021
99Croatia Croatia5,6045861574,8618610
100Djibouti Djibouti5,344179595,106060
101Libya Libya5,2324,428113691000
102Maldives Maldives5,0412,218192,804121430
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
104Hungary Hungary4,6965956023,4996430
105Malawi Malawi4,6582,1371462,3754343
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,6493,1081041,4370742
107CAR CAR4,6412,866591,716200
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,0801,182512,84741724
109Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
110Congo Congo3,6642,017581,589000
111Montenegro Montenegro3,5881,119622,407000
112Thailand Thailand3,351142583,151130
113Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
114Eswatini Eswatini3,1281,507561,5651000
115Mayotte Mayotte3,068194392,835100
116Cuba Cuba2,953414882,4517650
117Namibia Namibia2,9492,22619704221473
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,858740322,0860230
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,844254112,579130
120Slovakia Slovakia2,596701311,8648300
121Mali Mali2,5654801251,960000
122South Sudan South Sudan2,4701,248471,175070
123Suriname Suriname2,306719291,558700
124Mozambique Mozambique2,2691,413168400280
125Lithuania Lithuania2,252501811,6706210
126Slovenia Slovenia2,2491951271,927321
127Estonia Estonia2,152128631,961050
128Rwanda Rwanda2,14078771,346061
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0521,07929944500
130Iceland Iceland1,958114101,834130
131Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,916403681,4450210
133Yemen Yemen1,804376515913073
134Tunisia Tunisia1,697383511,2639190
135Angola Angola1,6721,03075567201005
136New Zealand New Zealand1,56923221,524000
137Uruguay Uruguay1,335186371,112300
138Latvia Latvia1,290188321,070020
139Uganda Uganda1,28316171,1150161
140Jordan Jordan1,25254111,187360
141Liberia Liberia1,23743579723030
142Cyprus Cyprus1,23335819856500
143Georgia Georgia1,225208171,000090
144Syria Syria1,188790523460632
145Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,17514754974000
146Niger Niger1,15731691,057000
147Gambia Gambia1,09092519146000
148Malta Malta1,08939696840540
149Togo Togo1,060308237292140
150Jamaica Jamaica1,003245137450160
151Andorra Andorra9556452839100
152Chad Chad9442976839020
153Bahamas Bahamas8787651499100
154Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786315800000
155Vietnam Vietnam841435113950291
156Botswana Botswana804739263100
157Lesotho Lesotho74254423175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion681455631400
161Channel Islands Channel Islands5971747533000
162Aruba Aruba56344631140540
163Guyana Guyana55434322189300
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan480307443010
166Burundi Burundi405921312000
167Comoros Comoros399237369000
168Myanmar Myanmar360426312010
169Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
170Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
171Martinique Martinique3362221698200
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands303880215080
173Mongolia Mongolia293300263100
174Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2909014186100
175Eritrea Eritrea285400245000
176Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2791368135040
177Cambodia Cambodia248310217120
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2141583530260
179Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
180Gibraltar Gibraltar197130184000
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1971562393270
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1898617863120
183Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
184Belize Belize146112232200
185Brunei Brunei14213138000
186Barbados Barbados138237108000
187Monaco Monaco131154112400
188Seychelles Seychelles12610125000
189Bhutan Bhutan10812096000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin78313441250
193French Polynesia French Polynesia697062000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines567049000
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao310130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia251024000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13706040
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
Corona Covid19 LIVE – COVID-19 in real time
USA
5,185,912
Brazil
3,018,286
India
2,214,137
Russia
887,536
Mexico
475,902
Peru
471,012
Colombia
376,870
Chile
373,056
Spain
361,442
Iran
326,712
UK
310,825
Pakistan
284,121
Bangladesh
257,600
Italy
250,566
Argentina
241,811
Turkey
240,804
Germany
217,279
France
197,921
Iraq
150,115
Philippines
129,913
Indonesia
125,396
Canada
119,404
Qatar
112,947
Egypt
95,314
Ecuador
94,459
Bolivia
89,055
China
84,619
Israel
83,002
Sweden
82,323
Oman
81,580
Ukraine
80,949