Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,244,698
Total Deaths: 717,368 Total Recovered: 12,350,302

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Chad Live Data & Statistics

Chad

Total Cases Chad

942

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 942 cases and out of which 28 are active cases in Chad. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 76 and total of 838 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

28

Total Deaths

76

Recovered Cases

838

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,032,1792,292,707162,8042,576,66818,29600
2Brazil Brazil2,917,562771,25898,6442,047,6608,31800
3India India2,025,409606,38741,6381,377,3848,94400
4Russia Russia871,894180,93114,606676,3572,30000
5South Africa South Africa538,184141,2649,604387,31653900
6Mexico Mexico462,690103,32550,517308,8483,9876,590819
7Peru Peru447,624120,96620,228306,4301,41900
8Chile Chile366,67116,6149,889340,1681,35800
9Colombia Colombia357,710153,41611,939192,3551,49300
10Spain Spain354,530028,500061700
11Iran Iran320,11724,67817,976277,4634,15600
12UK UK308,134046,41307300
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia284,22634,0823,055247,0891,91500
14Pakistan Pakistan281,86319,7706,035256,05880900
15Bangladesh Bangladesh249,651102,5213,306143,824000
16Italy Italy249,20412,69435,187201,3234200
17Turkey Turkey237,26510,9215,798220,54658000
18Argentina Argentina228,195124,0924,25199,8521,15000
19Germany Germany215,2109,7589,252196,20023600
20France France195,63382,86130,31282,46038400
21Iraq Iraq140,60334,4175,161101,02551700
22Philippines Philippines119,46050,4732,15066,83723900
23Indonesia Indonesia118,75337,5875,52175,645000
24Canada Canada118,5616,4898,966103,1062,26300
25Qatar Qatar112,0923,083178108,8317700
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan95,94226,0131,05868,87122100
27Egypt Egypt95,00641,1574,95148,8984100
28Ecuador Ecuador90,53713,3425,87771,31837800
29Bolivia Bolivia85,14155,3193,38526,4377100
30China China84,5658434,63479,08836370
31Sweden Sweden81,96705,76603800
32Oman Oman80,7139,31149270,91017700
33Israel Israel79,55925,55657653,42735800
34Ukraine Ukraine76,80832,4651,81942,52415800
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic76,53634,7511,24640,53931700
36Panama Panama71,41824,1861,57445,65816100
37Belgium Belgium71,15843,6389,85917,6616100
38Kuwait Kuwait70,0457,96646961,61012700
39Belarus Belarus68,5034,16758063,756000
40UAE UAE61,8455,75235455,739000
41Romania Romania57,89526,3372,56628,99245800
42Netherlands Netherlands56,98206,15303700
43Singapore Singapore54,5556,4972748,031000
44Guatemala Guatemala54,33910,1502,11942,070500
45Portugal Portugal52,06112,4781,74337,8404200
46Poland Poland49,51512,0991,77435,6427200
47Nigeria Nigeria45,24411,88493032,430700
48Honduras Honduras45,09837,5591,4236,1165200
49Bahrain Bahrain42,8892,78815639,9454100
50Japan Japan42,26312,3601,02628,87711500
51Armenia Armenia39,8197,49177231,556000
52Ghana Ghana39,6423,05919936,384700
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan38,6597,1131,44730,0992400
54Afghanistan Afghanistan36,8969,7581,29825,8403100
55Switzerland Switzerland36,1082,5231,98531,6002300
56Algeria Algeria33,6269,1151,27323,2385700
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,2473,49347929,2756600
58Morocco Morocco29,6448,64244920,5533100
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan28,3158,84917519,29122800
60Serbia Serbia27,33212,66462114,04712000
61Moldova Moldova26,6287,12482818,67636200
62Ireland Ireland26,3721,2401,76823,364500
63Kenya Kenya24,41113,56839910,4444400
64Venezuela Venezuela22,2999,95819512,1464200
65Nepal Nepal21,7506,2966515,389000
66Austria Austria21,6961,38171919,5962500
67Costa Rica Costa Rica21,07013,8322007,03810300
68Ethiopia Ethiopia20,90011,5083659,02718500
69Australia Australia19,8908,69425510,9415200
70El Salvador El Salvador19,1269,3775139,23650900
71Czechia Czechia17,7315,02139012,3201700
72Cameroon Cameroon17,7182,00739115,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,4473,86010312,484000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,51967330313,54318201
75Denmark Denmark14,30690261712,787200
76Palestine Palestine13,3986,399926,907000
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,3965,9703847,042000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,0145,2054357,3744700
79Madagascar Madagascar12,5262,24413410,1488800
80Sudan Sudan11,7804,8237636,194000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,3993,4025177,480300
82Senegal Senegal10,7153,3912237,1013300
83Norway Norway9,4683552568,857300
84DRC DRC9,3091,0462158,048000
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0382001258,713200
86French Guiana French Guiana8,127840477,2402300
87Gabon Gabon7,7872,127515,6091100
88Tajikistan Tajikistan7,6651,160626,443000
89Guinea Guinea7,664858496,7572400
90Haiti Haiti7,5442,5411714,832000
91Finland Finland7,5322213316,980000
92Zambia Zambia7,1641,1791995,786000
93Luxembourg Luxembourg7,0731,2041195,750900
94Mauritania Mauritania6,4449961575,291300
95Paraguay Paraguay6,3751,335664,9742300
96Albania Albania6,0162,6731883,1552300
97Lebanon Lebanon5,6723,628701,9744600
98Croatia Croatia5,4045611554,688700
99Djibouti Djibouti5,330214595,057000
100Greece Greece5,1233,5392101,3741400
101Libya Libya4,8794,120107652000
102Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
103Maldives Maldives4,6801,936192,7251200
104CAR CAR4,6202,920591,641200
105Hungary Hungary4,5975346003,463800
106Malawi Malawi4,4912,2171372,137400
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,3392,991841,264000
108Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
109Hong Kong Hong Kong3,8501,346462,4583900
110Congo Congo3,5461,899581,589000
111Montenegro Montenegro3,4801,242602,178000
112Thailand Thailand3,330124583,148100
113Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
114Mayotte Mayotte3,042265392,738200
115Eswatini Eswatini2,9681,437551,476500
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,839287112,541100
117Cuba Cuba2,775278882,409400
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,734697272,010000
119Namibia Namibia2,6522,074155632400
120Mali Mali2,5524741241,954000
121Slovakia Slovakia2,480627291,824200
122South Sudan South Sudan2,4501,228471,175000
123Slovenia Slovenia2,2231891251,909200
124Lithuania Lithuania2,171434811,656600
125Estonia Estonia2,124107631,954000
126Mozambique Mozambique2,1201,31015795000
127Rwanda Rwanda2,11184851,258000
128Suriname Suriname2,096621291,446900
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0321,06127944500
130Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
131Iceland Iceland1,93095101,825000
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,877383671,427000
133Yemen Yemen1,768362508898000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,642350511,241900
135New Zealand New Zealand1,56923221,524000
136Angola Angola1,483899645202000
137Uruguay Uruguay1,318202371,079200
138Latvia Latvia1,275173321,070000
139Jordan Jordan1,23250111,171300
140Liberia Liberia1,22444178705000
141Uganda Uganda1,22311651,102000
142Cyprus Cyprus1,20833319856000
143Georgia Georgia1,20620217987000
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,15814354961000
145Niger Niger1,15327691,057000
146Togo Togo1,01229322697200
147Syria Syria99964048311000
148Jamaica Jamaica958201127450300
149Malta Malta9462679670000
150Andorra Andorra9446452828100
151Chad Chad9422876838000
152Gambia Gambia93578316136000
153Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786615797000
154Botswana Botswana804739263100
155Bahamas Bahamas7616561491100
156Vietnam Vietnam74734510392000
157Lesotho Lesotho74254423175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion671745592300
161Channel Islands Channel Islands5971747533000
162Guyana Guyana53832722189200
163Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
164Taiwan Taiwan477277443000
165Comoros Comoros396497340000
166Burundi Burundi395901304000
167Myanmar Myanmar357436308000
168Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
169Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
170Mongolia Mongolia293330260100
171Eritrea Eritrea282570225000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2798614179000
173Martinique Martinique2761631598100
174Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands266740192100
175Aruba Aruba2631463114000
176Cambodia Cambodia243330210100
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago210678135000
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
179Gibraltar Gibraltar19060184000
180Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea163107353000
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten160801664300
182Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
183Brunei Brunei14103138000
184Barbados Barbados133267100000
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos12988239300
186Seychelles Seychelles12620124000
187Monaco Monaco125164105200
188Bhutan Bhutan10512093000
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
190Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
191Belize Belize8653231200
192French Polynesia French Polynesia642062000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5610046000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao312128000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia251024000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia220022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat132110000
209Vatican City Vatican City120012000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
213St. Barth St. Barth9306000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
Corona Covid19 LIVE – COVID-19 in real time
USA
5,032,179
Brazil
2,917,562
India
2,025,409
Russia
871,894
Mexico
462,690
Peru
447,624
Chile
366,671
Colombia
357,710
Spain
354,530
Iran
320,117
UK
308,134
Pakistan
281,863
Bangladesh
249,651
Italy
249,204
Turkey
237,265
Argentina
228,195
Germany
215,210
France
195,633
Iraq
140,603
Philippines
119,460
Indonesia
118,753
Canada
118,561
Qatar
112,092
Egypt
95,006
Ecuador
90,537
Bolivia
85,141
China
84,565
Sweden
81,967
Oman
80,713
Israel
79,559
Ukraine
76,808