Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 43,447,461
Total Deaths: 1,160,544 Total Recovered: 31,958,138

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Dominica Live Data & Statistics

Dominica

Total Cases Dominica

38

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 38 cases and out of which 9 are active cases in Dominica. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 29 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

9

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

29

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,890,4812,887,189230,5125,772,78016,3911,3022
2India India7,911,104654,819119,0577,137,2288,9442,05427
3Brazil Brazil5,394,128401,050157,1634,835,9158,31800
4Russia Russia1,531,224358,85926,2691,146,0962,30017,347219
5France France1,138,507993,42434,761110,3222,50000
6Spain Spain1,110,372034,75202,03100
7Argentina Argentina1,090,589166,87428,896894,8194,86300
8Colombia Colombia1,015,88570,28030,154915,4512,36500
9Mexico Mexico891,160151,88188,924650,3552,7814,360181
10Peru Peru888,71546,93034,149807,6361,05000
11UK UK873,800044,896074300
12South Africa South Africa715,86850,73018,968646,17054600
13Iran Iran574,85682,65332,953459,2504,9825,960337
14Italy Italy525,782222,24137,338266,2031,20800
15Chile Chile502,0639,86713,944478,25272300
16Iraq Iraq455,39860,13410,671384,5934003,69148
17Germany Germany440,499108,75310,146321,6001,2962,8628
18Bangladesh Bangladesh400,25177,8335,818316,60001,43615
19Indonesia Indonesia392,93461,85113,411317,67203,222112
20Philippines Philippines371,63036,3337,039328,2581,5621,60762
21Turkey Turkey361,80137,6129,799314,3901,74400
22Ukraine Ukraine348,924199,9236,464142,5371775,42673
23Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia345,2328,2285,313331,69178435717
24Pakistan Pakistan328,60210,7886,739311,0755597073
25Belgium Belgium321,031287,13410,81023,08775715,62273
26Israel Israel310,25414,0042,404293,8465103087
27Netherlands Netherlands291,25407,046051200
28Poland Poland263,929144,1444,483115,30299910,24145
29Czechia Czechia258,097158,5152,20197,38180000
30Canada Canada216,10424,7299,946181,42921500
31Romania Romania212,49254,2116,470151,8118232,84479
32Morocco Morocco197,48130,9853,301163,19574300
33Ecuador Ecuador161,6357,32312,553141,75936500
34Nepal Nepal159,83043,293862115,67501,74115
35Bolivia Bolivia140,85323,5508,645108,658717418
36Qatar Qatar131,4322,859230128,343372620
37Panama Panama129,20021,3362,633105,23112800
38UAE UAE126,2345,004480120,75001,1113
39Dominican Republic Dominican Republic124,52719,6532,223102,65117800
40Kuwait Kuwait122,3178,177749113,3911226823
41Switzerland Switzerland121,09357,3032,09061,70014217,4407
42Portugal Portugal118,68647,4932,31668,87723000
43Oman Oman113,35412,4961,19099,66818242216
44Sweden Sweden110,59405,93303900
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,5423,0711,796105,6752211400
46Egypt Egypt106,5401,4386,19998,9034100
47Guatemala Guatemala104,7876,9263,64494,217500
48Costa Rica Costa Rica103,08839,7691,28262,03720100
49Japan Japan96,5345,5411,71189,28215900
50Belarus Belarus93,7078,99896183,74808844
51Ethiopia Ethiopia93,34344,3741,42647,54333900
52Honduras Honduras93,21452,5952,62337,996264906
53Venezuela Venezuela89,5654,84577383,94711700
54China China85,8102654,63480,9114200
55Austria Austria83,26723,23999259,0361882,45613
56Bahrain Bahrain80,2553,16431576,7762603
57Armenia Armenia78,81026,4521,19651,162097316
58Moldova Moldova71,50317,5281,68552,29082400
59Lebanon Lebanon71,39036,02256534,80324700
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan65,4802,31555062,6152521731
61Nigeria Nigeria61,9923,3971,13057,465700
62Hungary Hungary61,56343,6001,47216,4912332,31647
63Paraguay Paraguay59,59418,5501,30939,73513400
64Singapore Singapore57,973872857,858030
65Libya Libya57,22324,90780131,51501,2106
66Ireland Ireland57,12831,8821,88223,3643900
67Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan56,1707,1931,13447,843244200
68Algeria Algeria56,14315,1341,91439,0952900
69Jordan Jordan53,08745,0005797,5085500
70Tunisia Tunisia52,39946,3849835,0321691,41858
71Palestine Palestine50,9526,44345444,05505106
72Azerbaijan Azerbaijan50,4868,39767941,41005278
73Kenya Kenya49,72114,61090234,2091800
74Ghana Ghana47,69048731646,887900
75Slovakia Slovakia45,15534,86016510,130861,3126
76Myanmar Myanmar44,77418,7591,09524,920000
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina41,59613,9501,10426,542070318
78Afghanistan Afghanistan40,9375,2691,51834,150931044
79Denmark Denmark40,3567,66970231,9851800
80Serbia Serbia39,4867,15879231,5362600
81Bulgaria Bulgaria37,88918,4411,09418,35414600
82Croatia Croatia37,20810,91945225,8376582815
83El Salvador El Salvador32,9253,39095328,582471734
84Greece Greece30,78220,2195749,9898400
85Georgia Georgia30,30318,71821511,37001,87214
86Malaysia Malaysia27,8059,74423617,825941,2407
87Australia Australia27,5281,42490525,199080
88North Macedonia North Macedonia26,9547,40891918,6272500
89S. Korea S. Korea25,9551,59345723,905531190
90Slovenia Slovenia24,08015,2472518,582821,13010
91Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
92Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,47018212220,166000
93Albania Albania19,1578,02647710,6542000
94Norway Norway17,9095,76727911,863600
95Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
96Montenegro Montenegro16,7973,75626612,7752600
97Zambia Zambia16,20040734815,4450630
98Senegal Senegal15,56592732214,3166141
99Finland Finland14,9704,8173539,800111220
100Luxembourg Luxembourg14,2044,9741459,0851000
101Sudan Sudan13,7426,1418376,764000
102Namibia Namibia12,6601,74813310,779200
103Mozambique Mozambique11,9862,647869,253000
104Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,4742400
105Uganda Uganda11,5574,1051017,35101140
106Maldives Maldives11,5059443710,5241200
107DRC DRC11,17440130510,4680310
108Lithuania Lithuania10,9496,6471364,166267662
109Tajikistan Tajikistan10,819787819,9510430
110French Guiana French Guiana10,376312699,995200
111Angola Angola9,3815,6052683,5083300
112Haiti Haiti9,0261,4212327,373000
113Gabon Gabon8,919353548,512300
114Jamaica Jamaica8,7144,2441884,282400
115Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,3961,017947,2852300
116Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,2762422377,797000
117Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7,8723,923163,933000
118Mauritania Mauritania7,6641161637,385300
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
120Cuba Cuba6,5664401285,998500
121Bahamas Bahamas6,4102,3301323,948800
122Botswana Botswana5,9234,97521927100
123Malawi Malawi5,8904161835,291400
124French Polynesia French Polynesia5,8592,154203,6851700
125Eswatini Eswatini5,8542361165,5021900
126Malta Malta5,5781,895533,6300802
127Djibouti Djibouti5,53673615,402000
128Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,5111,3211054,0851400
129Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
130Syria Syria5,4083,3862691,753000
131Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3041491055,0501280
132Congo Congo5,2531,274923,887000
133Suriname Suriname5,170291095,032800
134Réunion Réunion5,149499204,6301000
135Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07934834,962100
136Rwanda Rwanda5,066202344,830000
137CAR CAR4,8622,876621,924200
138Latvia Latvia4,7573,340601,35710794
139Iceland Iceland4,5041,030113,4633560
140Estonia Estonia4,428850733,5053170
141Aruba Aruba4,420175364,209400
142Mayotte Mayotte4,3211,313442,9644450
143Andorra Andorra4,0381,240692,7292200
144Guyana Guyana4,0239341192,9701500
145Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
146Thailand Thailand3,743141593,543170
147Gambia Gambia3,6608811192,660000
148Cyprus Cyprus3,5451,638251,882900
149Mali Mali3,4906971322,661000
150Belize Belize3,1451,134501,9611392
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8831,537561,290000
152Uruguay Uruguay2,851447532,3511100
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,451367652,019000
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,346485741,787000
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,200548521,600000
159Yemen Yemen2,0601015991,360000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,94092743970000
161New Zealand New Zealand1,94074251,841050
162Chad Chad1,43773961,268000
163Liberia Liberia1,39333821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21518691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,16973351,061010
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9402315902000
167Curaçao Curaçao8582731584500
168San Marino San Marino8196142716300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands7957648671200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7845722705600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70166689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar67013805322130
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea588357546050
175Burundi Burundi557451511000
176Taiwan Taiwan550467497000
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53810884221200
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands490120478000
181Eritrea Eritrea461560405000
182Mauritius Mauritius4353910386000
183Liechtenstein Liechtenstein40219112108370
184Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
185Bhutan Bhutan342350307020
186Mongolia Mongolia339270312110
187Monaco Monaco306602244500
188Cambodia Cambodia28740283000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands239231215100
190Barbados Barbados227127208000
191Bermuda Bermuda19069175000
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda124133108000
196St. Barth St. Barth7711066000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines737066000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5427027000
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica389029000
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4103000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
8,890,481
India
7,911,104
Brazil
5,394,128
Russia
1,531,224
France
1,138,507
Spain
1,110,372
Argentina
1,090,589
Colombia
1,015,885
Mexico
891,160
Peru
888,715
UK
873,800
Iran
574,856
Italy
525,782
Chile
502,063
Iraq
455,398
Germany
440,499
Bangladesh
400,251
Indonesia
392,934
Philippines
371,630
Turkey
361,801
Ukraine
348,924
Pakistan
328,602
Belgium
321,031
Israel
310,254
Netherlands
291,254
Poland
263,929
Czechia
258,097
Canada
216,104
Romania
212,492
Morocco
197,481
Ecuador
161,635
Nepal
159,830
Bolivia
140,853