Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 42,944,603
Total Deaths: 1,154,849 Total Recovered: 31,670,386

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Georgia Live Data & Statistics

Georgia

Total Cases Georgia

26,503

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 26503 cases and out of which 16147 are active cases in Georgia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 193 and total of 10163 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

16,147

Total Deaths

193

Recovered Cases

10,163

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,827,9322,856,253230,0685,741,61116,36900
2India India7,863,892669,602118,5677,075,7238,94400
3Brazil Brazil5,381,224406,400156,9264,817,8988,31800
4Russia Russia1,497,167340,52825,8211,130,8182,30000
5Spain Spain1,110,372034,75202,03100
6France France1,086,497942,36634,645109,4862,44100
7Argentina Argentina1,081,336171,61028,613881,1134,85000
8Colombia Colombia1,007,71170,33230,000907,3792,36500
9Mexico Mexico886,800151,31888,743646,7392,7816,025431
10Peru Peru886,21448,27334,095803,8461,04400
11UK UK854,010044,745074300
12South Africa South Africa714,24650,66118,944644,64154600
13Iran Iran562,70579,49432,320450,8914,95200
14Italy Italy504,509203,18237,210264,1171,12800
15Chile Chile500,54210,07413,892476,57672900
16Iraq Iraq449,15360,37610,568378,20943300
17Germany Germany429,181102,07010,111317,0001,2031,3730
18Bangladesh Bangladesh397,50778,1645,780313,563000
19Indonesia Indonesia385,98063,55613,205309,219000
20Philippines Philippines367,81947,7736,934313,1121,56200
21Turkey Turkey359,78436,9649,727313,0931,69900
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia344,5528,2765,281330,99578800
23Ukraine Ukraine337,410191,3666,289139,75517700
24Pakistan Pakistan327,89510,6686,736310,4915628329
25Israel Israel309,41315,8352,372291,20654800
26Belgium Belgium305,409271,79410,73722,87870817,70979
27Netherlands Netherlands281,05207,019049900
28Czechia Czechia250,797153,8182,07794,90277200
29Poland Poland241,946128,2514,351109,34491100
30Canada Canada213,95924,4019,922179,63621500
31Romania Romania205,79351,5436,318147,93278700
32Morocco Morocco194,46130,8343,255160,37269900
33Ecuador Ecuador159,61412,88512,542134,18737200
34Nepal Nepal155,23346,057842108,334000
35Bolivia Bolivia140,77924,0858,627108,0677116719
36Qatar Qatar130,9652,868229127,8683400
37Panama Panama128,51521,3252,628104,56212800
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic124,01819,4452,220102,35317200
39UAE UAE123,7646,395475116,894000
40Kuwait Kuwait120,9278,073744112,11012300
41Portugal Portugal116,10945,9702,29767,84222100
42Oman Oman111,83712,7411,14797,94920200
43Sweden Sweden110,59405,93303900
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,4022,9881,796105,6182211520
45Egypt Egypt106,3971,3976,18798,8134100
46Guatemala Guatemala104,6327,1433,60993,880500
47Switzerland Switzerland103,65345,7722,08155,80011900
48Costa Rica Costa Rica103,08839,7691,28262,03720100
49Japan Japan95,8355,3421,70688,78715500
50Ethiopia Ethiopia92,85844,5971,41946,84230600
51Belarus Belarus91,9788,35595382,670000
52Honduras Honduras91,88251,5732,61237,6972500
53Venezuela Venezuela89,1424,92977083,44311700
54China China85,7902654,63480,8913150
55Bahrain Bahrain79,9753,18931276,4742900
56Austria Austria78,02920,27396556,79117500
57Armenia Armenia75,52323,6651,15750,701000
58Moldova Moldova71,08917,7011,66951,71981300
59Lebanon Lebanon69,90635,90656233,43824400
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan64,9232,34654462,03325200
61Nigeria Nigeria61,9303,5161,12957,285700
62Paraguay Paraguay59,04318,5361,29339,21413600
63Singapore Singapore57,965932857,844000
64Ireland Ireland56,10830,8621,88223,3643700
65Hungary Hungary56,09838,7011,39016,00720500
66Algeria Algeria55,88015,0411,90738,9323300
67Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan55,1446,6771,13047,3372400
68Libya Libya54,37423,61979029,965000
69Jordan Jordan50,75042,7025407,5085500
70Palestine Palestine49,9896,31444343,232000
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan49,0137,29866441,051000
72Tunisia Tunisia48,79942,9488195,03216900
73Kenya Kenya48,79014,01889633,8762000
74Ghana Ghana47,69048731646,887900
75Myanmar Myanmar43,78819,0141,06623,708000
76Slovakia Slovakia40,80130,7221599,9206600
77Afghanistan Afghanistan40,7685,2341,51134,0239300
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina39,75812,3151,07526,368000
79Denmark Denmark39,4117,01070031,7011700
80Serbia Serbia38,8726,54778931,5362300
81Bulgaria Bulgaria37,56218,2461,08418,23213800
82Croatia Croatia33,9599,74542923,7855200
83El Salvador El Salvador32,5853,38394428,2585500
84Greece Greece29,99219,4395649,9899100
85Australia Australia27,5131,42790525,1810140
86Georgia Georgia26,50316,14719310,163000
87North Macedonia North Macedonia26,3947,06789718,4302500
88S. Korea S. Korea25,8361,51045723,86953610
89Malaysia Malaysia25,7428,96622116,5559200
90Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
91Slovenia Slovenia21,27413,0212358,0186700
92Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,42917112120,137000
93Albania Albania18,8587,83747310,5482000
94Norway Norway17,7495,60727911,863600
95Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
96Montenegro Montenegro16,6293,76526312,6012600
97Zambia Zambia16,11759034815,179000
98Senegal Senegal15,5431,06132114,161400
99Finland Finland14,6524,4993539,8001100
100Sudan Sudan13,7336,1338366,764000
101Luxembourg Luxembourg13,7134,4841449,0851000
102Namibia Namibia12,5791,67113310,775300
103Mozambique Mozambique11,8952,566859,244000
104Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,4742400
105Maldives Maldives11,4219123710,4721200
106Uganda Uganda11,2973,917997,281000
107DRC DRC11,14337130510,467000
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,736819819,836000
109French Guiana French Guiana10,376312699,995200
110Lithuania Lithuania9,5785,4341294,0152600
111Angola Angola9,0265,2982673,4613000
112Haiti Haiti9,0151,4232317,361000
113Gabon Gabon8,919353548,512300
114Jamaica Jamaica8,6704,2751864,209900
115Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,322994947,2342300
116Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,2692482367,785000
117Mauritania Mauritania7,6631221637,378300
118Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7,5213,792153,714000
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
120Cuba Cuba6,5344791285,927500
121Bahamas Bahamas6,2682,3431303,7951000
122Botswana Botswana5,9234,97521927100
123Malawi Malawi5,8874161835,288400
124Eswatini Eswatini5,8472401165,4911900
125French Polynesia French Polynesia5,7972,154203,6231700
126Djibouti Djibouti5,53071615,398000
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,5031,3801054,0181400
128Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
129Malta Malta5,3731,845503,478600
130Syria Syria5,3593,3702671,722000
131Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2901441055,0411300
132Congo Congo5,2531,274923,887000
133Suriname Suriname5,166411095,016700
134Réunion Réunion5,149499204,6301000
135Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07934834,962100
136Rwanda Rwanda5,060220344,806000
137CAR CAR4,8622,876621,924200
138Latvia Latvia4,4673,056541,3571000
139Aruba Aruba4,410188364,186400
140Iceland Iceland4,3941,081113,302400
141Estonia Estonia4,351837733,441300
142Mayotte Mayotte4,2761,268442,964300
143Andorra Andorra4,0381,240692,7292200
144Guyana Guyana3,9949071172,9701300
145Somalia Somalia3,8976291023,166000
146Thailand Thailand3,731143593,529100
147Gambia Gambia3,6598801192,660000
148Mali Mali3,4727041322,636000
149Cyprus Cyprus3,4441,537251,882500
150Belize Belize3,0501,132461,872100
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8781,532561,290000
152Uruguay Uruguay2,807453532,301900
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,433372651,996000
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,345487741,784000
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,187544521,591000
159Yemen Yemen2,0601015991,360000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,94092743970000
161New Zealand New Zealand1,93570251,840010
162Chad Chad1,43484961,254000
163Liberia Liberia1,39333821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21518691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,16074351,051000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9402515900000
167Curaçao Curaçao8372811555500
168San Marino San Marino8196142716200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands7957648671200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7805322705600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70166689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar66015305071100
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea583317545000
175Burundi Burundi555571497000
176Taiwan Taiwan550467497000
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53810884221200
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands490170473000
181Eritrea Eritrea461560405000
182Mauritius Mauritius4353910386000
183Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
184Bhutan Bhutan340340306040
185Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3401691170800
186Mongolia Mongolia337250312100
187Monaco Monaco296502244500
188Cambodia Cambodia28740283000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands239231215100
190Barbados Barbados227127208000
191Bermuda Bermuda19069175000
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda124133108000
196St. Barth St. Barth7711066000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines738065000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5225027000
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica389029000
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4103000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
8,827,932
India
7,863,892
Brazil
5,381,224
Russia
1,497,167
Spain
1,110,372
France
1,086,497
Argentina
1,081,336
Colombia
1,007,711
Mexico
886,800
Peru
886,214
UK
854,010
Iran
562,705
Italy
504,509
Chile
500,542
Iraq
449,153
Germany
429,181
Bangladesh
397,507
Indonesia
385,980
Philippines
367,819
Turkey
359,784
Ukraine
337,410
Pakistan
327,895
Israel
309,413
Belgium
305,409
Netherlands
281,052
Czechia
250,797
Poland
241,946
Canada
213,959
Romania
205,793
Morocco
194,461
Ecuador
159,614
Nepal
155,233
Bolivia
140,779