Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 21,521,543
Total Deaths: 766,645 Total Recovered: 14,268,908

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Malawi Live Data & Statistics

Malawi

Total Cases Malawi

5,026

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 5026 cases and out of which 2246 are active cases in Malawi. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 157 and total of 2623 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 4 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

2,246

Total Deaths

157

Recovered Cases

2,623

Critical Cases

4

Today Cases

38

Today Deaths

1

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,519,3762,454,370172,4312,892,57517,18443,110896
2Brazil Brazil3,282,101791,191106,6082,384,3028,3183,20637
3India India2,589,208678,45250,0841,860,6728,94463,986950
4Russia Russia917,884172,85615,617729,4112,3005,061119
5South Africa South Africa583,653105,03511,677466,9415394,513121
6Peru Peru516,296136,20825,856354,2321,55300
7Mexico Mexico511,369109,80855,908345,6533,6465,618615
8Colombia Colombia445,111169,32314,492261,2961,49300
9Chile Chile383,90216,55610,395356,9511,2071,79155
10Spain Spain358,843028,617061700
11Iran Iran341,07025,94819,492295,6303,9112,245161
12UK UK317,379041,3610731,0123
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia297,31529,4593,369264,4871,7661,41331
14Pakistan Pakistan288,04716,2616,162265,6247687479
15Argentina Argentina282,43771,1755,565205,6971,718038
16Bangladesh Bangladesh274,525113,2653,625157,63502,64434
17Italy Italy253,43814,40635,392203,640556294
18Turkey Turkey248,11712,1905,955229,9726681,25621
19Germany Germany224,44612,6069,290202,5502246721
20France France212,21197,95730,40683,84836700
21Iraq Iraq172,58344,0985,785122,7005904,29376
22Philippines Philippines157,91883,1092,60072,2094614,351159
23Indonesia Indonesia137,46840,0766,07191,32102,34550
24Canada Canada121,7604,6959,021108,0442,2961081
25Qatar Qatar114,8093,112192111,505692772
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan102,28720,3021,26980,7162214390
27Ecuador Ecuador100,68815,2696,06579,3543521,27935
28Bolivia Bolivia97,95059,2883,93934,723711,49155
29Egypt Egypt96,22033,2385,12457,8584100
30Israel Israel92,19823,57467467,9503871,1189
31Ukraine Ukraine89,71940,2452,04447,4301381,84733
32Dominican Republic Dominican Republic85,54532,7511,43851,3563031,05729
33China China84,8086554,63479,51936220
34Sweden Sweden84,29405,78303100
35Oman Oman82,9244,81256277,5501581815
36Panama Panama79,40224,7821,73452,88615300
37Belgium Belgium77,11349,2489,92417,941809228
38Kuwait Kuwait75,6977,68049867,5191155124
39Romania Romania69,37434,0862,95432,3344731,32850
40Belarus Belarus69,3082,25360366,452000
41UAE UAE64,1026,17036157,57102832
42Netherlands Netherlands62,49506,1690576552
43Guatemala Guatemala62,3139,7752,35550,183588514
44Poland Poland56,09015,3681,86938,8538477111
45Singapore Singapore55,6614,1132751,5210810
46Portugal Portugal53,98112,6211,77539,585371983
47Japan Japan52,21713,6651,07337,47921100
48Honduras Honduras49,46740,7911,5487,128374256
49Nigeria Nigeria48,44511,47497335,998700
50Bahrain Bahrain46,0523,41416942,4693901
51Ghana Ghana42,2101,83223140,14753638
52Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan41,6456,2011,49333,951242722
53Armenia Armenia41,4956,19481734,48401963
54Morocco Morocco41,01711,81963228,566311,77621
55Algeria Algeria38,13310,1291,36026,644444699
56Switzerland Switzerland37,9242,7331,99133,200262530
57Afghanistan Afghanistan37,5509,0151,36927,166311196
58Uzbekistan Uzbekistan34,5284,97522529,3284107075
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan34,1071,90450631,6970892
60Venezuela Venezuela31,3819,53526621,5808100
61Moldova Moldova29,9058,10289520,90836242211
62Kenya Kenya29,84913,40747215,970445157
63Serbia Serbia29,4712,36167026,440752385
64Ethiopia Ethiopia28,89416,34850912,0371951,65217
65Costa Rica Costa Rica27,73718,4362919,01010480610
66Ireland Ireland27,1912,0531,77423,36481960
67Nepal Nepal26,0198,71610217,20104683
68Austria Austria23,1791,82472820,627213033
69Australia Australia23,0359,02237913,634472924
70El Salvador El Salvador22,61911,39860310,6184433058
71Czechia Czechia19,8185,67239513,751241251
72Cameroon Cameroon18,4692,74840115,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,9933,12610813,7590580
74Palestine Palestine16,1536,6571089,38803192
75Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina15,8015,7114719,61902662
76Denmark Denmark15,4831,58762113,27511040
77S. Korea S. Korea15,03983330513,901141660
78Bulgaria Bulgaria14,2434,6374929,1145800
79Madagascar Madagascar13,7241,32616612,23294812
80North Macedonia North Macedonia12,6532,9915399,12341384
81Sudan Sudan12,2115,0757966,3400493
82Senegal Senegal12,0324,1442517,637571602
83Norway Norway9,9348162618,8572260
84DRC DRC9,6058552388,512000
85Zambia Zambia9,1868612608,06501654
86Malaysia Malaysia9,1752191258,8316260
87Paraguay Paraguay9,0223,2571085,6573800
88French Guiana French Guiana8,549655537,8411600
89Lebanon Lebanon8,4425,695972,650523973
90Guinea Guinea8,2601,033507,1772400
91Gabon Gabon8,2251,897516,277100
92Tajikistan Tajikistan8,0291,150646,8150401
93Haiti Haiti7,8312,4001965,2350214
94Finland Finland7,7203373337,0500200
95Luxembourg Luxembourg7,4057831226,500300
96Libya Libya7,3276,340139848000
97Albania Albania7,2603,2892253,746161436
98Greece Greece6,8582,8282263,804232263
99Mauritania Mauritania6,6766301575,889300
100Croatia Croatia6,4201,0621655,193101622
101Maldives Maldives5,6792,449223,208121070
102Djibouti Djibouti5,367127595,181000
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5,0722,9461281,998000
104Malawi Malawi5,0262,2461572,6234381
105Hungary Hungary4,8776646073,6068240
106Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
107CAR CAR4,6522,863611,728200
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,407851683,48827461
109Nicaragua Nicaragua4,1151,0741282,913000
110Montenegro Montenegro3,9301,105732,752000
111Namibia Namibia3,9071,520352,352141814
112Congo Congo3,7452,060601,625000
113Eswatini Eswatini3,7451,408692,26810751
114Thailand Thailand3,376125583,193100
115Cuba Cuba3,292636882,5683630
116Somalia Somalia3,250889932,268200
117Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3,136849332,254000
118Mayotte Mayotte3,119140392,940100
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,890213112,666140
120Slovakia Slovakia2,855855311,9696540
121Suriname Suriname2,838903411,8941500
122Mozambique Mozambique2,7911,636191,1360830
123Mali Mali2,6145031251,9860170
124South Sudan South Sudan2,4821,260471,175000
125Slovenia Slovenia2,4012301292,0423320
126Lithuania Lithuania2,386601811,7046340
127Rwanda Rwanda2,29368181,604000
128Estonia Estonia2,184145631,976070
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0881,044291,015500
130Tunisia Tunisia2,023642541,32791201
131Benin Benin2,014295381,681000
132Iceland Iceland1,999119101,8701160
133Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,947376691,502000
134Angola Angola1,8791,1658662820270
135Yemen Yemen1,8583215281,009000
136Gambia Gambia1,6891,288543470664
137New Zealand New Zealand1,60956221,531170
138Syria Syria1,5151,05458403000
139Uganda Uganda1,434279131,1420491
140Uruguay Uruguay1,421201381,182400
141Malta Malta1,34855797823720
142Jordan Jordan1,33999111,2293100
143Cyprus Cyprus1,332442208705140
144Georgia Georgia1,321216171,0880150
145Latvia Latvia1,315205321,078070
146Liberia Liberia1,25738782788050
147Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,240180541,006020
148Botswana Botswana1,2141,0913120100
149Niger Niger1,16519691,077040
150Togo Togo1,12429226806200
151Bahamas Bahamas1,11996417138100
152Jamaica Jamaica1,082307147611110
153Aruba Aruba1,04885141930750
154Andorra Andorra9897353863100
155Chad Chad9521276864010
156Vietnam Vietnam950480234470201
157Lesotho Lesotho903607252710190
158Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8856115809000
159Réunion Réunion81615456574400
160Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
161San Marino San Marino699042657000
162Guyana Guyana64932122306600
163Channel Islands Channel Islands6071547545000
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan482257450010
166Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago474325101393480
167Guadeloupe Guadeloupe44614314289200
168Burundi Burundi412961315000
169Comoros Comoros403177379000
170Belize Belize3883503353321
171Myanmar Myanmar374466322000
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3701450225050
173Mauritius Mauritius346210334010
174Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
175Martinique Martinique3362221698200
176Mongolia Mongolia298260272110
177Eritrea Eritrea285370248000
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2742182543160
179Cambodia Cambodia273440229100
180Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea271190378000
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten26915017102360
182Gibraltar Gibraltar209190190030
183Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
184French Polynesia French Polynesia166102064100
185Bermuda Bermuda15959145000
186Barbados Barbados148227119000
187Monaco Monaco146284114400
188Brunei Brunei14213138000
189Bhutan Bhutan133310102020
190Seychelles Seychelles12710126000
191Saint Martin Saint Martin10956449100
192Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda937383100
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein913187000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines572055000
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao331131010
197Fiji Fiji287120000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia250025000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos223019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13409000
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
5,519,376
Brazil
3,282,101
India
2,589,208
Russia
917,884
Peru
516,296
Mexico
511,369
Colombia
445,111
Chile
383,902
Spain
358,843
Iran
341,070
UK
317,379
Pakistan
288,047
Argentina
282,437
Bangladesh
274,525
Italy
253,438
Turkey
248,117
Germany
224,446
France
212,211
Iraq
172,583
Philippines
157,918
Indonesia
137,468
Canada
121,760
Qatar
114,809
Kazakhstan
102,287
Ecuador
100,688
Bolivia
97,950
Egypt
96,220
Israel
92,198
Ukraine
89,719
China
84,808
Sweden
84,294
Oman
82,924