Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 145,169,437
Total Deaths: 3,080,372 Total Recovered: 123,192,780

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Malawi Live Data & Statistics

Malawi

Total Cases Malawi

33,989

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 33989 cases and out of which 980 are active cases in Malawi. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 1145 and total of 31864 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 15 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

980

Total Deaths

1,145

Recovered Cases

31,864

Critical Cases

15

Today Cases

14

Today Deaths

3

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA32,652,0656,846,055583,98725,222,0239,96450,014657
2India India16,257,3092,428,775186,92813,641,6068,944332,5032,256
3Brazil Brazil14,122,7951,094,976381,68712,646,1328,31800
4France France5,408,6061,063,266102,1644,243,1765,98134,318283
5Russia Russia4,736,121267,211107,1034,361,8072,3008,996397
6Turkey Turkey4,501,382554,11837,3293,909,9353,46354,791354
7UK UK4,398,43199,288127,3454,171,7982762,72918
8Italy Italy3,920,945472,196118,3573,330,3923,02116,232360
9Spain Spain3,456,886222,43577,4963,156,9552,28310,814132
10Germany Germany3,238,054311,06181,6932,845,3005,04929,382311
11Argentina Argentina2,769,552284,79460,0832,424,6754,49200
12Poland Poland2,731,256286,30164,1682,380,7873,22912,762694
13Colombia Colombia2,701,313109,77369,5962,521,9445,30600
14Iran Iran2,335,905429,94968,3661,837,5905,03824,092453
15Mexico Mexico2,315,811262,833213,5971,839,3814,7984,639549
16Ukraine Ukraine1,990,353415,78441,2661,533,30317716,235470
17Peru Peru1,726,80615,13458,2611,653,4112,62800
18Indonesia Indonesia1,626,812101,19144,1721,481,44906,243165
19Czechia Czechia1,612,83263,78228,7871,520,2638622,94225
20South Africa South Africa1,571,34820,59753,9951,496,7565461,41355
21Netherlands Netherlands1,435,854222,46817,0021,196,3848289,61120
22Canada Canada1,152,69884,64323,8111,044,2441,3125,23448
23Chile Chile1,148,32041,67125,5321,081,1173,3756,917179
24Romania Romania1,039,99853,92926,943959,1261,4052,989150
25Iraq Iraq1,010,304110,99515,128884,1815258,45030
26Philippines Philippines971,049107,98816,370846,6917508,767105
27Belgium Belgium960,169120,89823,867815,4049265,11333
28Sweden Sweden932,076166,17313,882752,021403032
29Israel Israel837,8072,0376,346829,4241613150
30Portugal Portugal832,89124,76416,956791,1711046364
31Pakistan Pakistan778,23884,93516,698676,6054,5935,85798
32Hungary Hungary760,967265,37426,001469,5928763,607214
33Bangladesh Bangladesh736,07482,84410,781642,44904,01498
34Jordan Jordan697,48730,7268,474658,2877292,09745
35Serbia Serbia673,52059,1206,130608,2702192,71935
36Switzerland Switzerland644,39658,21710,555575,6242482,2659
37Austria Austria602,49426,95510,026565,5135272,40529
38Japan Japan546,42545,0009,764491,6618055,29154
39Lebanon Lebanon516,60071,7357,057437,8087171,51230
40Morocco Morocco507,9385,0898,976493,8732216007
41UAE UAE504,87216,3871,565486,92002,0814
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia409,0939,7766,869392,4481,1821,05511
43Bulgaria Bulgaria392,91359,08715,618318,20878600
44Malaysia Malaysia384,68822,0141,407361,2672482,8757
45Slovakia Slovakia378,150111,49311,357255,30038767753
46Ecuador Ecuador365,39337,88717,965309,5416362,550161
47Panama Panama361,6783,9006,196351,58210500
48Belarus Belarus348,4867,0962,463338,92701,17010
49Greece Greece326,39532,5579,788284,0508222,75675
50Croatia Croatia316,30816,1166,738293,4542262,88546
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan305,93331,7334,235269,965000
52Georgia Georgia300,26412,7263,981283,55701,22610
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan297,83939,3853,483254,9712212,89324
54Bolivia Bolivia293,06138,76712,731241,563711,38636
55Nepal Nepal292,15212,6903,117276,34502,3655
56Tunisia Tunisia291,83339,6029,993242,23849300
57Palestine Palestine287,68028,0063,115256,5591531,65219
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic262,93539,3353,441220,1591835316
59Kuwait Kuwait261,30715,4151,482244,41023300
60Paraguay Paraguay257,70640,4065,561211,73950800
61Moldova Moldova248,0097,2875,668235,05424261825
62Ethiopia Ethiopia246,48459,0783,474183,9321,05900
63Denmark Denmark245,7619,6802,467233,614448932
64Ireland Ireland245,31013,8164,866226,6284861510
65Lithuania Lithuania237,95019,1013,818215,0312011,34414
66Slovenia Slovenia234,81111,3924,187219,23215474511
67Costa Rica Costa Rica233,49831,0043,115199,37928400
68Egypt Egypt218,90241,23312,866164,8039000
69Guatemala Guatemala216,32915,7077,309193,313500
70Armenia Armenia211,39916,2723,969191,158088125
71Honduras Honduras203,359121,3584,98177,0205469465
72Qatar Qatar199,98022,409407177,1644498007
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina194,37134,2008,164152,00701,25682
74Venezuela Venezuela186,74515,0951,965169,68529300
75Oman Oman185,27818,2851,942165,0512661,50816
76Libya Libya174,21611,6502,936159,630053312
77Uruguay Uruguay172,60127,9692,083142,54952300
78Bahrain Bahrain168,20110,606614156,981971,0367
79Nigeria Nigeria164,4887,9862,061154,4411100
80Kenya Kenya154,39246,4652,560105,36722690420
81North Macedonia North Macedonia149,22118,3924,595126,23412460339
82Myanmar Myanmar142,6747,5543,206131,9140130
83Albania Albania130,11424,1682,364103,582181346
84Algeria Algeria120,36333,2823,18183,900191899
85Estonia Estonia119,21812,6271,120105,4715843611
86S. Korea S. Korea116,6618,3941,808106,4591257352
87Latvia Latvia113,5618,2432,088103,230785789
88Norway Norway109,40819,72173588,952422711
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka98,7224,20463493,88406724
90Cuba Cuba97,9675,35855992,050701,20712
91Montenegro Montenegro96,1872,8311,45191,905691397
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan93,0063,8861,56687,554253805
93Ghana Ghana91,9281,42277789,72991455
94Zambia Zambia91,1898321,24089,11744702
95China China90,5473034,63685,608560
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan87,9352,28864085,007233840
97Finland Finland85,07738,17590246,000372803
98Mozambique Mozambique69,5236,32480562,39443860
99El Salvador El Salvador68,0071,8442,08964,0745903
100Luxembourg Luxembourg65,8133,08779061,936302092
101Cameroon Cameroon64,8096,04993957,82138500
102Singapore Singapore60,9042983060,5761240
103Cyprus Cyprus58,86519,50929539,0617100
104Afghanistan Afghanistan58,5423,6292,56552,3481,1241964
105Thailand Thailand48,11318,14811729,84811,4707
106Namibia Namibia47,1721,42061645,136372187
107Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,69719327745,227000
108Botswana Botswana44,7024,28568439,733100
109Jamaica Jamaica44,33723,52374420,0702900
110Uganda Uganda41,47523634140,8982400
111Senegal Senegal39,9751591,09738,7199651
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,9801,3601,55535,0651200
113Madagascar Madagascar34,0696,33857927,15233647710
114Malawi Malawi33,9899801,14531,86415143
115Sudan Sudan32,6953,9842,30026,41108411
116Malta Malta30,09651941129,1660330
117Australia Australia29,5882,22091026,4580140
118DRC DRC29,3502,46375226,13501174
119Maldives Maldives27,0842,9487124,065901640
120Mongolia Mongolia26,69212,8596113,772881,3285
121Angola Angola24,8831,43157022,8822400
122Rwanda Rwanda24,2621,28532822,64961501
123Gabon Gabon22,2283,18413618,9082800
124Guinea Guinea21,7452,52613919,08024790
125Syria Syria21,5844,8851,48315,216000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde21,5002,61219918,689233211
127Mayotte Mayotte19,84916,7161692,964700
128Réunion Réunion19,3431,54914117,6533600
129French Polynesia French Polynesia18,72213,7391414,842400
130French Guiana French Guiana18,5458,454969,9951200
131Eswatini Eswatini18,4233167117,721300
132Mauritania Mauritania18,17518145417,5401400
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe13,66911,2421852,2422300
134Somalia Somalia13,4597,1776895,593000
135Mali Mali13,4205,2324567,7320845
136Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
137Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,16720015512,812000
138Haiti Haiti12,94474825111,945000
139Andorra Andorra12,94244412312,37525250
140Togo Togo12,6572,10512110,431000
141Belize Belize12,58510331812,164100
142Guyana Guyana12,1321,41627410,4421200
143Curaçao Curaçao11,9832,068959,8202200
144Hong Kong Hong Kong11,71919520911,3153140
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7204,4293165,975000
146Djibouti Djibouti10,69756013010,0070641
147Martinique Martinique10,61110,44568982400
148South Sudan South Sudan10,48612211410,250000
149Aruba Aruba10,437365949,9781400
150Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea10,3382,875997,364000
151Congo Congo10,0841,7371398,208000
152Bahamas Bahamas9,8685341949,140300
153Suriname Suriname9,7916651898,9371400
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago9,2161,0231578,036800
155Cambodia Cambodia8,1935,210592,92404465
156Benin Benin7,720113977,5103500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,5053831067,0161100
158Nicaragua Nicaragua6,8352,4291814,225000
159Iceland Iceland6,379127296,2233170
160CAR CAR6,175978855,112200
161Yemen Yemen5,9602,5041,1472,3092300
162Gambia Gambia5,7883691715,248300
163Seychelles Seychelles5,170469264,67501541
164Niger Niger5,1411381914,8122300
165San Marino San Marino5,045135884,822410
166Chad Chad4,7351901694,376040
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,45595704,2900110
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,29115944,182200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05513863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0421,080792,883000
171Comoros Comoros3,824331463,645020
172Barbados Barbados3,79749443,704000
173Burundi Burundi3,7322,95367730260
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,713477663,170900
175Eritrea Eritrea3,564165103,389000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,85179572,715721
177Vietnam Vietnam2,816291352,4900100
178New Zealand New Zealand2,60080262,494010
179Monaco Monaco2,42381312,311310
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,37138172,316200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,28828352,225000
182Bermuda Bermuda2,261845221,39431352
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,21224272,161100
184Liberia Liberia2,09170851,936200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,827114101,703200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,702291121,399700
187Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,657859379501481
188Isle of Man Isle of Man1,58210291,543100
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,55376151,462000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,21719131995400
191Mauritius Mauritius1,20519316996011
192Taiwan Taiwan1,08634111,041040
193Bhutan Bhutan992851906060
194St. Barth St. Barth9344711462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66321660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands531202509000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna440391544400
200Brunei Brunei223103210000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands194101183000
202Dominica Dominica17270165000
203Grenada Grenada15931155020
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12466058000
205Laos Laos9445049060
206Fiji Fiji8619265080
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands631062010
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Anguilla Anguilla294025000
212Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon251024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4211000
220Samoa Samoa3102000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
32,652,065
India
16,257,309
Brazil
14,122,795
France
5,408,606
Russia
4,736,121
Turkey
4,501,382
UK
4,398,431
Italy
3,920,945
Spain
3,456,886
Germany
3,238,054
Argentina
2,769,552
Poland
2,731,256
Colombia
2,701,313
Iran
2,335,905
Mexico
2,315,811
Ukraine
1,990,353
Peru
1,726,806
Indonesia
1,626,812
Czechia
1,612,832
South Africa
1,571,348
Netherlands
1,435,854
Canada
1,152,698
Chile
1,148,320
Romania
1,039,998
Iraq
1,010,304
Philippines
971,049
Belgium
960,169
Sweden
932,076
Israel
837,807
Portugal
832,891
Pakistan
778,238
Hungary
760,967
Bangladesh
736,074
Jordan
697,487
Serbia
673,520