Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 623,951,523
Total Deaths: 6,552,251 Total Recovered: 604,087,148

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Niger Live Data & Statistics

Niger

Total Cases Niger

9,931

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 9931 cases and out of which 729 are active cases in Niger. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 312 and total of 8890 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

729

Total Deaths

312

Recovered Cases

8,890

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA98,285,7381,932,9061,085,06095,267,7722,77400
2India India44,599,46634,598528,71644,036,15269800
3France France35,483,950719,389155,19834,609,36386900
4Brazil Brazil34,726,506164,208686,42133,875,8778,31800
5Germany Germany33,386,229805,765150,06432,430,4001,40600
6S. Korea S. Korea24,848,184531,86328,52824,287,79335316,42319
7UK UK23,672,855117,247190,31723,365,29114600
8Italy Italy22,602,840491,811177,25721,933,77215558,88560
9Japan Japan21,385,662935,20645,08320,405,37316739,72365
10Russia Russia21,094,872485,867387,66620,221,3392,30021,687107
11Turkey Turkey16,873,7936,118101,13916,766,53697500
12Spain Spain13,422,98482,841114,17913,225,96433900
13Vietnam Vietnam11,482,334845,19743,15110,593,986571,0202
14Australia Australia10,243,19555,30515,22810,172,662421,4567
15Argentina Argentina9,711,35513,592129,9379,567,82628400
16Netherlands Netherlands8,441,35150,64522,6638,368,043473,8437
17Iran Iran7,550,40179,186144,4587,326,75714138010
18Mexico Mexico7,090,330401,057330,1316,359,1424,79800
19Taiwan Taiwan6,630,642826,33311,2325,793,077049,57431
20Indonesia Indonesia6,437,75016,774158,1566,262,8202,7712,03113
21Colombia Colombia6,307,37230,888141,7946,134,69034200
22Poland Poland6,302,275848,704117,6315,335,9403,0864,61933
23Portugal Portugal5,498,12671,19925,0585,401,8696100
24Ukraine Ukraine5,177,21780,820109,2064,987,19117700
25Austria Austria5,176,787115,04520,7675,040,9754713,4169
26Greece Greece4,920,19225,70233,1114,861,37911500
27Malaysia Malaysia4,845,10923,33136,3804,785,3984600
28DPRK DPRK4,772,8130744,772,739000
29Thailand Thailand4,682,1326,46732,7714,642,8941,49600
30Israel Israel4,664,5287,54411,7044,645,28010100
31Chile Chile4,633,12814,61761,2194,557,29211700
32Belgium Belgium4,553,33361,74132,6904,458,9025901
33Canada Canada4,251,61164,40545,2184,141,9889900
34Peru Peru4,145,4498,124216,6073,920,71812500
35Czechia Czechia4,113,90222,04541,1424,050,715424,8186
36Switzerland Switzerland4,109,15471,57114,1924,023,391504,2550
37South Africa South Africa4,019,0777,627102,1853,909,26519200
38Philippines Philippines3,957,11226,79263,0783,867,2426341,34736
39Romania Romania3,272,01017,94167,0543,187,0151221,41920
40Denmark Denmark3,115,05811,9127,0883,096,05801,1201
41Sweden Sweden2,588,44117,55320,1942,550,6941300
42Iraq Iraq2,459,98292325,3552,433,7042100
43Serbia Serbia2,367,01539,41417,0312,310,5703100
44Hungary Hungary2,094,14232,46447,5032,014,1751800
45Bangladesh Bangladesh2,026,90830,89229,3711,966,6451,33100
46Singapore Singapore1,916,99379,8271,6221,835,544900
47Slovakia Slovakia1,844,9885,35020,4651,819,173225353
48New Zealand New Zealand1,789,4258,9972,9921,777,436000
49Georgia Georgia1,780,691126,49816,9001,637,293000
50Hong Kong Hong Kong1,779,695257,22710,1841,512,284113,2868
51Jordan Jordan1,746,9971,86814,1221,731,0075900
52Ireland Ireland1,663,6535,5647,9051,650,1841000
53Pakistan Pakistan1,572,7784,34630,6191,537,81346160
54Norway Norway1,462,5601,0724,0981,457,3902000
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,393,7201,14013,6921,378,88824292
56Finland Finland1,292,94018,3295,9811,268,6302100
57Morocco Morocco1,264,9789916,2781,248,60129300
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,261,2879,55337,7271,214,0074500
59Lithuania Lithuania1,253,16722,3469,3301,221,491111,7243
60Croatia Croatia1,234,3584,45916,9301,212,969105718
61Lebanon Lebanon1,216,142117,87610,6791,087,5877400
62Slovenia Slovenia1,191,57330,2706,8271,154,476273,9811
63Tunisia Tunisia1,145,686029,24909900
64Guatemala Guatemala1,125,28738719,8081,105,092500
65Cuba Cuba1,111,207848,5301,102,5932310
66Bolivia Bolivia1,108,41532,21522,2371,053,963220680
67Costa Rica Costa Rica1,072,807203,1838,913860,7115200
68UAE UAE1,029,08218,5652,3461,008,17103651
69Ecuador Ecuador1,005,5213,65235,899965,97075900
70Nepal Nepal999,82979812,018987,0130140
71Belarus Belarus994,0371,3277,118985,592000
72Panama Panama987,6131,0728,502978,0391600
73Uruguay Uruguay986,4469967,495977,9551800
74Mongolia Mongolia983,0041,0412,179979,78419200
75Latvia Latvia933,47636,2336,006891,23739918
76Azerbaijan Azerbaijan821,7577769,921811,0600962
77Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia816,9753,5829,360804,033391553
78Paraguay Paraguay716,54314119,591696,811700
79Bahrain Bahrain681,6753,0001,520677,155100
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka670,8055716,763653,985000
81Kuwait Kuwait658,5206412,563655,316300
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic645,9524114,384641,157400
83Myanmar Myanmar622,8025,44619,458597,898000
84Palestine Palestine620,5486,3965,403608,7491700
85Estonia Estonia603,18575,5032,692524,99091,31611
86Moldova Moldova589,38873,40211,844504,1424900
87Cyprus Cyprus587,9947,0331,182579,7796000
88Venezuela Venezuela544,8847805,816538,2883600
89Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
90Libya Libya507,008526,437500,51910130
91Ethiopia Ethiopia493,61614,0967,572471,948000
92Réunion Réunion472,33652,871893418,5721000
93Honduras Honduras456,391010,993010500
94Qatar Qatar454,2445,990682447,57257480
95Armenia Armenia443,7853,5348,691431,560000
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina398,7966,00416,138376,654000
97Oman Oman398,4249,4954,260384,669200
98North Macedonia North Macedonia343,0694659,537333,067000
99Kenya Kenya338,449675,678332,704100
100Zambia Zambia333,555774,017329,461000
101Albania Albania332,2901,7793,588326,923000
102Botswana Botswana326,3295852,789322,955100
103Luxembourg Luxembourg288,6583,8671,123283,668000
104Montenegro Montenegro280,5571,2582,782276,517600
105Algeria Algeria270,68281,4846,879182,319600
106Nigeria Nigeria265,4313,8823,155258,3941100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe257,5384155,603251,5201200
108China China251,3472,9705,226243,151203070
109Uzbekistan Uzbekistan244,2451,1221,637241,4862300
110Mozambique Mozambique230,3121262,222227,9641100
111Brunei Brunei227,7565,391225222,140300
112Martinique Martinique221,61801,0440800
113Laos Laos215,909075800290
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan206,1606,7632,991196,40613100
115Iceland Iceland205,823021302420
116El Salvador El Salvador201,78518,1464,229179,410800
117Afghanistan Afghanistan199,69013,6177,803178,2701,124990
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe192,801098901900
119Maldives Maldives185,08221,087308163,6872500
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago183,1813,6864,207175,2881800
121Ghana Ghana169,6855141,459167,712200
122Uganda Uganda169,39665,3373,628100,431300
123Namibia Namibia169,2533754,065164,813000
124Jamaica Jamaica151,93149,2193,32099,392000
125Cambodia Cambodia137,897743,056134,767040
126Rwanda Rwanda132,504101,467131,027000
127Cameroon Cameroon121,6521,1011,935118,6161300
128Malta Malta114,757674806113,2774270
129Angola Angola103,131591,917101,155000
130Barbados Barbados102,580208560101,812000
131French Guiana French Guiana93,97482,31041011,254300
132DRC DRC92,8937,9301,44383,520000
133Channel Islands Channel Islands91,56172020290,639000
134Senegal Senegal88,4081081,96886,332000
135Malawi Malawi88,0304702,68284,8786700
136Ivory Coast Ivory Coast87,2934482686,423000
137Suriname Suriname81,10601,3850000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia76,59906490700
139New Caledonia New Caledonia74,1791831473,8479290
140Eswatini Eswatini73,410281,42271,9601100
141Guyana Guyana71,351681,28170,002000
142Belize Belize68,8546568668,103600
143Fiji Fiji68,2421,06287866,302000
144Madagascar Madagascar66,684231,41065,251000
145Sudan Sudan63,2859304,96157,394000
146Mauritania Mauritania62,8293899561,796000
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde62,3767141061,8952300
148Bhutan Bhutan62,0955102161,564000
149Syria Syria57,313433,16354,107000
150Burundi Burundi50,1933093849,846000
151Gabon Gabon48,71310030648,307000
152Seychelles Seychelles47,14152616946,446000
153Andorra Andorra46,2276115546,0111400
154Curaçao Curaçao45,12712528244,720300
155Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea45,01036066843,982700
156Aruba Aruba42,91424922742,438200
157Mauritius Mauritius40,4786101,02538,843000
158Mayotte Mayotte40,26101870000
159Tanzania Tanzania39,44008450700
160Togo Togo39,10517828538,642000
161Isle of Man Isle of Man38,00801160000
162Guinea Guinea37,90947445336,982800
163Bahamas Bahamas37,30935683336,120200
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
165Lesotho Lesotho34,4907,80470625,980000
166Haiti Haiti33,7561,48985731,410000
167Mali Mali32,68327574231,666000
168Cayman Islands Cayman Islands30,66122,076328,553100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia29,40854239128,475000
170Benin Benin27,63815316327,322500
171Somalia Somalia27,21612,6821,35213,182000
172Congo Congo24,83744538624,006000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste23,2531313823,102000
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21,63110138721,143000
175Solomon Islands Solomon Islands21,5445,03415316,357100
176San Marino San Marino20,82816611820,544400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar20,0953,40810816,579000
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein19,8832898619,5084240
179Grenada Grenada19,5365123719,248400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
181Bermuda Bermuda18,1543714817,969000
182South Sudan South Sudan17,82335013817,335100
183Tajikistan Tajikistan17,78639712517,264000
184Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea17,01614218316,691500
185Tonga Tonga16,1825321215,638000
186Samoa Samoa15,94114,307291,605400
187Dominica Dominica15,747227415,651000
188Djibouti Djibouti15,6907418915,427000
189Marshall Islands Marshall Islands15,275921715,1662200
190CAR CAR14,92329011314,520200
191Monaco Monaco14,622756314,484400
192Gambia Gambia12,50810837212,028000
193Saint Martin Saint Martin11,97810,516631,399700
194Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
195Yemen Yemen11,9356542,1579,1242300
196Vanuatu Vanuatu11,933251411,894000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands11,2357233610,476000
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,86528710,7761000
199Eritrea Eritrea10,173510310,065000
200Micronesia Micronesia10,0839,87831174100
201Niger Niger9,9317293128,890100
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9,098291468,923100
203Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,7963201758,301600
204Comoros Comoros8,47151618,305000
205Liberia Liberia7,974212947,659200
206Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,75101260000
207Chad Chad7,5902,5231934,874000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7,3050640000
209St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7,1123561156,641000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis6,54113466,482000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands6,389416,384000
212Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,38023366,321400
213Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6,23021776,132000
214Palau Palau5,4601065,444100
215St. Barth St. Barth5,285060000
216Nauru Nauru4,611514,605000
217Anguilla Anguilla3,8665123,849400
218Kiribati Kiribati3,430714132,703300
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3,18873812,449100
220Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,886001,886000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena1,6561,65402000
222Montserrat Montserrat1,4031981,376000
223Macao Macao79306787000
224Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7613167438000
225Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
226Niue Niue800080000
227Vatican City Vatican City290029000
228Tuvalu Tuvalu202000000
229Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
230MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
98,285,738
India
44,599,466
France
35,483,950
Brazil
34,726,506
Germany
33,386,229
S. Korea
24,848,184
UK
23,672,855
Italy
22,602,840
Japan
21,385,662
Russia
21,094,872
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,422,984
Vietnam
11,482,334
Australia
10,243,195
Argentina
9,711,355
Netherlands
8,441,351
Iran
7,550,401
Mexico
7,090,330
Taiwan
6,630,642
Indonesia
6,437,750
Colombia
6,307,372
Poland
6,302,275
Portugal
5,498,126
Ukraine
5,177,217
Austria
5,176,787
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,845,109
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,682,132
Israel
4,664,528
Chile
4,633,128
Belgium
4,553,333
Canada
4,251,611
Peru
4,145,449
Czechia
4,113,902