Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 526,807,440
Total Deaths: 6,298,969 Total Recovered: 496,620,300

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Saint Lucia Live Data & Statistics

Saint Lucia

Total Cases Saint Lucia

24,873

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 24873 cases and out of which 854 are active cases in Saint Lucia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 368 and total of 23651 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

854

Total Deaths

368

Recovered Cases

23,651

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA84,935,2622,361,3551,028,74181,545,1662,29100
2India India43,134,33215,183524,34842,594,80169800
3Brazil Brazil30,762,413295,593665,59529,801,2258,31800
4France France29,315,478670,193147,78028,497,5051,17300
5Germany Germany26,053,9341,339,701138,63324,575,60094400
6UK UK22,238,715256,240177,97721,804,49818800
7Russia Russia18,283,706228,737378,16817,676,8012,30000
8S. Korea S. Korea17,938,399591,62023,91117,322,86823523,44226
9Italy Italy17,205,017874,410165,82716,164,78030700
10Turkey Turkey15,060,1123,52698,91814,957,66897500
11Spain Spain12,238,073511,851105,94711,620,27533900
12Vietnam Vietnam10,706,1111,273,00443,0759,390,03222100
13Argentina Argentina9,135,308110,533128,7768,895,99930000
14Japan Japan8,552,464347,78830,2558,174,42110139,00144
15Netherlands Netherlands8,075,19445,21622,3068,007,6723600
16Iran Iran7,229,58257,965141,2627,030,35570600
17Australia Australia6,910,455424,7198,0766,477,66010746,62849
18Colombia Colombia6,099,11128,733139,8335,930,54534200
19Indonesia Indonesia6,052,1003,715156,5135,891,8722,77100
20Poland Poland6,005,101553,637116,2555,335,20998100
21Mexico Mexico5,752,441377,404324,6175,050,4204,79800
22Ukraine Ukraine5,009,3010108,497017700
23Malaysia Malaysia4,487,48229,22935,6384,422,6153600
24Thailand Thailand4,406,75558,47229,7184,318,5651,4965,37737
25Austria Austria4,228,90854,26618,3334,156,3095800
26Belgium Belgium4,134,293123,18431,6753,979,43410500
27Israel Israel4,118,98316,16010,8274,091,99615000
28Portugal Portugal4,066,674022,58306100
29South Africa South Africa3,921,63381,174100,9163,739,54319200
30Czechia Czechia3,917,9792,52940,2653,875,18563261
31Canada Canada3,844,725290,38840,6643,513,67337000
32Philippines Philippines3,688,5082,11960,4553,625,93448000
33Switzerland Switzerland3,642,60456,71513,9343,571,9557100
34Chile Chile3,630,74195,20757,7823,477,75214100
35Peru Peru3,574,8760213,086018700
36Greece Greece3,414,18952,39429,6583,332,13715900
37Denmark Denmark2,979,2388,4296,3122,964,4971100
38Romania Romania2,905,539065,644012300
39Sweden Sweden2,506,6078,84118,9082,478,858700
40DPRK DPRK2,460,640692,494661,768,0800219,0301
41Iraq Iraq2,327,1141,26525,2162,300,6331100
42Serbia Serbia2,014,6537,55916,0601,991,034900
43Bangladesh Bangladesh1,953,18823,48629,1271,900,5751,25900
44Hungary Hungary1,914,69737,44846,4461,830,8032100
45Slovakia Slovakia1,788,1333,72320,0751,764,3353000
46Jordan Jordan1,694,2161,22714,0481,678,94112400
47Georgia Georgia1,655,2211,11716,8111,637,293000
48Ireland Ireland1,551,83523,2597,2441,521,3322200
49Pakistan Pakistan1,529,7095,18930,3791,494,14171700
50Norway Norway1,431,12603,06102000
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,305,68316113,6611,291,8612400
52Singapore Singapore1,263,03383,3251,3741,178,334800
53Taiwan Taiwan1,240,8971,107,8881,343131,666084,63959
54Hong Kong Hong Kong1,209,93109,3700500
55Morocco Morocco1,166,37790316,0751,149,39929300
56Bulgaria Bulgaria1,163,22583,83037,0871,042,3084600
57Croatia Croatia1,133,5653,55615,9541,114,055900
58Cuba Cuba1,104,8913768,5291,095,9862300
59Lebanon Lebanon1,098,4322,47310,4161,085,54318600
60New Zealand New Zealand1,094,19256,3359971,036,86006,7267
61Finland Finland1,081,22504,40602100
62Lithuania Lithuania1,061,50417,2969,1341,035,074121291
63Tunisia Tunisia1,041,789028,62802900
64Slovenia Slovenia1,021,9657,1756,6281,008,162800
65Belarus Belarus982,86706,9780000
66Nepal Nepal979,05114911,952966,950000
67Bolivia Bolivia907,01319,66321,943865,4072202700
68UAE UAE904,09313,8672,302887,924000
69Uruguay Uruguay902,5402,8937,213892,4341800
70Costa Rica Costa Rica877,53321,0268,472848,0353800
71Ecuador Ecuador873,609035,613075900
72Guatemala Guatemala854,8912,47117,892834,528500
73Latvia Latvia826,8562,7865,813818,257700
74Panama Panama824,91729,2898,216787,4121600
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan792,707529,710782,945000
76Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia762,1646,5129,127746,5258000
77Sri Lanka Sri Lanka663,74129616,512646,933000
78Paraguay Paraguay650,2836,72518,885624,673400
79Kuwait Kuwait632,4745272,555629,392300
80Myanmar Myanmar613,2031,60319,434592,166000
81Palestine Palestine582,2461275,355576,7641700
82Dominican Republic Dominican Republic581,0446614,377576,006100
83Bahrain Bahrain580,3464,7121,480574,154400
84Estonia Estonia575,04655,8972,561516,588400
85Venezuela Venezuela523,2381,0905,716516,43223000
86Moldova Moldova517,7532,10811,503504,1424900
87Egypt Egypt515,64548,85024,613442,18212200
88Libya Libya501,9044,5016,430490,97310100
89Cyprus Cyprus477,711352,3091,032124,3706000
90Ethiopia Ethiopia471,2277,9057,512455,810600
91Mongolia Mongolia469,885154,4502,179313,25619200
92Honduras Honduras424,771281,47410,896132,40110500
93Armenia Armenia422,9172,2238,623412,071000
94Réunion Réunion411,3636,798770403,7951000
95Oman Oman389,4735444,260384,669200
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina377,709015,7830000
97Qatar Qatar366,8511,049677365,125000
98Kenya Kenya324,1752815,649318,245000
99Zambia Zambia320,9456983,984316,263100
100North Macedonia North Macedonia311,1135429,296301,275000
101Botswana Botswana306,6143032,692303,619100
102Albania Albania275,7322603,497271,975200
103Algeria Algeria265,84780,5916,875178,381600
104Nigeria Nigeria255,9242,8043,143249,9771100
105Zimbabwe Zimbabwe250,4692,0745,489242,9061200
106Luxembourg Luxembourg244,1827,1701,073235,939000
107Uzbekistan Uzbekistan238,8681241,637237,1072300
108Montenegro Montenegro236,5696122,719233,238600
109Mozambique Mozambique225,557772,201223,2791300
110China China222,9764,7155,219213,0422922011
111Laos Laos209,69807540000
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan200,9931,5962,991196,40613100
113Iceland Iceland186,96901530000
114Afghanistan Afghanistan179,6249,3267,695162,6031,12400
115Maldives Maldives179,56015,575298163,6872500
116Uganda Uganda164,06960,2683,596100,205200
117El Salvador El Salvador162,0897,2974,130150,662800
118Ghana Ghana161,325541,445159,826100
119Namibia Namibia160,6402,9474,031153,662000
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago157,3639,0403,890144,4331800
121Martinique Martinique153,253152,223926104800
122Brunei Brunei146,0441,766221144,057000
123Guadeloupe Guadeloupe140,130137,0268542,2501900
124Cambodia Cambodia136,26253,056133,201000
125Jamaica Jamaica133,90445,1043,02185,779000
126Rwanda Rwanda129,95682,9751,45945,522000
127Cameroon Cameroon119,780621,927117,7911300
128Angola Angola99,1941451,90097,149000
129Malta Malta93,9122,41171690,785400
130DRC DRC87,63335,3651,33850,930000
131Senegal Senegal86,063181,96684,079000
132Malawi Malawi85,9184882,63782,7936700
133French Guiana French Guiana82,31370,66239711,254100
134Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82,0443279981,213000
135Suriname Suriname80,24029,4351,33949,466000
136Barbados Barbados78,4484,42743673,585000
137Channel Islands Channel Islands75,76761217674,979000
138French Polynesia French Polynesia72,85806490700
139Eswatini Eswatini72,0976361,40470,0571100
140Fiji Fiji64,8411,04886262,931000
141Madagascar Madagascar64,2763,5131,39359,370600
142Guyana Guyana64,1745311,23162,412000
143Sudan Sudan62,21104,9370000
144New Caledonia New Caledonia61,51458231260,620900
145Bhutan Bhutan59,574442159,509000
146Mauritania Mauritania58,97223598257,755000
147Belize Belize58,41985667756,886600
148Cabo Verde Cabo Verde56,1569240155,6632300
149Syria Syria55,8771463,15052,581000
150Gabon Gabon47,608730447,297000
151Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea44,3941765143,726700
152Seychelles Seychelles43,72952216743,040000
153Curaçao Curaçao43,52262427642,622300
154Andorra Andorra42,57266215341,7571400
155Burundi Burundi41,6060380000
156Mauritius Mauritius37,95567099636,289000
157Mayotte Mayotte37,52334,3721872,964000
158Togo Togo37,0392627336,740000
159Guinea Guinea36,5974244236,113800
160Aruba Aruba36,31629521335,808000
161Tanzania Tanzania35,35408400700
162Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands34,6580280500
163Bahamas Bahamas34,14877181032,567000
164Lesotho Lesotho32,9108,05869724,155000
165Mali Mali31,04817073430,144000
166Haiti Haiti30,74626083529,651000
167Isle of Man Isle of Man28,4161,51710526,794000
168Benin Benin26,9521,28316325,506500
169Somalia Somalia26,52111,9891,35013,182000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia24,87385436823,651100
171Cayman Islands Cayman Islands24,47715,896288,553100
172Congo Congo24,0793,51638520,178000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste22,8901113122,748000
174Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20,8533238220,439000
175Nicaragua Nicaragua18,49114,0412254,225000
176Gibraltar Gibraltar18,2731,59210216,579000
177Solomon Islands Solomon Islands18,1741,67114616,357200
178South Sudan South Sudan17,5733,92113813,514100
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17,392608417,248000
180Tajikistan Tajikistan17,388012417,264000
181Grenada Grenada17,1461,13122315,792400
182San Marino San Marino16,99119611516,680400
183Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,9102318315,704500
184Djibouti Djibouti15,6311518915,427000
185CAR CAR14,6497,6771136,859200
186Bermuda Bermuda14,44236013713,945000
187Dominica Dominica13,1165886312,465000
188Samoa Samoa12,38210,752251,605400
189Monaco Monaco12,035595411,922400
190Gambia Gambia11,9994336511,591000
191Greenland Greenland11,9719,189212,761400
192Yemen Yemen11,8196612,1499,0092300
193Tonga Tonga11,3946901110,693000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin10,6029,140631,399700
195Sint Maarten Sint Maarten10,189358610,0681000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands9,98665359,886000
197Eritrea Eritrea9,753101039,640000
198Niger Niger9,031933108,628100
199Vanuatu Vanuatu8,659358148,287000
200Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau8,242601718,011600
201Comoros Comoros8,10071607,933000
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7,9101751387,597100
203Sierra Leone Sierra Leone7,68201250000
204Liberia Liberia7,4551,4142945,747200
205Chad Chad7,4152,3481934,874000
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6,834871066,641000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6,6900620100
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos6,09735366,026400
209Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe5,9733735,897000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis5,65451435,560000
211Cook Islands Cook Islands5,54310915,433000
212Palau Palau4,96772164,240100
213St. Barth St. Barth4,611060000
214Anguilla Anguilla3,1166593,042400
215Kiribati Kiribati3,098483132,602300
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2,74829812,449100
217Falkland Islands Falkland Islands1,512000000
218Montserrat Montserrat8862314651000
219Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
220Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna45497438000
221Macao Macao820082000
222Vatican City Vatican City290029000
223Marshall Islands Marshall Islands173014000
224Western Sahara Western Sahara10019000
225MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
226Niue Niue9009000
227Nauru Nauru8305000
228Micronesia Micronesia7601000
229Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
84,935,262
India
43,134,332
Brazil
30,762,413
France
29,315,478
Germany
26,053,934
UK
22,238,715
Russia
18,283,706
S. Korea
17,938,399
Italy
17,205,017
Turkey
15,060,112
Spain
12,238,073
Vietnam
10,706,111
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,552,464
Netherlands
8,075,194
Iran
7,229,582
Australia
6,910,455
Colombia
6,099,111
Indonesia
6,052,100
Poland
6,005,101
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,487,482
Thailand
4,406,755
Austria
4,228,908
Belgium
4,134,293
Israel
4,118,983
Portugal
4,066,674
South Africa
3,921,633
Czechia
3,917,979
Canada
3,844,725
Philippines
3,688,508
Switzerland
3,642,604
Chile
3,630,741
Peru
3,574,876