Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 61,482,737
Total Deaths: 1,441,002 Total Recovered: 42,539,601

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Samoa Live Data & Statistics

Samoa

Total Cases Samoa

1

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1 cases and out of which 1 are active cases in Samoa. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 0 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

1

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

0

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA13,254,7125,133,026269,6447,852,04224,3995,78884
2India India9,314,017456,782135,7968,721,4398,9444,14644
3Brazil Brazil6,204,570504,474171,4975,528,5998,31800
4Russia Russia2,215,533464,80138,5581,712,1742,30027,543496
5France France2,183,6601,974,46750,957158,2364,01800
6Spain Spain1,637,844044,37402,81500
7UK UK1,574,562057,03101,48000
8Italy Italy1,509,875795,84552,850661,1803,84600
9Argentina Argentina1,399,431134,82837,9411,226,6623,96000
10Colombia Colombia1,280,48762,71536,0191,181,7532,37600
11Mexico Mexico1,078,594170,771104,242803,5813,3358,107645
12Germany Germany1,008,754296,82015,834696,1003,8263,44767
13Poland Poland958,416425,63316,147516,6362,10617,060579
14Peru Peru956,34733,54335,785887,01996600
15Iran Iran922,397235,23747,095640,0655,86014,051406
16South Africa South Africa778,57140,83821,289716,44454600
17Ukraine Ukraine693,407355,26011,909326,23817716,218192
18Belgium Belgium567,532514,40116,21936,9121,0342,565142
19Iraq Iraq547,21558,75112,167476,2973342,54542
20Chile Chile545,6629,18015,235521,24769400
21Indonesia Indonesia522,58168,60416,521437,45605,828169
22Czechia Czechia511,52071,8677,779431,87483900
23Netherlands Netherlands508,86609,26705405,74383
24Turkey Turkey503,738101,95313,014388,7714,71100
25Bangladesh Bangladesh458,71178,4916,544373,67602,27320
26Romania Romania457,848120,30710,884326,6571,2268,499172
27Philippines Philippines425,91830,0478,255387,6161,4491,63146
28Pakistan Pakistan389,31145,5337,897335,8812,1123,11354
29Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia356,6915,2125,857345,62269830217
30Canada Canada353,09760,37511,799280,92344900
31Morocco Morocco340,68445,2575,619289,8081,04100
32Israel Israel333,5579,6862,836321,0352794732
33Switzerland Switzerland318,29091,6324,558222,1005024,31249
34Portugal Portugal280,39482,2414,209193,94451600
35Austria Austria270,99264,8552,886203,2517034,954113
36Sweden Sweden243,12906,6810221016
37Nepal Nepal229,34318,4731,435209,43501,70323
38Jordan Jordan203,02164,8622,509135,65048100
39Hungary Hungary198,440141,9504,36452,1266476,393135
40Ecuador Ecuador188,13810,81313,316164,00934400
41UAE UAE165,25011,975567152,70801,2833
42Panama Panama160,28716,2933,018140,97615200
43Serbia Serbia148,214115,3121,36631,53624300
44Bolivia Bolivia144,39014,7318,939120,720711146
45Kuwait Kuwait141,8765,699874135,303813292
46Dominican Republic Dominican Republic140,92224,9182,317113,68718100
47Qatar Qatar138,2502,643237135,370351840
48Japan Japan137,26118,8612,022116,37841000
49Bulgaria Bulgaria136,62888,2243,52944,87543000
50Costa Rica Costa Rica135,74250,7901,67983,27321100
51Armenia Armenia132,34625,1072,090105,14901,47622
52Belarus Belarus131,63320,3451,136110,15201,6218
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan129,21311,8391,990115,3842218130
54Georgia Georgia123,47020,0391,161102,27004,78037
55Oman Oman122,5797,3321,391113,85612100
56Lebanon Lebanon122,20049,07497472,15231700
57Guatemala Guatemala120,6857,2464,133109,306500
58Croatia Croatia119,70622,4081,60095,6982664,08048
59Egypt Egypt114,4755,6116,596102,2684600
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan109,81338,5911,29169,93103,71235
61Ethiopia Ethiopia107,66938,9961,67267,00132700
62Honduras Honduras106,68156,4352,89247,3541075654
63Slovakia Slovakia103,10643,05077159,2852231,84922
64Moldova Moldova102,89410,1802,22990,48525300
65Venezuela Venezuela101,2154,25988496,07211700
66Greece Greece99,30687,3162,0019,98960800
67Tunisia Tunisia92,47521,9883,03467,45329000
68Myanmar Myanmar86,63318,7961,86565,97201,42819
69China China86,4953034,63481,558850
70Bahrain Bahrain86,3471,49634184,5101200
71Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina85,43132,8882,54250,00101,17962
72Libya Libya81,27327,8211,15352,299086613
73Palestine Palestine80,42917,78068961,960571,9369
74Kenya Kenya80,10225,1491,42753,5265700
75Paraguay Paraguay79,51721,3031,70456,51012500
76Algeria Algeria79,11025,4242,35251,3343700
77Denmark Denmark76,71815,59081660,312461,3235
78Slovenia Slovenia72,68220,2681,29351,1211991,60948
79Uzbekistan Uzbekistan72,4092,13260769,670201670
80Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan71,5487,3461,25662,9461333775
81Ireland Ireland71,49446,0942,03623,3643500
82Nigeria Nigeria66,9743,2201,16962,5851000
83Malaysia Malaysia61,86111,30735050,2041131,1092
84North Macedonia North Macedonia58,60820,9141,63036,06413800
85Singapore Singapore58,199672858,104140
86Lithuania Lithuania56,09542,11047113,5141172,33922
87Ghana Ghana51,22577532350,1271700
88Afghanistan Afghanistan45,8397,8041,74036,295931233
89El Salvador El Salvador38,4052,2251,10235,078381774
90Albania Albania35,60017,49575317,3522100
91Norway Norway34,74813,46432820,95631012
92Montenegro Montenegro33,31611,12646921,7216100
93S. Korea S. Korea32,8875,26851627,103775691
94Luxembourg Luxembourg32,8739,17529423,4044400
95Australia Australia27,8731,39690725,570060
96Cameroon Cameroon24,0221,40843722,1775200
97Finland Finland23,7666,57339316,800196185
98Sri Lanka Sri Lanka22,2795,9549916,22602510
99Ivory Coast Ivory Coast21,19921613120,852000
100Uganda Uganda19,11510,0841918,840000
101Zambia Zambia17,56936735716,8450160
102Madagascar Madagascar17,34143325116,6571600
103Sudan Sudan16,8645,6851,2159,964000
104Senegal Senegal15,9818033215,5695211
105Latvia Latvia15,80813,8991901,719316372
106Mozambique Mozambique15,4671,81912813,520000
107Angola Angola14,9206,9623417,6171600
108Namibia Namibia14,15565314713,355400
109French Polynesia French Polynesia13,8838,969724,8422200
110Guinea Guinea13,0069877611,94324570
111Maldives Maldives12,8891,1264611,7171200
112DRC DRC12,47064233311,495000
113Tajikistan Tajikistan12,0445218611,437000
114Estonia Estonia11,3234,5091046,710173705
115French Guiana French Guiana11,1381,073709,995100
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde10,5705091059,9562300
117Jamaica Jamaica10,5414,5722485,7211200
118Botswana Botswana10,2582,510317,717100
119Cyprus Cyprus9,6737,570482,0551500
120Zimbabwe Zimbabwe9,6239522748,397000
121Malta Malta9,5012,0761287,29718963
122Haiti Haiti9,2561,0992327,925000
123Gabon Gabon9,17398599,016700
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,3445,9531492,242900
125Mauritania Mauritania8,2884651717,652400
126Cuba Cuba8,0754451337,497200
127Réunion Réunion7,8361,137396,6601700
128Syria Syria7,5423,8133993,330000
129Bahamas Bahamas7,4821,5301635,789100
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago6,5707741165,680300
131Andorra Andorra6,534809765,6492000
132Eswatini Eswatini6,3292801205,9291100
133Hong Kong Hong Kong6,0406191085,3136920
134Malawi Malawi6,0203851855,450400
135Rwanda Rwanda5,851459475,345000
136Nicaragua Nicaragua5,7841,3991604,225000
137Djibouti Djibouti5,67639615,576000
138Congo Congo5,632551934,988000
139Belize Belize5,5152,3631313,0217922
140Martinique Martinique5,4135,27540981600
141Iceland Iceland5,346176265,1442230
142Suriname Suriname5,30751175,185300
143Guyana Guyana5,2768751494,252700
144Mayotte Mayotte5,1812,168492,964400
145Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,14656855,005000
146Uruguay Uruguay5,1171,022744,0211100
147CAR CAR4,9132,926631,924200
148Aruba Aruba4,791106454,640400
149Mali Mali4,5051,2811483,076000
150Somalia Somalia4,4519211133,417000
151Thailand Thailand3,961111603,7901190
152Gambia Gambia3,728171233,588200
153South Sudan South Sudan3,09282612,949000
154Benin Benin2,974352432,579000
155Togo Togo2,904495642,345000
156Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,777142682,567000
157Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,42270432,309500
158Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,409504741,831000
159Yemen Yemen2,137416121,484400
160Lesotho Lesotho2,109787441,278000
161New Zealand New Zealand2,04766251,956070
162Curaçao Curaçao2,04696531,078900
163Chad Chad1,661641011,496000
164Liberia Liberia1,591168831,340200
165San Marino San Marino1,514239441,2311000
166Niger Niger1,443191701,182900
167Vietnam Vietnam1,339134351,170080
168Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1,208184141,0101200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands1,147139489601000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,0418825928600
171Gibraltar Gibraltar999895905380
172Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9854017928000
173Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos746406700100
174Mongolia Mongolia73839103475260
175Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
176Saint Martin Saint Martin6908012598700
177Burundi Burundi6771011575000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea645507588000
179Taiwan Taiwan6397775550140
180Comoros Comoros610187585000
181Monaco Monaco600673530500
182Eritrea Eritrea566890477000
183Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
184Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands50020498000
185Mauritius Mauritius4984810440000
186Bhutan Bhutan389210368030
187Isle of Man Isle of Man369625338100
188Cambodia Cambodia30790298000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands269182249100
190Barbados Barbados266137246000
191Bermuda Bermuda241269206000
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2381272109000
193Seychelles Seychelles16670159000
194Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands16133155000
195Brunei Brunei15023145000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda14174130200
197St. Barth St. Barth12733094000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines846078000
199Dominica Dominica7714063000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
201Macao Macao460046000
202Grenada Grenada4111030000
203Laos Laos3915024000
204Fiji Fiji383233000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia320032000
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste300030000
207Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis223019000
209Greenland Greenland180018000
210Solomon Islands Solomon Islands171205000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands163013000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
213Montserrat Montserrat130112000
214Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
216Anguilla Anguilla4103000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4301000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3201000
219Samoa Samoa1100000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu1100000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
13,254,712
India
9,314,017
Brazil
6,204,570
Russia
2,215,533
France
2,183,660
Spain
1,637,844
UK
1,574,562
Italy
1,509,875
Argentina
1,399,431
Colombia
1,280,487
Mexico
1,078,594
Germany
1,008,754
Poland
958,416
Peru
956,347
Iran
922,397
Ukraine
693,407
Belgium
567,532
Iraq
547,215
Chile
545,662
Indonesia
522,581
Czechia
511,520
Netherlands
508,866
Turkey
503,738
Bangladesh
458,711
Romania
457,848
Philippines
425,918
Pakistan
389,311
Canada
353,097
Morocco
340,684
Israel
333,557
Switzerland
318,290
Portugal
280,394
Austria
270,992