Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 243,240,423
Total Deaths: 4,944,691 Total Recovered: 220,429,536

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,526,02546,173,051753,73935,893,28714,25079,3391,420
2UK UK1,444,4898,641,221139,1467,057,58687252,009115
3Russia Russia812,1688,131,164227,3897,091,6072,30036,3391,036
4Turkey Turkey502,5127,772,60468,4727,201,62063328,465198
5Mexico Mexico352,8673,767,758285,3473,129,5444,7985,069424
6Iran Iran333,2875,833,525124,7635,375,4754,48611,788178
7Ukraine Ukraine286,3762,701,60062,3892,352,83517722,415546
8Honduras Honduras248,747373,58910,170114,67217738322
9Brazil Brazil216,57821,697,341604,76420,875,9998,31816,852461
10Poland Poland200,0832,956,20776,3002,679,8243335,59246
11Romania Romania187,2841,519,53243,4871,288,7611,81516,110448
12India India182,54834,142,441453,07633,506,8178,94415,759232
13Germany Germany168,3044,446,85795,7534,182,8001,33617,83885
14Serbia Serbia122,3011,078,0329,331946,4002877,32759
15Norway Norway109,064198,90989388,952167480
16Finland Finland105,574152,7071,13346,000326080
17Thailand Thailand103,0861,821,57918,5591,699,9342,7289,72773
18France France89,8047,108,206117,4116,900,9911,0496,12735
19Malaysia Malaysia88,0692,413,59228,2342,297,2896666,21096
20Netherlands Netherlands76,8172,064,72918,2801,969,6321575,1957
21Belgium Belgium76,2341,299,43925,8161,197,3892306,55219
22Italy Italy73,7504,729,678131,7244,524,2043563,79436
23Bulgaria Bulgaria72,022559,89322,839465,0325904,816120
24Costa Rica Costa Rica66,989554,6046,895480,72034500
25Philippines Philippines65,8352,740,11141,2372,633,0393,1944,806260
26Libya Libya62,247352,1924,962284,983043617
27Spain Spain61,6184,995,17687,1024,846,4564341,88120
28Algeria Algeria58,701205,5995,881141,01716703
29Vietnam Vietnam57,926877,53721,487798,12403,63671
30Rwanda Rwanda52,46299,2881,31645,5103362
31Guadeloupe Guadeloupe51,36454,3507362,2502300
32Georgia Georgia48,384680,1829,617622,18104,41129
33Ireland Ireland45,323423,2605,369372,568882,0260
34Kazakhstan Kazakhstan44,971923,06011,847866,2422211,84432
35Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina43,681247,18211,283192,218062730
36Martinique Martinique41,86042,634670104100
37Iraq Iraq39,6792,042,11722,8751,979,5632471,88239
38Ecuador Ecuador37,270514,08732,937443,88075900
39Lithuania Lithuania36,337379,4385,544337,5572443,05828
40French Guiana French Guiana33,64543,9382989,995231221
41Switzerland Switzerland32,731861,12311,191817,2011011,4783
42Greece Greece32,074707,58715,519659,9943473,37634
43Egypt Egypt32,024321,96718,151271,7929088346
44Australia Australia31,139152,0241,590119,2953122,62613
45Portugal Portugal30,5611,082,72118,1171,034,043588658
46Cyprus Cyprus29,952121,27456790,755221440
47Mongolia Mongolia29,873344,7361,607313,2561921,74416
48Jamaica Jamaica29,55887,7972,13356,10623744
49Latvia Latvia29,261194,2562,967162,0281422,93523
50Canada Canada29,2091,693,16928,6671,635,2937652,91123
51Singapore Singapore28,854162,026280132,892613,43916
52Colombia Colombia28,5444,986,249126,9594,830,7463421,49828
53Myanmar Myanmar28,379491,58418,465444,740068321
54Laos Laos27,39133,998496,55803922
55S. Korea S. Korea27,065347,5292,709317,7553491,44111
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka26,624533,86013,562493,674055519
57Austria Austria26,490787,64411,220749,9342143,64811
58Uganda Uganda25,777125,4263,19296,457298624
59Armenia Armenia25,652288,9065,902257,35202,60332
60Slovakia Slovakia25,370446,30512,883408,0522323,09111
61Pakistan Pakistan24,6991,266,82628,3281,213,7991,69062216
62Ethiopia Ethiopia23,444361,0276,316331,26751852429
63Czechia Czechia23,3111,718,80830,5871,664,9101143,2764
64Belarus Belarus23,148580,0294,466552,41502,09717
65Azerbaijan Azerbaijan21,337509,8626,829481,69602,00520
66Afghanistan Afghanistan21,277155,8917,249127,3651,124322
67Estonia Estonia19,406177,2871,444156,437361,5066
68South Africa South Africa19,2152,918,36688,8352,810,31654652081
69Burundi Burundi19,00819,819387730740
70Argentina Argentina18,6595,277,525115,7965,143,0707501,54126
71Bolivia Bolivia18,583508,16618,887470,6962204834
72Cameroon Cameroon18,256100,2891,60080,43315200
73Lebanon Lebanon17,564636,1478,441610,1422007003
74Hungary Hungary17,521841,27730,468793,2881552,36120
75Sweden Sweden17,3691,165,19414,9491,132,8762800
76Mayotte Mayotte17,31820,4641822,964000
77Suriname Suriname17,03247,4771,04429,4011400
78Jordan Jordan16,562847,50610,918820,0265161,47315
79Indonesia Indonesia15,5944,237,834143,1204,079,120063343
80Mauritius Mauritius14,95216,9511451,85401464
81Slovenia Slovenia14,913314,1624,661294,588881,8457
82Venezuela Venezuela14,837396,4774,763376,87768100
83Israel Israel14,7541,320,9628,0361,298,1723186776
84El Salvador El Salvador14,483110,1883,53292,173345012
85Moldova Moldova13,936323,4697,386302,1472851,78740
86Croatia Croatia13,717436,1898,968413,5041273,05317
87Syria Syria12,77340,6302,46725,390033610
88Chile Chile12,1791,676,01937,6401,626,2004171,79312
89Nicaragua Nicaragua11,80916,2412074,225000
90Nepal Nepal11,315807,52211,326784,88104708
91Palestine Palestine11,017420,1544,343404,794585307
92Guatemala Guatemala10,684591,46014,515566,261500
93Denmark Denmark10,370372,5332,696359,467111,2472
94Somalia Somalia10,16221,2691,1809,927000
95New Caledonia New Caledonia10,00310,3052475545922
96Angola Angola9,49263,5671,68552,390282273
97Nigeria Nigeria9,084209,9602,850198,0261124710
98Bangladesh Bangladesh9,0231,566,90727,8011,530,0831,53524310
99Lesotho Lesotho8,81321,56665512,098000
100Cuba Cuba7,149941,5628,133926,2801871,43519
101Japan Japan6,5341,715,73718,1571,691,04626039111
102Albania Albania6,444180,0292,855170,73035666
103Dominican Republic Dominican Republic6,252373,9294,097363,5802398894
104French Polynesia French Polynesia6,04340,17863533,5001200
105North Macedonia North Macedonia5,974198,6467,012185,660049014
106Gabon Gabon5,88334,28121928,1792300
107DRC DRC5,38157,4021,09150,930000
108Morocco Morocco5,372943,22214,593923,25734725513
109Montenegro Montenegro5,034139,4882,054132,400574224
110CAR CAR4,51911,4781006,859200
111Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,36054,8811,62948,892222588
112Barbados Barbados4,28314,3261249,91903921
113UAE UAE4,020739,0182,126732,8720942
114Congo Congo3,74816,40823912,42104468
115Sudan Sudan3,64039,5503,03832,872000
116Guyana Guyana3,54134,80088730,37221746
117Fiji Fiji2,82651,90966348,420300
118Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,805182,4211,297178,319233612
119Belize Belize2,79524,94847121,6821000
120Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2,76326,15432523,066738513
121Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,705180,2232,643174,8751311142
122Haiti Haiti2,59923,40665820,149000
123Cambodia Cambodia2,592117,3522,704112,056015111
124Brunei Brunei2,58911,542798,874221561
125Malawi Malawi2,39861,7452,29657,0516770
126Saint Martin Saint Martin2,3963,850551,3997310
127Ghana Ghana2,338129,5921,169126,0854100
128Panama Panama2,319470,8557,300461,2364900
129Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,189548,1118,773537,14979463
130Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,8826,3961214,393000
131St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,6994,729562,974200
132Uruguay Uruguay1,664391,7006,069383,967211780
133Yemen Yemen1,6619,6351,8316,143232110
134Luxembourg Luxembourg1,60780,46284278,01371310
135Maldives Maldives1,39286,55024084,918231311
136Bahamas Bahamas1,37122,15463020,15315624
137Botswana Botswana1,336184,9192,396181,18718687
138Tunisia Tunisia1,297711,39725,132684,96813523311
139Kenya Kenya1,255252,3755,238245,88232670
140St. Barth St. Barth1,1211,5896462010
141Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,102132,5404,662126,776121033
142Qatar Qatar955238,271608236,708101060
143Guinea Guinea92230,60538529,2982400
144New Zealand New Zealand8915,315284,39651020
145Namibia Namibia870128,4143,544124,0005191
146Ivory Coast Ivory Coast78461,13968959,6660260
147Isle of Man Isle of Man7188,931578,15611141
148Mali Mali65915,74155814,5240440
149Malta Malta65837,52345936,4063170
150Bahrain Bahrain649276,3951,392274,3543590
151Mozambique Mozambique636151,1741,927148,61132170
152Madagascar Madagascar61842,89895841,322300
153Iceland Iceland61512,8273312,1790520
154Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda5963,984973,2919450
155Channel Islands Channel Islands59412,5319911,8380640
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5836,1311415,407000
157Oman Oman517304,1164,107299,4927150
158Kuwait Kuwait500412,4492,459409,4906251
159China China49296,6224,63691,4940210
160Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4663,689563,167020
161Mauritania Mauritania44336,82079135,58622370
162Benin Benin42824,56016123,971500
163Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea42813,09716312,506100
164Saint Lucia Saint Lucia41612,33123811,6777181
165Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis3882,591212,182120
166Cabo Verde Cabo Verde37138,09834737,38023160
167Réunion Réunion37054,43837253,6963300
168Dominica Dominica3434,412304,039000
169Burkina Faso Burkina Faso29214,79321414,287000
170Paraguay Paraguay289460,64616,229444,12813311
171Togo Togo28725,95024025,4230140
172Bermuda Bermuda2585,593955,240100
173South Sudan South Sudan25712,27913311,889290
174Cayman Islands Cayman Islands2351,1362899000
175Seychelles Seychelles21721,90311921,567000
176Gibraltar Gibraltar2025,824985,5243210
177Curaçao Curaçao19516,98417216,6174120
178Zambia Zambia185209,5893,658205,74613180
179Aruba Aruba15615,77917115,4527141
180Eswatini Eswatini14446,3801,23844,9981042
181Grenada Grenada1345,7901935,4630140
182Niger Niger1196,2272065,9020241
183Taiwan Taiwan11516,34984615,388020
184Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1111,41021,2970600
185Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1072,365192,239000
186Hong Kong Hong Kong9312,31221312,006060
187Anguilla Anguilla877431655000
188Andorra Andorra8415,38213015,168400
189Djibouti Djibouti8113,42318113,161000
190Greenland Greenland7571606412160
191Timor-Leste Timor-Leste7319,74912019,556030
192Liberia Liberia665,8112875,458231
193Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos572,941232,861100
194Monaco Monaco533,387343,300250
195Eritrea Eritrea496,788456,694080
196Sint Maarten Sint Maarten484,467754,3441000
197Liechtenstein Liechtenstein413,513603,412130
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands392,725372,649700
199Chad Chad195,0671744,874000
200Comoros Comoros184,1941474,029000
201San Marino San Marino175,475915,367200
202Senegal Senegal1573,8761,87671,985413
203Macao Macao1177066000
204Bhutan Bhutan92,61732,605000
205Montserrat Montserrat941131000
206Gambia Gambia79,9463399,600300
207Tajikistan Tajikistan217,08612416,960000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands168067000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
212Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
213Micronesia Micronesia0101000
214Palau Palau0808000
215Peru Peru02,192,205199,945089700
216Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
217Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032032000
218Samoa Samoa0303000
219Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
220Tanzania Tanzania026,0347240700
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0413000
222Vatican City Vatican City027027000
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04457438000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
46,173,051
India
34,142,441
Brazil
21,697,341
UK
8,641,221
Russia
8,131,164
Turkey
7,772,604
France
7,108,206
Iran
5,833,525
Argentina
5,277,525
Spain
4,995,176
Colombia
4,986,249
Italy
4,729,678
Germany
4,446,857
Indonesia
4,237,834
Mexico
3,767,758
Poland
2,956,207
South Africa
2,918,366
Philippines
2,740,111
Ukraine
2,701,600
Malaysia
2,413,592
Peru
2,192,205
Netherlands
2,064,729
Iraq
2,042,117
Thailand
1,821,579
Czechia
1,718,808
Japan
1,715,737
Canada
1,693,169
Chile
1,676,019
Bangladesh
1,566,907
Romania
1,519,532
Israel
1,320,962
Belgium
1,299,439
Pakistan
1,266,826
Sweden
1,165,194
Portugal
1,082,721