Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 348,959,211
Total Deaths: 5,608,190 Total Recovered: 277,722,275

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA44,235,49071,597,47926,473,646888,34325,955202,900701
2India India36,539,60939,212,0002,182,969489,4228,944308,269511
3Brazil Brazil21,851,92223,757,7411,283,172622,6478,31800
4UK UK12,054,73015,784,4883,575,971153,78766476,807297
5Turkey Turkey10,162,71410,881,626633,12885,7841,12872,856184
6France France10,122,01116,390,8186,140,293128,5143,792389,320167
7Russia Russia10,000,57711,044,986718,976325,4332,30057,212681
8Germany Germany7,206,1008,603,1181,279,735117,2832,66467,15664
9Italy Italy6,913,9469,775,1192,717,877143,2961,676171,263289
10Argentina Argentina6,626,2397,694,506949,298118,9692,51100
11Iran Iran6,078,0246,245,34635,120132,2021,2163,50330
12Spain Spain5,443,6328,975,4583,440,08591,7412,20200
13Colombia Colombia5,385,4025,686,065168,839131,82434200
14Indonesia Indonesia4,122,5554,283,45316,692144,20603,2055
15Poland Poland3,834,8134,484,095545,463103,8191,27440,876193
16Mexico Mexico3,621,1334,595,589671,735302,7214,79849,906331
17Ukraine Ukraine3,580,8783,842,011162,00499,12917722,473136
18South Africa South Africa3,405,7133,579,42879,65294,0635463,049114
19Philippines Philippines3,053,4993,387,524280,61953,4061,37130,55297
20Netherlands Netherlands3,006,9373,824,344796,19721,21027846,05710
21Malaysia Malaysia2,753,1192,829,08944,08831,8821414,11613
22Canada Canada2,580,3992,904,025291,13132,4951,13014,571126
23Czechia Czechia2,475,9952,732,453219,43737,02121426,5979
24Thailand Thailand2,264,5642,369,81483,22822,0225888,11219
25Iraq Iraq2,076,4222,149,30648,60124,283814,8846
26Belgium Belgium1,994,5262,697,239673,93328,78036754,47821
27Romania Romania1,819,3152,003,041124,20159,52558219,37144
28Vietnam Vietnam1,800,6922,126,444289,15636,5964,68015,707153
29Japan Japan1,781,5102,067,062267,07418,47842449,5319
30Chile Chile1,756,7581,949,675153,42039,49741215,47123
31Israel Israel1,732,6222,168,016427,0238,37163800
32Portugal Portugal1,701,8962,176,256454,82119,53915458,13143
33Bangladesh Bangladesh1,556,0791,674,23089,94228,2091,3499,61417
34Greece Greece1,513,0451,781,203245,60922,54966818,33373
35Austria Austria1,328,3401,503,668161,37213,95619300
36Serbia Serbia1,297,6341,532,741221,86813,23911314,71728
37Pakistan Pakistan1,267,5981,360,01963,34429,0771,0556,54012
38Sweden Sweden1,257,6871,784,005510,67915,63910500
39Switzerland Switzerland1,202,6481,871,340656,01712,67523800
40Hungary Hungary1,193,2101,401,457167,42540,82220100
41Jordan Jordan1,076,9011,134,09744,13413,0626324,10213
42Morocco Morocco1,007,4911,093,97871,37415,1132937,63831
43Cuba Cuba993,2181,018,60417,0288,358523,4015
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan984,7511,132,329134,46713,11152815,1690
45Georgia Georgia956,6271,041,74970,44914,673011,03942
46Denmark Denmark921,3781,304,401379,4273,5964533,83525
47Australia Australia903,9932,144,7381,237,6923,05341954,13364
48Slovakia Slovakia843,255910,31149,44417,6123056,47835
49Nepal Nepal820,283904,79672,86211,6511008,21216
50Croatia Croatia792,497869,96564,09713,37119310,70136
51UAE UAE767,315822,88653,3602,21103,0204
52Belarus Belarus717,612724,9031,3755,91601,96417
53Tunisia Tunisia716,362836,73094,44025,9281459,89212
54Lebanon Lebanon682,977858,848166,3979,4741865,59614
55Ireland Ireland674,2881,141,237460,8626,087786,6890
56Bulgaria Bulgaria642,518870,751195,62932,60454700
57Bolivia Bolivia632,464804,677151,64320,5702209,59066
58Guatemala Guatemala617,312666,01732,46016,245500
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan611,766632,03411,6718,59701,61416
60S. Korea S. Korea595,645726,274124,1006,5294337,00528
61Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia594,762647,81944,1398,9186374,6082
62Sri Lanka Sri Lanka575,932601,0489,83215,284084512
63Costa Rica Costa Rica570,481643,49665,5647,45110400
64Lithuania Lithuania538,580601,62055,2927,748936,47812
65Panama Panama535,203626,89084,1137,5743500
66Myanmar Myanmar512,063533,9592,58719,30901441
67Dominican Republic Dominican Republic499,802536,76732,6804,2852195,7696
68Uruguay Uruguay489,418569,03773,3356,2849300
69Slovenia Slovenia481,715589,458101,9925,7511369,9458
70Paraguay Paraguay460,601528,67851,14216,93514400
71Kuwait Kuwait446,128493,10744,4942,485584,1482
72Venezuela Venezuela443,930465,46316,1345,39919100
73Palestine Palestine437,262451,1069,0664,7785800
74Libya Libya387,529403,1449,7085,90713100
75Ethiopia Ethiopia385,327461,73369,1707,23638748110
76Moldova Moldova370,505407,00325,98510,5131312,44712
77Egypt Egypt341,059406,92643,57822,28912200
78Armenia Armenia334,109350,8978,7628,02609400
79Mongolia Mongolia313,256423,495108,1462,0931922,6560
80Oman Oman303,644318,27210,5034,1251200
81Bahrain Bahrain299,128327,46626,9391,399113,1621
82Singapore Singapore297,125310,27612,30484792,4631
83Kenya Kenya289,547320,13825,0605,531463003
84Zambia Zambia289,167301,2038,1463,8901256165
85Qatar Qatar280,800320,36438,931633963,0871
86Latvia Latvia280,384324,99939,8424,7738200
87Estonia Estonia244,235287,75741,5192,003174,7804
88Botswana Botswana235,030243,9466,3722,544100
89North Macedonia North Macedonia226,409254,85720,2508,19801,91021
90Nigeria Nigeria225,906251,93022,9003,1241100
91Albania Albania216,785244,18224,1053,2922300
92Zimbabwe Zimbabwe212,470227,96110,2035,2881200
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan202,149212,2898,6041,536231,3904
94Montenegro Montenegro199,632212,14410,0052,507601,2132
95Mozambique Mozambique199,542222,41520,7202,153134404
96Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina192,218329,569123,36713,984000
97Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan182,442194,6079,3192,8461317913
98Algeria Algeria158,616234,53669,4396,481492,21113
99Ghana Ghana147,310154,8916,2241,357500
100Afghanistan Afghanistan146,186159,5485,9727,3901,1241681
101Namibia Namibia144,598155,1986,6863,9142217112
102Honduras Honduras127,029388,436250,92510,48211392113
103Cyprus Cyprus124,370237,260112,181709601,8966
104El Salvador El Salvador117,753127,0125,4123,84711200
105Cambodia Cambodia117,195121,0007903,0150440
106Luxembourg Luxembourg109,381137,57027,2469431500
107Cameroon Cameroon106,050114,1136,1961,8671300
108Maldives Maldives101,660114,97713,048269252,3490
109Uganda Uganda99,054160,14657,6273,4654354067
110China China97,850105,5473,0614,63612630
111Norway Norway88,952596,613506,2471,4147000
112Angola Angola86,92895,6766,8641,884600
113Réunion Réunion86,669133,61746,4864626000
114Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago83,952105,26418,0343,2782200
115Senegal Senegal77,43084,1184,7651,923141632
116Ivory Coast Ivory Coast76,22479,8142,819771000
117Jamaica Jamaica68,272118,72747,8832,57271,0104
118Malawi Malawi67,68083,76513,5662,5196720012
119Eswatini Eswatini66,28968,0614051,36711141
120Malta Malta57,73365,5967,33852582854
121Fiji Fiji56,28160,9313,882768000
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde53,14255,2561,72738723784
123DRC DRC50,93084,28332,0751,278000
124Madagascar Madagascar50,38155,8274,2771,16922400
125Suriname Suriname49,19969,27518,8451,23187153
126Mauritania Mauritania48,12257,1728,126924302264
127Finland Finland46,000426,826379,0111,8156100
128Rwanda Rwanda45,522127,65580,7051,428600
129Iceland Iceland43,73254,57910,80344300
130Guyana Guyana42,01355,62812,4931,1221900
131Gabon Gabon40,70445,9094,9053001200
132Sudan Sudan40,32953,95910,2373,393000
133Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea35,79836,44652596700
134Syria Syria35,69850,90212,2422,962000
135Belize Belize35,67445,7539,463616400
136Channel Islands Channel Islands35,05138,2323,055126000
137Guinea Guinea31,62535,8573,81841449412
138Barbados Barbados31,36438,1716,533274000
139Aruba Aruba31,13732,22089618791640
140Togo Togo30,51636,2805,49826601040
141Seychelles Seychelles28,96434,3675,260143000
142Andorra Andorra27,87233,0255,0091441400
143Benin Benin25,50626,309640163500
144Curaçao Curaçao25,50435,6179,902211300
145Mali Mali25,19829,4303,528704000
146Mauritius Mauritius24,23525,159162762000
147Haiti Haiti24,21728,1173,120780000
148Bahamas Bahamas23,47031,9157,719726700
149Lesotho Lesotho20,53031,89910,679690000
150Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,73119,86613122000
151Burkina Faso Burkina Faso19,60420,475518353000
152Congo Congo18,99323,3804,016371000
153Tajikistan Tajikistan16,97117,11823124000
154Taiwan Taiwan16,21918,2381,16885101300
155Brunei Brunei15,63216,084354981180
156Djibouti Djibouti14,72315,2713591890210
157Saint Lucia Saint Lucia14,50418,7463,926316700
158New Zealand New Zealand14,35915,4791,0685217780
159Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea14,14115,5581,238179500
160Isle of Man Isle of Man13,75514,12630170100
161Somalia Somalia13,18224,3229,8051,335000
162New Caledonia New Caledonia12,94715,1951,9662821100
163South Sudan South Sudan12,93416,6533,582137100
164Hong Kong Hong Kong12,51413,1464192130260
165French Guiana French Guiana11,25472,81961,2063591600
166Gambia Gambia10,15611,5721,069347400
167Gibraltar Gibraltar10,01411,7021,588100111230
168San Marino San Marino9,67511,4661,684107500
169Eritrea Eritrea8,6559,250504910581
170Grenada Grenada8,37611,1902,60920502300
171Cayman Islands Cayman Islands8,09311,6663,55815600
172Bermuda Bermuda7,7689,7661,886112000
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands7,69313,2075,49915500
174Laos Laos7,660129,536121,35252406126
175Dominica Dominica7,6068,42176649000
176Comoros Comoros7,5147,801128159080
177Niger Niger7,5118,503697295100
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7,4109,0291,5427713640
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein7,2387,8385277311070
180Yemen Yemen7,05110,4851,4391,9952300
181CAR CAR6,85913,5096,541109200
182Monaco Monaco6,7087,30455244400
183Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,3877,211671153600
184Liberia Liberia5,7477,2081,173288200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5,6526,61587390700
186Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands5,3976,18075627000
187Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4,8845,816864680180
188Chad Chad4,8746,8871,828185000
189Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos4,8645,524627333821
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,5015,8151,192122100
191Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis4,4785,230724281400
192Nicaragua Nicaragua4,22517,60413,164215000
193Mayotte Mayotte2,96435,69132,540187000
194Greenland Greenland2,7619,4856,72049780
195Bhutan Bhutan2,6543,55790030990
196Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,25094,76591,7537622300
197Anguilla Anguilla1,9972,1871837000
198Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3999,1437,68460700
199Burundi Burundi77336,86836,05738000
200Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
201Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43845497000
202Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon43465221801220
203Montserrat Montserrat112152391200
204Martinique Martinique10471,19370,2768133500
205Macao Macao797900000
206Palau Palau3838334503500
207Vatican City Vatican City272920000
208Solomon Islands Solomon Islands20289269001200
209Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
210MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
211Marshall Islands Marshall Islands7700000
212Vanuatu Vanuatu6701000
213Samoa Samoa318150050
214Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
215Micronesia Micronesia1100000
216Tonga Tonga1100000
217British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands05,602047800
218Ecuador Ecuador0664,664034,28775900
219Falkland Islands Falkland Islands08500000
220French Polynesia French Polynesia047,4700636700
221Peru Peru02,839,5190203,9941,11900
222Sierra Leone Sierra Leone07,58401250120
223St. Barth St. Barth03,28206000
224Tanzania Tanzania032,3930753700
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
71,597,479
India
39,212,000
Brazil
23,757,741
France
16,390,818
UK
15,784,488
Russia
11,044,986
Turkey
10,881,626
Italy
9,775,119
Spain
8,975,458
Germany
8,603,118
Argentina
7,694,506
Iran
6,245,346
Colombia
5,686,065
Mexico
4,595,589
Poland
4,484,095
Indonesia
4,283,453
Ukraine
3,842,011
Netherlands
3,824,344
South Africa
3,579,428
Philippines
3,387,524
Canada
2,904,025
Peru
2,839,519
Malaysia
2,829,089
Czechia
2,732,453
Belgium
2,697,239
Thailand
2,369,814
Portugal
2,176,256
Israel
2,168,016
Iraq
2,149,306
Australia
2,144,738
Vietnam
2,126,444
Japan
2,067,062
Romania
2,003,041
Chile
1,949,675
Switzerland
1,871,340