Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,513,671
Total Deaths: 346,868 Total Recovered: 2,309,291

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA451,7021,686,4361,135,43499,30017,13500
2Spain Spain196,958282,85257,14228,75285400
3Germany Germany161,200180,32810,7578,37188900
4Brazil Brazil149,911365,213192,55622,7468,3181,59530
5Italy Italy140,479229,85856,59432,78555300
6Russia Russia118,798353,427230,9963,6332,3008,94692
7Turkey Turkey118,694156,82733,7934,34076900
8Iran Iran105,801135,70122,4837,4172,61500
9China China78,26882,985834,6347110
10France France64,617182,58489,60028,3671,65500
11India India57,745139,23777,4684,0248,9447010
12Peru Peru49,795119,95966,7083,45692000
13Mexico Mexico47,42468,62013,8027,3943782,764215
14Canada Canada43,98584,69934,2906,42450200
15Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia43,52072,56028,65039037200
16Chile Chile28,14869,10240,2367181,09000
17Switzerland Switzerland28,10030,7367301,9065000
18Ireland Ireland21,06024,6391,9711,6085400
19Portugal Portugal17,54930,62311,7581,3167800
20Pakistan Pakistan17,48256,34937,7001,1671111,74834
21Belgium Belgium15,27257,09232,5409,28025600
22Austria Austria15,06316,5038006402900
23UAE UAE15,05629,48514,184245100
24Singapore Singapore14,87631,96017,0612383440
25Israel Israel14,20316,7202,2372804331
26Belarus Belarus14,15536,19821,8441999200
27Japan Japan13,41316,5502,31782016800
28Romania Romania11,39918,0705,4861,18518800
29South Africa South Africa11,10022,58311,05442912800
30S. Korea S. Korea10,22611,20671326715161
31Denmark Denmark9,90011,3608985622100
32Poland Poland9,27621,44011,1689961601140
33Qatar Qatar9,17043,71434,5212318800
34Dominican Republic Dominican Republic8,13314,8016,21045811300
35Norway Norway7,7278,3523902351200
36Ukraine Ukraine7,23421,24513,3886232562596
37Bangladesh Bangladesh6,90133,61026,229480100
38Australia Australia6,5317,118485102540
39Panama Panama6,27910,9264,3413067200
40Kuwait Kuwait6,11721,30215,02915617700
41Czechia Czechia6,0788,9552,5623152900
42Malaysia Malaysia5,9457,2451,185115900
43Serbia Serbia5,85711,1595,0642381200
44Indonesia Indonesia5,40222,27115,4971,372000
45Colombia Colombia5,01621,17515,43272713600
46Sweden Sweden4,97133,45924,4903,99824900
47Egypt Egypt4,80717,26511,6947644100
48Finland Finland4,8006,5791,4723071900
49Algeria Algeria4,7848,3062,9226002200
50Morocco Morocco4,7037,4332,531199100
51Bahrain Bahrain4,5879,1384,53714800
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan4,3528,5314,14435312090
53Luxembourg Luxembourg3,7673,992115110700
54Argentina Argentina3,73212,0767,89245217100
55Moldova Moldova3,7137,0933,13025028600
56Ecuador Ecuador3,56036,75630,0883,10820800
57Philippines Philippines3,24914,0359,9188688100
58Armenia Armenia3,1457,1133,88187104526
59Thailand Thailand2,9283,04257576121
60Iraq Iraq2,7384,4691,571160000
61Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,6074,1221,466494200
62Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,5653,180602133160
63Nigeria Nigeria2,2637,8395,350226700
64Croatia Croatia2,0272,24411899600
65Ghana Ghana1,9986,6834,653321600
66Oman Oman1,9337,7705,800373100
67Cameroon Cameroon1,8654,8902,8601652800
68Iceland Iceland1,7911,804310000
69Hungary Hungary1,7113,7561,55449128155
70Cuba Cuba1,6891,94117082300
71Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1,6802,401577144400
72Guinea Guinea1,6733,2751,582202400
73Estonia Estonia1,5381,82422165111
74New Zealand New Zealand1,4561,5042721100
75Senegal Senegal1,4563,0471,556351200
76North Macedonia North Macedonia1,4221,9784431132100
77Greece Greece1,3742,8781,3331711900
78Slovenia Slovenia1,3401,46821107400
79Slovakia Slovakia1,3071,51117628120
80Tajikistan Tajikistan1,3012,9291,58246000
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,2192,3761,12730000
82Lithuania Lithuania1,1381,6354346317120
83Afghanistan Afghanistan1,09711,1739,857219195911
84Djibouti Djibouti1,0642,2701,19610000
85Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0301,066324100
86Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan9921,433425165302
87Tunisia Tunisia9171,0518648330
88Mayotte Mayotte8941,587673201100
89Bulgaria Bulgaria8622,4331,4411302060
90Albania Albania78999817732500
91Niger Niger78394510161000
92Latvia Latvia7121,04931522220
93El Salvador El Salvador6981,9831,2503525680
94Sri Lanka Sri Lanka6951,1414379100
95Lebanon Lebanon6881,11440026400
96Burkina Faso Burkina Faso6728149052000
97Andorra Andorra6537625851300
98Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6517124813400
99Bolivia Bolivia6296,2635,384250334810
100Costa Rica Costa Rica62093030010300
101Uruguay Uruguay61876912922500
102Mali Mali5971,03036865000
103Cyprus Cyprus594935324171000
104Georgia Georgia52673119312610
105Channel Islands Channel Islands517558-445000
106Malta Malta4766101286100
107Jordan Jordan4717082289500
108Honduras Honduras4683,9503,302180132076
109Gabon Gabon4591,9341,463121000
110Sudan Sudan4583,8203,197165019219
111Taiwan Taiwan415441197000
112Réunion Réunion411452401200
113Kenya Kenya3831,21478051100
114Palestine Palestine357423633000
115Zambia Zambia3369205777100
116Mauritius Mauritius322334210000
117DRC DRC3172,1411,76163000
118Montenegro Montenegro31532409000
119Paraguay Paraguay30786254411000
120Isle of Man Isle of Man303336924200
121Vietnam Vietnam267325580200
122San Marino San Marino26666535742100
123Venezuela Venezuela2621,12184910200
124Guatemala Guatemala2583,4243,1085853703
125Sierra Leone Sierra Leone24170742640000
126Rwanda Rwanda237327900000
127Chad Chad21567540060000
128Jamaica Jamaica2115523329120
129Somalia Somalia2041,5941,32961200
130Nicaragua Nicaragua1992796317000
131Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18718700000
132Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
133Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16596078411000
134Eswatini Eswatini156250922000
135Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1553802223000
136Ethiopia Ethiopia1525824255000
137Congo Congo14748732416000
138Gibraltar Gibraltar14715470000
139French Guiana French Guiana1453281821000
140Maldives Maldives1441,3711,2234900
141Madagascar Madagascar1425273832600
142Togo Togo14138122812000
143Liberia Liberia13926510026000
144Brunei Brunei13714131200
145Cambodia Cambodia12212420100
146Myanmar Myanmar122201736000
147Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1151613214300
148Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago10811608000
149Aruba Aruba9510133300
150Martinique Martinique911979214000
151Monaco Monaco909844200
152Nepal Nepal8767558530720
153Benin Benin821911063000
154Bermuda Bermuda81133439200
155Barbados Barbados7092157400
156Uganda Uganda6821214400140
157Guyana Guyana621356310200
158Cayman Islands Cayman Islands61129671000
159French Polynesia French Polynesia606000000
160Sint Maarten Sint Maarten5977315100
161Liechtenstein Liechtenstein5582261000
162Mozambique Mozambique511941430000
163Bahamas Bahamas461004311100
164Macao Macao454500000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau421,1141,0666000
166Syria Syria4186414000
167Eritrea Eritrea393900000
168Libya Libya3975333000
169Malawi Malawi3383464100
170Mongolia Mongolia3314110802500
171Saint Martin Saint Martin334043100
172Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2556274000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste242400000
174CAR CAR226045811000
175Haiti Haiti22958909270931
176Comoros Comoros2187651000
177Burundi Burundi2042211000
178Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda192533100
179Botswana Botswana1935151000
180Angola Angola1869474000
181New Caledonia New Caledonia181800000
182Saint Lucia Saint Lucia181800000
183Grenada Grenada172250400
184Belize Belize161802000
185Dominica Dominica161600000
186Fiji Fiji151830000
187Mauritania Mauritania152372166000
188Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis151500000
189Curaçao Curaçao141721000
190Laos Laos141950000
191Namibia Namibia142170000
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines141840000
193Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
194Gambia Gambia1325111000
195Greenland Greenland111210000
196Seychelles Seychelles111100000
197Montserrat Montserrat101101000
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos101211000
199Yemen Yemen1022217042000
200Suriname Suriname91111000
201Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8800000
202Bhutan Bhutan627210030
203British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6811000
204Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6600000
205South Sudan South Sudan66556418000
206St. Barth St. Barth6600000
207Western Sahara Western Sahara6930000
208Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe42512398000
209Anguilla Anguilla3300000
210Vatican City Vatican City212100000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1100000
212Lesotho Lesotho0220000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
214Netherlands Netherlands045,23605,82222300
215UK UK0259,559036,7931,55900
Corona Covid19 LIVE – COVID-19 in real time
USA
1,686,436
Brazil
365,213
Russia
353,427
Spain
282,852
UK
259,559
Italy
229,858
France
182,584
Germany
180,328
Turkey
156,827
India
139,237
Iran
135,701
Peru
119,959
Canada
84,699
China
82,985
Chile
69,102
Mexico
68,620
Belgium
57,092
Pakistan
56,349
Qatar
43,714
Ecuador
36,756
Belarus
36,198
Sweden
33,459
Singapore
31,960
Portugal
30,623
UAE
29,485
Ireland
24,639
Indonesia
22,271
Poland
21,440
Kuwait
21,302
Ukraine
21,245