Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,237,886
Total Deaths: 716,530 Total Recovered: 12,346,089

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,576,6685,032,0442,292,590162,78618,29658,4761,185
2Brazil Brazil2,047,6602,917,562771,25898,6448,31854,8011,226
3India India1,377,3842,025,409606,38741,6388,94462,170899
4Russia Russia676,357871,894180,93114,6062,3005,267116
5South Africa South Africa387,316538,184141,2649,6045398,307306
6Chile Chile340,168366,67116,6149,8891,3581,94897
7Peru Peru306,430447,624120,96620,2281,41900
8Mexico Mexico304,708456,100101,69449,6983,9516,139829
9Iran Iran277,463320,11724,67817,9764,1562,634174
10Pakistan Pakistan256,058281,86319,7706,03580972721
11Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia247,089284,22634,0823,0551,9151,40235
12Turkey Turkey220,546237,26510,9215,7985801,15314
13Italy Italy201,323249,20412,69435,187424016
14Germany Germany196,200215,2109,7589,2522361,1067
15Colombia Colombia192,355357,710153,41611,9391,49311,996315
16Bangladesh Bangladesh143,824249,651102,5213,30602,97739
17Qatar Qatar108,831112,0923,083178772870
18Canada Canada103,106118,5616,4898,9662,2633744
19Iraq Iraq101,025140,60334,4175,1615173,04767
20Argentina Argentina99,852228,195124,0924,2511,1507,513145
21France France82,460195,63382,86130,3123841,6047
22China China79,05784,5288374,63434370
23Indonesia Indonesia75,645118,75337,5875,52101,88269
24Ecuador Ecuador71,31890,53713,3425,8773781,67130
25Oman Oman70,91080,7139,3114921774274
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan68,87195,94226,0131,0582211,0600
27Philippines Philippines66,837119,46050,4732,1502393,56128
28Belarus Belarus63,75668,5034,16758001273
29Kuwait Kuwait61,61070,0457,9664691276201
30UAE UAE55,73961,8455,75235402391
31Israel Israel53,42779,55925,5565763581,64011
32Egypt Egypt48,89895,00641,1574,9514113121
33Singapore Singapore48,03154,5556,4972703010
34Panama Panama45,65871,41824,1861,5741611,18721
35Ukraine Ukraine42,52476,80832,4651,8191581,31831
36Guatemala Guatemala42,07054,33910,1502,119583047
37Dominican Republic Dominican Republic40,53976,53634,7511,24631787624
38Bahrain Bahrain39,94542,8892,788156413752
39Portugal Portugal37,84052,06112,4781,743422133
40Ghana Ghana36,38439,6423,05919975670
41Poland Poland35,64249,51512,0991,7747272618
42Nigeria Nigeria32,43045,24411,88493073543
43Switzerland Switzerland31,60036,1082,5231,985231811
44Armenia Armenia31,55639,8197,49177202332
45Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan30,09938,6597,1131,447245499
46Azerbaijan Azerbaijan29,27533,2473,493479661443
47Romania Romania28,99257,89526,3372,5664581,34545
48Japan Japan28,87742,26312,3601,0261151,1344
49Bolivia Bolivia26,43785,14155,3193,385711,78065
50Afghanistan Afghanistan25,84036,8969,7581,29831674
51Ireland Ireland23,36426,3721,2401,7685695
52Algeria Algeria23,23833,6269,1151,2735757112
53Morocco Morocco20,55329,6448,642449311,14414
54Austria Austria19,59621,6961,381719251300
55Uzbekistan Uzbekistan19,29128,3158,8491752285224
56Moldova Moldova18,67626,6287,1248283624065
57Belgium Belgium17,66171,15843,6389,859615107
58Nepal Nepal15,38921,7506,2966503605
59Cameroon Cameroon15,32017,7182,0073913000
60Serbia Serbia14,04727,33212,6646211202997
61S. Korea S. Korea13,50114,49969630218430
62Denmark Denmark12,78714,30690261721211
63Ivory Coast Ivory Coast12,48416,4473,8601030980
64Czechia Czechia12,32017,7315,021390172022
65Venezuela Venezuela12,14622,2999,9581954200
66Australia Australia10,94119,8908,694255524468
67Kenya Kenya10,44424,41113,568399445388
68Madagascar Madagascar10,14812,5262,244134883047
69El Salvador El Salvador9,23619,1269,37751350942515
70Ethiopia Ethiopia9,02720,90011,5083651855649
71Norway Norway8,8579,4683552563590
72Malaysia Malaysia8,7139,0382001252150
73DRC DRC8,0489,3091,0462150560
74North Macedonia North Macedonia7,48011,3993,40251731106
75Bulgaria Bulgaria7,37413,0145,2054354729711
76French Guiana French Guiana7,2408,1278404723580
77Senegal Senegal7,10110,7153,391223331775
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina7,04213,3965,97038402585
79Costa Rica Costa Rica7,03821,07013,8322001036539
80Finland Finland6,9807,5322213310200
81Palestine Palestine6,90713,3986,3999203333
82Guinea Guinea6,7577,6648584924890
83Tajikistan Tajikistan6,4437,6651,160620401
84Sudan Sudan6,19411,7804,823763000
85Honduras Honduras6,11645,09837,5591,4235279923
86Zambia Zambia5,7867,1641,179199014223
87Luxembourg Luxembourg5,7507,0731,2041199661
88Gabon Gabon5,6097,7872,127511100
89Mauritania Mauritania5,2916,444996157300
90Djibouti Djibouti5,0575,33021459000
91Paraguay Paraguay4,9746,3751,33566233155
92Haiti Haiti4,8327,5442,5411710120
93Croatia Croatia4,6885,4045611557281
94Hungary Hungary3,4634,5975346008331
95Albania Albania3,1556,0162,673188231276
96Thailand Thailand3,1483,33012458120
97Nicaragua Nicaragua2,9133,902866123000
98Mayotte Mayotte2,7383,042265392110
99Maldives Maldives2,7254,6801,9361912860
100Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,5412,83928711100
101Hong Kong Hong Kong2,4583,8501,3464639953
102Cuba Cuba2,4092,775278884490
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,1824,8212,55683000
104Montenegro Montenegro2,1783,4801,242600693
105Malawi Malawi2,1374,4912,2171374651
106Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,0102,734697270450
107Lebanon Lebanon1,9745,6723,62870462552
108Estonia Estonia1,9542,124107630110
109Mali Mali1,9542,552474124060
110Slovenia Slovenia1,9092,2231891252151
111Iceland Iceland1,8251,9309510040
112Slovakia Slovakia1,8242,480627292630
113Somalia Somalia1,7283,2271,40693200
114Lithuania Lithuania1,6562,171434816240
115CAR CAR1,6414,6202,92059220
116Benin Benin1,6001,93629838100
117Congo Congo1,5893,5461,89958000
118New Zealand New Zealand1,5241,5692322000
119Eswatini Eswatini1,4762,9681,437555592
120Suriname Suriname1,4462,096621299462
121Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,4271,877383670170
122Greece Greece1,3745,1233,539210141490
123Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,2644,3392,9918401183
124Rwanda Rwanda1,2582,1118485070
125Tunisia Tunisia1,2411,642350519410
126South Sudan South Sudan1,1752,4501,228470130
127Jordan Jordan1,1711,2325011310
128Uganda Uganda1,1021,22311650100
129Uruguay Uruguay1,0791,31820237290
130Latvia Latvia1,0701,275173320180
131Niger Niger1,0571,1532769010
132Georgia Georgia9871,20620217090
133Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9611,15814354050
134Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau9442,0321,06127500
135Yemen Yemen8981,768362508050
136Cyprus Cyprus8561,208333190130
137Chad Chad8389422876031
138Andorra Andorra8289446452150
139Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe7978786615000
140Mozambique Mozambique7952,1201,310150410
141Jamaica Jamaica74592817112080
142Liberia Liberia7051,22444178030
143Togo Togo6971,012293222111
144Malta Malta67094626790200
145San Marino San Marino657699042000
146Libya Libya6524,8794,12010704048
147Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6517124813400
148Réunion Réunion592671745310
149Namibia Namibia5632,6522,07415241123
150Channel Islands Channel Islands5335971747010
151Angola Angola5201,4838996420882
152Taiwan Taiwan443477277010
153Vietnam Vietnam392747345100302
154Comoros Comoros340396497080
155Mauritius Mauritius334344010000
156Isle of Man Isle of Man312336024000
157Syria Syria311999640480550
158Myanmar Myanmar308357436000
159Burundi Burundi304395901000
160Mongolia Mongolia260293330100
161Eritrea Eritrea225282570000
162Cambodia Cambodia210243330100
163Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20220301000
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1922667401250
165Guyana Guyana189538327222290
166Gibraltar Gibraltar18419060010
167Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
168Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1792798614000
169Lesotho Lesotho175742544230162
170Bermuda Bermuda14415749000
171Brunei Brunei13814103000
172Gambia Gambia1369357831601360
173Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1352106780110
174Seychelles Seychelles12412620000
175Aruba Aruba11426314630920
176Monaco Monaco105125164200
177Barbados Barbados100133267000
178Martinique Martinique9827616315170
179Bhutan Bhutan93105120000
180Bahamas Bahamas91761656141100
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein858931000
182Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7692133100
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten641608016340
184Botswana Botswana638047392100
185French Polynesia French Polynesia626420000
186Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea5316310730101
187Macao Macao464600000
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4656100000
189Saint Martin Saint Martin415393100
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos391298823130
191Belize Belize31865322140
192Curaçao Curaçao283121020
193Saint Lucia Saint Lucia242510000
194Timor-Leste Timor-Leste242510000
195Grenada Grenada232410000
196New Caledonia New Caledonia222200000
197Laos Laos192010000
198Dominica Dominica181800000
199Fiji Fiji182781000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis161710000
201Greenland Greenland141400000
202Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
203Vatican City Vatican City121200000
204Montserrat Montserrat101321000
205Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
206British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7911000
207Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands71360000
208St. Barth St. Barth6930000
209Anguilla Anguilla3300000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1430000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
212Netherlands Netherlands056,98206,153376010
213Spain Spain0354,530028,5006171,6831
214Sweden Sweden081,96705,76638635
215UK UK0308,134046,4137395049
Corona Covid19 LIVE – COVID-19 in real time
USA
5,032,044
Brazil
2,917,562
India
2,025,409
Russia
871,894
Mexico
456,100
Peru
447,624
Chile
366,671
Colombia
357,710
Spain
354,530
Iran
320,117
UK
308,134
Pakistan
281,863
Bangladesh
249,651
Italy
249,204
Turkey
237,265
Argentina
228,195
Germany
215,210
France
195,633
Iraq
140,603
Philippines
119,460
Indonesia
118,753
Canada
118,561
Qatar
112,092
Egypt
95,006
Ecuador
90,537
Bolivia
85,141
China
84,528
Sweden
81,967
Oman
80,713
Israel
79,559
Ukraine
76,808