Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 197,390,740
Total Deaths: 4,214,977 Total Recovered: 178,540,567

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1India India30,743,97231,572,344405,128423,2448,9441,0490
2USA USA29,626,75435,584,2725,329,026628,4929,19500
3Brazil Brazil18,569,99119,839,369714,752554,6268,31800
4France France5,691,9236,079,239275,552111,7641,01500
5Russia Russia5,568,3636,218,502493,162156,9772,30000
6Turkey Turkey5,443,5015,682,630187,94551,18454300
7Colombia Colombia4,557,8294,766,82988,874120,1268,15500
8Argentina Argentina4,542,9044,905,925257,908105,1134,09000
9UK UK4,488,8945,801,5611,183,152129,51585300
10Italy Italy4,130,3934,336,90678,484128,02919400
11Spain Spain3,707,9144,422,291632,93581,4421,64400
12Germany Germany3,650,9003,772,30729,27692,13134700
13Iran Iran3,329,0653,826,447407,30890,0745,29600
14Indonesia Indonesia2,686,1703,331,206554,48490,552000
15Poland Poland2,653,5292,882,630153,84475,2574300
16South Africa South Africa2,194,7622,422,151155,95871,43154600
17Mexico Mexico2,192,4772,810,097377,623239,9974,79819,223381
18Ukraine Ukraine2,186,3532,251,86912,58652,93017796214
19Netherlands Netherlands1,666,5511,859,199174,83317,81517100
20Czechia Czechia1,640,0081,673,4293,05830,36392030
21Chile Chile1,568,2941,613,2889,69935,2951,51600
22Philippines Philippines1,488,4371,572,28756,27327,5772,02600
23Iraq Iraq1,447,1601,603,787138,09418,53382900
24Canada Canada1,397,0371,429,5795,96726,57523100
25Sweden Sweden1,075,4691,099,4149,32714,6181600
26Belgium Belgium1,058,0721,122,95139,64425,235961,8624
27Bangladesh Bangladesh1,050,2201,226,253155,77820,2551,41200
28Romania Romania1,047,5281,082,8801,07734,2754900
29Pakistan Pakistan938,8431,024,86162,72323,2953,1174,53786
30Portugal Portugal894,555963,44651,56117,33020800
31Malaysia Malaysia890,7421,078,646179,1798,7251,04300
32Israel Israel847,553870,18116,1626,4661671,1180
33Japan Japan827,372892,29349,76115,16053900
34Jordan Jordan749,676769,3909,70410,01052600
35Hungary Hungary748,157809,49131,30830,02611641
36Serbia Serbia710,372721,2673,7857,1101300
37Switzerland Switzerland691,972716,86513,98710,9063700
38UAE UAE655,183677,80120,6791,939000
39Nepal Nepal650,445690,64230,3909,807000
40Austria Austria642,229658,0045,03810,7374000
41Morocco Morocco552,983606,87144,1919,69748900
42Lebanon Lebanon536,805559,47314,7687,9005400
43Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia503,827523,39711,3588,2121,39500
44Tunisia Tunisia499,664582,63863,63819,33663000
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan467,972564,88591,1335,7802217,77876
46Ecuador Ecuador443,880485,67310,24431,54975900
47Greece Greece440,313487,70934,48512,91115700
48Belarus Belarus438,050443,8642,3803,434000
49Paraguay Paraguay417,876451,69518,94314,87632900
50Panama Panama414,118433,54512,6296,79813300
51Bolivia Bolivia405,853471,95848,32117,7842001,02930
52Bulgaria Bulgaria398,436424,5267,88218,2087900
53Kuwait Kuwait381,575396,33212,4482,30931000
54Georgia Georgia381,246416,33829,2995,79302,71225
55Thailand Thailand381,170578,375192,5264,6794,51117,345117
56Slovakia Slovakia379,464392,53753712,536700
57Uruguay Uruguay373,007381,1872,2275,9536300
58Croatia Croatia353,901363,2271,0768,2501200
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan332,574342,5484,9555,019000
60Costa Rica Costa Rica327,249405,20672,9445,01336700
61Cuba Cuba320,242366,98544,1152,62834000
62Dominican Republic Dominican Republic317,127341,17920,0963,95620700
63Guatemala Guatemala316,931362,13434,95510,248500
64Palestine Palestine311,714316,4871,1723,6011000
65Denmark Denmark301,343314,98311,0922,5481000
66Venezuela Venezuela287,720303,79712,5193,55842400
67Oman Oman278,195295,85713,8483,81426000
68Sri Lanka Sri Lanka273,496304,20226,3824,324000
69Lithuania Lithuania269,054282,4168,9494,413273460
70Ireland Ireland266,896298,04826,1175,0352600
71Bahrain Bahrain266,635268,9749551,384300
72Ethiopia Ethiopia263,392279,62911,8564,38122800
73Slovenia Slovenia253,619258,9639164,428800
74Moldova Moldova251,850259,2021,0996,2536600
75Egypt Egypt229,167284,17038,48916,5149000
76Qatar Qatar223,494225,9051,8106012700
77Armenia Armenia219,701229,8675,5584,60802644
78Myanmar Myanmar202,235289,33378,5468,552000
79Libya Libya189,964246,20052,7673,469000
80Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina189,348205,6106,5769,686000
81Kenya Kenya188,222201,0098,8773,91017400
82Zambia Zambia185,210194,1405,5753,35546800
83S. Korea S. Korea172,757196,80621,9602,0892851,7074
84Nigeria Nigeria164,930172,8215,7502,1411100
85Mongolia Mongolia162,788162,869-7288091921,2947
86North Macedonia North Macedonia150,333156,2254015,491000
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan142,984161,97316,6782,31119595810
88Latvia Latvia135,463138,7177002,554900
89Albania Albania130,187132,9993552,457300
90Estonia Estonia128,698133,1113,1411,272500
91Uzbekistan Uzbekistan122,368128,4035,169866238977
92Algeria Algeria113,707168,66850,7724,1893700
93Honduras Honduras99,879294,561186,8897,7936991,59235
94Montenegro Montenegro98,917101,6421,0961,629600
95Ghana Ghana97,213103,0194,9838231500
96Afghanistan Afghanistan96,692146,52343,1546,6771,12400
97Botswana Botswana95,323106,6909,7981,569100
98Namibia Namibia94,412117,89620,5142,9708000
99Norway Norway88,952137,12747,376799300
100China China87,30792,8759324,63625640
101Mozambique Mozambique87,256117,66029,0161,3883200
102Uganda Uganda81,01493,2829,6362,63262000
103Cameroon Cameroon80,43382,0642971,33415200
104Cyprus Cyprus80,178100,78420,1904166300
105El Salvador El Salvador76,26586,6207,7422,61312628514
106Maldives Maldives74,42977,2022,5532201100
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe73,394105,65628,8413,4213300
108Luxembourg Luxembourg71,74473,8161,250822300
109Cambodia Cambodia69,19876,5856,0121,375066825
110Singapore Singapore62,67964,7222,00637300
111Ivory Coast Ivory Coast49,11749,911468326000
112Jamaica Jamaica46,93852,5044,3841,1822400
113Senegal Senegal46,42160,17012,4311,3185700
114Finland Finland46,000105,26058,282978600
115Rwanda Rwanda44,81468,86723,2667876100
116Madagascar Madagascar41,10942,6455949423000
117Malawi Malawi37,49151,14112,0621,58828500
118Angola Angola36,02542,4865,4581,003800
119Réunion Réunion33,89437,2313,0622754000
120Cabo Verde Cabo Verde32,93533,7214882982300
121Vietnam Vietnam31,780133,405100,6031,02204,992159
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago31,34138,2475,8491,0572200
123Malta Malta31,21134,0902,456423200
124Sudan Sudan30,86737,1383,4952,776000
125Australia Australia29,92633,9093,060923591770
126DRC DRC29,49749,25118,7311,023000
127Gabon Gabon25,14325,37064163800
128Guinea Guinea24,07125,4011,1192112400
129Mauritania Mauritania21,98525,0632,5255531600
130Syria Syria21,97425,9422,0561,912000
131Suriname Suriname21,52725,2183,0486432700
132Guyana Guyana20,97422,372863535900
133Eswatini Eswatini20,47624,8483,6007721000
134French Polynesia French Polynesia19,20619,875521148500
135Seychelles Seychelles17,53818,18955794000
136Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,27417,673207192700
137Tajikistan Tajikistan14,38914,929419121000
138Togo Togo14,33815,5221,034150000
139Andorra Andorra14,18014,655348127000
140Taiwan Taiwan14,07115,6628047870250
141Haiti Haiti14,04220,1165,522552000
142Mali Mali13,93914,56696531000
143Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,36313,56634169000
144Belize Belize13,34914,114428337200
145Curaçao Curaçao12,71513,493652126400
146Bahamas Bahamas12,54914,5451,7102861100
147Congo Congo11,75913,1561,220177000
148Hong Kong Hong Kong11,70911,98362212000
149Djibouti Djibouti11,48311,64911155000
150Aruba Aruba11,12511,5843491101400
151South Sudan South Sudan10,51411,014382118000
152French Guiana French Guiana9,99530,04019,8601852400
153Timor-Leste Timor-Leste9,80210,69586726000
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,6378,880120123100
155Benin Benin8,1368,394150108500
156Somalia Somalia7,49815,3587,051809000
157Fiji Fiji6,95127,49720,3192274000
158CAR CAR6,8597,15119498200
159Iceland Iceland6,6807,67696630800
160Lesotho Lesotho6,64912,9085,885374000
161Gambia Gambia6,6007,709897212300
162Eritrea Eritrea6,4166,5449434000
163Channel Islands Channel Islands6,2779,1272,76486000
164Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,3545,56712588000
165Niger Niger5,3305,60782195200
166San Marino San Marino5,0055,1303590000
167Chad Chad4,7894,9729174000
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,4714,922357941100
169Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,2586,2681,890120000
170Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2259,4705,050195000
171Yemen Yemen4,1717,0421,4971,3742300
172Barbados Barbados4,1674,36515048000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,8724,38744174400
174Comoros Comoros3,8644,02514147000
175Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,0053,0852159200
176Mayotte Mayotte2,96419,47416,336174000
177New Zealand New Zealand2,7992,8704526030
178Isle of Man Isle of Man2,7324,5251,76429100
179Liberia Liberia2,7155,3962,533148200
180Laos Laos2,6915,6752,9786000
181Monaco Monaco2,6852,85313533300
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,6482,7607834200
183Bermuda Bermuda2,4952,5532533000
184Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,4312,4813218020
185Bhutan Bhutan2,3532,5061512000
186Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,3532,4324237000
187Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,25019,50317,0112422300
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,2102,2886612200
189British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1,9142,500555312700
190Mauritius Mauritius1,8543,9132,04019000
191Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,6611,7052717000
192Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3992,4811,04438700
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2351,2951743300
194Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands918980611000
195Burundi Burundi7736,8656,0839000
196Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands628640102000
198Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis537582423100
199St. Barth St. Barth4621,0055421000
200Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43844507000
201Brunei Brunei270333603000
202Dominica Dominica200210100000
203Tanzania Tanzania1831,01781321700
204Grenada Grenada16116421000
205Anguilla Anguilla11111320000
206Martinique Martinique10419,14918,934111100
207Greenland Greenland78117390000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands636300000
209New Caledonia New Caledonia58133750000
210Macao Macao535960000
211Vatican City Vatican City272700000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon262820000
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
214Montserrat Montserrat192111000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
218Samoa Samoa3300000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu3401000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
221Micronesia Micronesia1100000
222Peru Peru02,108,5950196,2141,80500
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
35,584,272
India
31,572,344
Brazil
19,839,369
Russia
6,218,502
France
6,079,239
UK
5,801,561
Turkey
5,682,630
Argentina
4,905,925
Colombia
4,766,829
Spain
4,422,291
Italy
4,336,906
Iran
3,826,447
Germany
3,772,307
Indonesia
3,331,206
Poland
2,882,630
Mexico
2,810,097
South Africa
2,422,151
Ukraine
2,251,869
Peru
2,108,595
Netherlands
1,859,199
Czechia
1,673,429
Chile
1,613,288
Iraq
1,603,787
Philippines
1,572,287
Canada
1,429,579
Bangladesh
1,226,253
Belgium
1,122,951
Sweden
1,099,414
Romania
1,082,880
Malaysia
1,078,646
Pakistan
1,024,861
Portugal
963,446
Japan
892,293
Israel
870,181
Hungary
809,491