Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 42,760,024
Total Deaths: 1,152,572 Total Recovered: 31,570,113

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1India India7,068,2417,860,149673,431118,4778,94446,481485
2USA USA5,711,1678,784,1362,843,305229,66416,31537,183380
3Brazil Brazil4,797,8725,358,498404,061156,5658,3182,84837
4Russia Russia1,130,8181,497,167340,52825,8212,30016,521296
5Colombia Colombia901,652998,94267,48829,8022,29100
6Argentina Argentina866,6951,069,368174,33528,3384,69600
7Peru Peru800,480883,11648,60334,0331,08000
8South Africa South Africa643,523712,41249,99818,89154600
9Mexico Mexico641,075880,775151,38888,3122,7816,604418
10Chile Chile476,576500,54210,07413,8927291,63148
11Iran Iran450,891562,70579,49432,3204,9525,814335
12Iraq Iraq378,209449,15360,37610,5684333,20455
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia330,995344,5528,2765,28178839517
14Germany Germany314,100423,66699,46610,1001,2036,31610
15Bangladesh Bangladesh313,563397,50778,1645,78001,09419
16Philippines Philippines313,112367,81947,7736,9341,5622,05719
17Turkey Turkey313,093359,78436,9649,7271,6992,09169
18Pakistan Pakistan310,101327,06310,2356,72758684712
19Indonesia Indonesia309,219385,98063,55613,20504,070128
20Israel Israel291,130309,37415,8782,36655253437
21Italy Italy264,117504,509203,18237,2101,12819,644151
22Canada Canada179,537213,72724,2709,9202151,99532
23Morocco Morocco160,372194,46130,8343,2556994,04550
24Romania Romania147,932205,79351,5436,3187874,76173
25Ukraine Ukraine139,755337,410191,3666,2891777,014125
26Ecuador Ecuador134,187159,61412,88512,5423721,34414
27Qatar Qatar127,868130,9652,868229342540
28UAE UAE116,894123,7646,39547501,4910
29Kuwait Kuwait112,110120,9278,0737441236954
30France France109,4861,041,075897,08134,5082,44100
31Poland Poland109,344241,946128,2514,35191113,628179
32Nepal Nepal108,334155,23346,05784202,22513
33Bolivia Bolivia107,633140,61224,3718,6087116724
34Kazakhstan Kazakhstan105,566110,2502,8881,7962211640
35Panama Panama103,985127,86621,2592,62212200
36Dominican Republic Dominican Republic102,353124,01819,4452,2201726346
37Egypt Egypt98,713106,2301,3416,1764100
38Oman Oman97,949111,83712,7411,14720200
39Guatemala Guatemala93,880104,6327,1433,609573015
40Czechia Czechia91,922246,022152,0532,0477727,69976
41Japan Japan88,24595,1385,1991,69415100
42Venezuela Venezuela82,89988,7185,05576411700
43Belarus Belarus82,67091,9788,35595308114
44China China80,87685,7752654,6343280
45Bahrain Bahrain76,14379,5743,1193122801
46Portugal Portugal67,842116,10945,9702,2972213,66921
47Uzbekistan Uzbekistan62,03364,9232,3465442521992
48Costa Rica Costa Rica61,662101,82638,8991,26520100
49Singapore Singapore57,84457,96593280140
50Nigeria Nigeria57,19061,8823,5631,129700
51Austria Austria56,79178,02920,2739651753,61411
52Switzerland Switzerland55,800103,65345,7722,081119012
53Moldova Moldova51,71971,08917,7011,66981383315
54Armenia Armenia50,70175,52323,6651,15702,21312
55Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan47,33755,1446,6771,130245564
56Ghana Ghana46,88747,6904873169892
57Ethiopia Ethiopia46,11892,22944,7111,40031500
58Palestine Palestine43,23249,9896,31444304104
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan41,05149,0137,29866407928
60Algeria Algeria38,93255,88015,0411,9073325010
61Paraguay Paraguay38,79758,25918,1841,27813500
62Honduras Honduras37,69791,88251,5732,612253738
63Afghanistan Afghanistan34,02340,7685,2341,51193814
64Kenya Kenya33,87648,79014,0188962094712
65Lebanon Lebanon33,43869,90635,9065622441,4273
66Denmark Denmark31,70139,4117,010700177893
67Serbia Serbia31,53638,8726,547789237573
68Libya Libya29,96554,37423,619790099016
69El Salvador El Salvador28,25832,5853,383944551644
70Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina26,36839,75812,3151,07501,26510
71Australia Australia25,18127,4991,4139050150
72S. Korea S. Korea23,83425,7751,48445760772
73Croatia Croatia23,78533,9599,745429522,24216
74Myanmar Myanmar23,70843,78819,0141,06601,42328
75Ireland Ireland23,36456,10830,8621,882378474
76Belgium Belgium22,517287,700254,52510,65863217,56870
77Cameroon Cameroon20,11721,5701,0284256100
78Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,10020,405184121000
79North Macedonia North Macedonia18,43026,3947,0678972540314
80Bulgaria Bulgaria18,10236,51917,3401,07712700
81Malaysia Malaysia16,55525,7428,966221921,2287
82Madagascar Madagascar16,21516,8103572381600
83Hungary Hungary16,00756,09838,7011,3902051,82038
84Zambia Zambia15,17916,095570346000
85Senegal Senegal14,16115,5431,0613214180
86Montenegro Montenegro12,60116,6293,765263261938
87Norway Norway11,86317,6705,52827961380
88Namibia Namibia10,74812,5011,620133300
89Albania Albania10,54818,8587,837473203024
90Guinea Guinea10,47411,6351,090712400
91DRC DRC10,46711,1433713050211
92Maldives Maldives10,42811,391926371200
93Georgia Georgia10,16326,50316,14719301,94110
94French Guiana French Guiana9,99510,35128769200
95Greece Greece9,98929,99219,439564919355
96Slovakia Slovakia9,92040,80130,722159662,89025
97Tajikistan Tajikistan9,83610,736819810410
98Finland Finland9,80014,6524,499353111780
99Mozambique Mozambique9,23411,7482,43282000
100Luxembourg Luxembourg9,08513,7134,484144108623
101Gabon Gabon8,5128,91935354300
102Slovenia Slovenia8,01821,27413,021235671,96119
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,7718,257250236000
104Jordan Jordan7,50850,75042,702540551,82032
105Mauritania Mauritania7,3747,662125163300
106Haiti Haiti7,3619,0151,423231000
107Uganda Uganda7,28111,2973,9179901340
108Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7,0348,1981,070942300
109Sudan Sudan6,76413,7336,133836090
110Cuba Cuba5,9276,5344791285550
111Eswatini Eswatini5,4855,8312301161900
112Djibouti Djibouti5,3935,5287461000
113Malawi Malawi5,2875,885415183400
114Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0415,2901441051350
115Tunisia Tunisia5,03248,79942,9488191691,58535
116Suriname Suriname5,0105,15536109600
117Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,9625,0793483150
118Rwanda Rwanda4,8065,05221234000
119Réunion Réunion4,6305,149499201000
120Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2255,4341,054155000
121Jamaica Jamaica4,2098,6704,2751869324
122Aruba Aruba4,1604,40120536400
123Lithuania Lithuania4,0159,5785,434129264743
124Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3,9455,4871,4381041400
125Congo Congo3,8875,1561,17792000
126Bahamas Bahamas3,7956,2682,3431301000
127Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,7147,3543,6251502011
128French Polynesia French Polynesia3,6235,7972,154201700
129Thailand Thailand3,5293,73114359140
130Malta Malta3,4785,3731,8455061151
131Estonia Estonia3,4414,351837731520
132Angola Angola3,3848,8295,1802653000
133Iceland Iceland3,3024,3941,081114860
134Somalia Somalia3,1663,897629102000
135Mayotte Mayotte2,9644,2761,26844300
136Guyana Guyana2,9233,9609201171300
137Andorra Andorra2,7294,0381,240692200
138Gambia Gambia2,6603,659880119000
139Mali Mali2,6203,444692132000
140Benin Benin2,3302,55718641000
141Uruguay Uruguay2,2412,75946553800
142Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,1997,3295,0151153500
143Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,9962,43337265000
144CAR CAR1,9244,8622,87662200
145Cyprus Cyprus1,8823,3141,40725500
146Belize Belize1,8723,0501,132461550
147New Zealand New Zealand1,8351,93474250110
148Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,8182,40354441500
149Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,7822,34348774000
150Syria Syria1,6925,3193,363264000
151Togo Togo1,5862,16252452000
152Latvia Latvia1,3574,4673,05654102594
153Yemen Yemen1,3542,060107599000
154South Sudan South Sudan1,2902,8761,53056000
155Liberia Liberia1,2781,3933382200
156Chad Chad1,2341,4239396000
157Niger Niger1,1281,2151869900
158Vietnam Vietnam1,0511,16074350120
159Lesotho Lesotho9701,94092743060
160Botswana Botswana9275,9234,97521100
161Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8989382515000
162San Marino San Marino7168196142200
163Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7027765222600
164Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos68969946100
165Channel Islands Channel Islands6597958848200
166Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6597124013400
167Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea545583317000
168Curaçao Curaçao5348182831500
169Gibraltar Gibraltar507660153011190
170Burundi Burundi497555571020
171Taiwan Taiwan497550467020
172Comoros Comoros494517167000
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands473490170000
174Saint Martin Saint Martin42253810881200
175Eritrea Eritrea405461560000
176Mauritius Mauritius3864353910000
177Isle of Man Isle of Man321348324000
178Mongolia Mongolia312337250190
179Bhutan Bhutan306336300000
180Cambodia Cambodia28328740010
181Monaco Monaco241295522500
182Cayman Islands Cayman Islands215239231100
183Barbados Barbados207226127000
184Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
185Bermuda Bermuda17519069000
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein17034016918160
187Seychelles Seychelles14915340000
188Brunei Brunei14314823000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands121150263000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda107122123000
191Martinique Martinique982,2572,135241900
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands707101000
193St. Barth St. Barth6677110000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines647390000
195Macao Macao464600000
196Fiji Fiji303312000
197Dominica Dominica293780000
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste282910000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia272700000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2752250040
201Grenada Grenada242730000
202Laos Laos222420000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis191900000
204Greenland Greenland161710000
205Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
207Montserrat Montserrat121301000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon121640000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
210Anguilla Anguilla3300000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands3410000
212Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
214Netherlands Netherlands0281,05207,0194998,65155
215Spain Spain01,110,372034,7522,03100
216Sweden Sweden0110,59405,9333900
217UK UK0854,010044,74574323,012174
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
8,784,136
India
7,860,149
Brazil
5,358,498
Russia
1,497,167
Spain
1,110,372
Argentina
1,069,368
France
1,041,075
Colombia
998,942
Peru
883,116
Mexico
880,775
UK
854,010
Iran
562,705
Italy
504,509
Chile
500,542
Iraq
449,153
Germany
423,666
Bangladesh
397,507
Indonesia
385,980
Philippines
367,819
Turkey
359,784
Ukraine
337,410
Pakistan
327,063
Israel
309,374
Belgium
287,700
Netherlands
281,052
Czechia
246,022
Poland
241,946
Canada
213,727
Romania
205,793
Morocco
194,461
Ecuador
159,614
Nepal
155,233
Bolivia
140,612