Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 243,242,539
Total Deaths: 4,944,748 Total Recovered: 220,432,916

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA35,895,06046,174,2099,525,410753,73914,23280,4971,420
2India India33,506,81734,142,441182,548453,0768,94415,759232
3Brazil Brazil20,875,99921,697,341216,578604,7648,31816,852461
4Turkey Turkey7,201,6207,772,604502,51268,47263328,465198
5Russia Russia7,091,6078,131,164812,168227,3892,30036,3391,036
6UK UK7,057,5868,641,2211,444,489139,14687252,009115
7France France6,900,9917,108,20689,804117,4111,0496,12735
8Iran Iran5,375,4755,833,525333,287124,7634,48611,788178
9Argentina Argentina5,143,0705,277,52518,659115,7967501,54126
10Spain Spain4,846,4564,995,17661,61887,1024341,88120
11Colombia Colombia4,830,7464,986,24928,544126,9593421,49828
12Italy Italy4,524,2044,729,67873,750131,7243563,79436
13Germany Germany4,182,8004,446,857168,30495,7531,33617,83885
14Indonesia Indonesia4,079,1204,237,83415,594143,120063343
15Mexico Mexico3,129,5443,767,758352,867285,3474,7985,069424
16South Africa South Africa2,810,3162,918,36619,21588,83554652081
17Poland Poland2,679,8242,956,207200,08376,3003335,59246
18Philippines Philippines2,633,0392,740,11165,83541,2373,1944,806260
19Ukraine Ukraine2,352,8352,701,600286,37662,38917722,415546
20Malaysia Malaysia2,297,2892,413,59288,06928,2346666,21096
21Iraq Iraq1,979,5632,042,11739,67922,8752471,88239
22Netherlands Netherlands1,969,6322,064,72976,81718,2801575,1957
23Thailand Thailand1,699,9341,821,579103,08618,5592,7289,72773
24Japan Japan1,691,0461,715,7376,53418,15726039111
25Czechia Czechia1,664,9101,718,80823,31130,5871143,2764
26Canada Canada1,635,2931,693,16929,20928,6677652,91123
27Chile Chile1,626,2001,676,01912,17937,6404171,79312
28Bangladesh Bangladesh1,530,0831,566,9079,02327,8011,53524310
29Israel Israel1,298,1721,320,96214,7548,0363186776
30Romania Romania1,288,7611,519,532187,28443,4871,81516,110448
31Pakistan Pakistan1,213,7991,266,82624,69928,3281,69062216
32Belgium Belgium1,197,3891,299,43976,23425,8162306,55219
33Sweden Sweden1,132,8761,165,19417,36914,9492800
34Portugal Portugal1,034,0431,082,72130,56118,117588658
35Serbia Serbia946,4001,078,032122,3019,3312877,32759
36Cuba Cuba926,280941,5627,1498,1331871,43519
37Morocco Morocco923,257943,2225,37214,59334725513
38Kazakhstan Kazakhstan866,242923,06044,97111,8472211,84432
39Jordan Jordan820,026847,50616,56210,9185161,47315
40Switzerland Switzerland817,201861,12332,73111,1911011,4783
41Vietnam Vietnam798,124877,53757,92621,48703,63671
42Hungary Hungary793,288841,27717,52130,4681552,36120
43Nepal Nepal784,881807,52211,31511,32604708
44Austria Austria749,934787,64426,49011,2202143,64811
45UAE UAE732,872739,0184,0202,1260942
46Tunisia Tunisia684,968711,3971,29725,13213523311
47Greece Greece659,994707,58732,07415,5193473,37634
48Georgia Georgia622,181680,18248,3849,61704,41129
49Lebanon Lebanon610,142636,14717,5648,4412007003
50Guatemala Guatemala567,485591,7679,71614,566530751
51Belarus Belarus552,415580,02923,1484,46602,09717
52Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia537,149548,1112,1898,77379463
53Sri Lanka Sri Lanka493,674533,86026,62413,562055519
54Azerbaijan Azerbaijan481,696509,86221,3376,82902,00520
55Costa Rica Costa Rica480,720554,60466,9896,89534500
56Bolivia Bolivia470,696508,16618,58318,8872204834
57Bulgaria Bulgaria465,032559,89372,02222,8395904,816120
58Panama Panama461,236470,8552,3197,3004900
59Myanmar Myanmar444,740491,58428,37918,465068321
60Paraguay Paraguay444,128460,64628916,22913311
61Ecuador Ecuador443,880514,08737,27032,93775900
62Croatia Croatia413,504436,18913,7178,9681273,05317
63Kuwait Kuwait409,490412,4495002,4596251
64Slovakia Slovakia408,052446,30525,37012,8832323,09111
65Palestine Palestine404,794420,15411,0174,343585307
66Uruguay Uruguay383,967391,7001,6646,069211780
67Venezuela Venezuela376,877396,47714,8374,76368100
68Ireland Ireland372,568423,26045,3235,369882,0260
69Dominican Republic Dominican Republic363,580373,9296,2524,0972398894
70Denmark Denmark359,467372,53310,3702,696111,2472
71Lithuania Lithuania337,557379,43836,3375,5442443,05828
72Ethiopia Ethiopia331,267361,02723,4446,31651852429
73S. Korea S. Korea317,755347,52927,0652,7093491,44111
74Mongolia Mongolia313,256344,73629,8731,6071921,74416
75Moldova Moldova302,147323,46913,9367,3862851,78740
76Oman Oman299,492304,1165174,1077150
77Slovenia Slovenia294,588314,16214,9134,661881,8457
78Libya Libya284,983352,19262,2474,962043617
79Bahrain Bahrain274,354276,3956491,3923590
80Egypt Egypt271,792321,96732,02418,1519088346
81Armenia Armenia257,352288,90625,6525,90202,60332
82Kenya Kenya245,882252,3751,2555,23832670
83Qatar Qatar236,708238,271955608101060
84Zambia Zambia205,746209,5891853,65813180
85Nigeria Nigeria198,026209,9609,0842,8501124710
86Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina192,218247,18243,68111,283062730
87North Macedonia North Macedonia185,660198,6465,9747,012049014
88Botswana Botswana181,187184,9191,3362,39618687
89Uzbekistan Uzbekistan178,319182,4212,8051,297233612
90Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan174,875180,2232,7052,6431311142
91Albania Albania170,730180,0296,4442,85535666
92Latvia Latvia162,028194,25629,2612,9671422,93523
93Estonia Estonia156,437177,28719,4061,444361,5066
94Mozambique Mozambique148,611151,1746361,92732170
95Algeria Algeria141,017205,59958,7015,88116703
96Singapore Singapore132,892162,02628,854280613,43916
97Montenegro Montenegro132,400139,4885,0342,054574224
98Afghanistan Afghanistan127,365155,89121,2777,2491,124322
99Zimbabwe Zimbabwe126,776132,5401,1024,662121033
100Ghana Ghana126,085129,5922,3381,1694100
101Namibia Namibia124,000128,4148703,5445191
102Australia Australia119,295152,02431,1391,5903122,62613
103Honduras Honduras114,672373,589248,74710,17017738322
104Cambodia Cambodia112,056117,3522,5922,704015111
105Uganda Uganda96,457125,42625,7773,192298624
106El Salvador El Salvador92,173110,18814,4833,532345012
107China China91,49496,6224924,6360210
108Cyprus Cyprus90,755121,27429,952567221440
109Norway Norway88,952198,909109,064893167480
110Maldives Maldives84,91886,5501,392240231311
111Cameroon Cameroon80,433100,28918,2561,60015200
112Luxembourg Luxembourg78,01380,4621,60784271310
113Senegal Senegal71,98573,876151,876413
114Ivory Coast Ivory Coast59,66661,1397846890260
115Malawi Malawi57,05161,7452,3982,2966770
116Jamaica Jamaica56,10687,79729,5582,13323744
117Réunion Réunion53,69654,4383703723300
118Angola Angola52,39063,5679,4921,685282273
119DRC DRC50,93057,4025,3811,091000
120Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago48,89254,8814,3601,629222588
121Fiji Fiji48,42051,9092,826663300
122Finland Finland46,000152,707105,5741,133326080
123Rwanda Rwanda45,51099,28852,4621,3163362
124Eswatini Eswatini44,99846,3801441,2381042
125Madagascar Madagascar41,32242,898618958300
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde37,38038,09837134723160
127Malta Malta36,40637,5236584593170
128Mauritania Mauritania35,58636,82044379122370
129French Polynesia French Polynesia33,50040,1786,0436351200
130Sudan Sudan32,87239,5503,6403,038000
131Guyana Guyana30,37234,8003,54188721746
132Suriname Suriname29,40947,67717,2201,048162004
133Guinea Guinea29,29830,6059223852400
134Gabon Gabon28,17934,2815,8832192300
135Togo Togo25,42325,9502872400140
136Syria Syria25,39040,63012,7732,467033610
137Benin Benin23,97124,560428161500
138Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea23,06626,1542,763325738513
139Belize Belize22,00025,2442,771473102962
140Seychelles Seychelles21,56721,903217119000
141Bahamas Bahamas20,15322,1541,37163015624
142Haiti Haiti20,14923,4062,599658000
143Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,55619,74973120030
144Tajikistan Tajikistan16,96017,0862124000
145Curaçao Curaçao16,61716,9841951724120
146Aruba Aruba15,45215,7791561717141
147Taiwan Taiwan15,38816,349115846020
148Andorra Andorra15,16815,38284130400
149Mali Mali14,52415,7416595580440
150Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,28714,793292214000
151Djibouti Djibouti13,16113,42381181000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea12,50613,097428163100
153Congo Congo12,42116,4083,74823904468
154Iceland Iceland12,17912,827615330520
155Lesotho Lesotho12,09821,5668,813655000
156Hong Kong Hong Kong12,00612,31293213060
157South Sudan South Sudan11,88912,279257133290
158Channel Islands Channel Islands11,83812,531594990640
159Saint Lucia Saint Lucia11,67712,3314162387181
160French Guiana French Guiana9,99543,93833,645298231221
161Somalia Somalia9,92721,26910,1621,180000
162Barbados Barbados9,91914,3264,28312403921
163Gambia Gambia9,6009,9467339300
164Brunei Brunei8,87411,5422,58979221561
165Isle of Man Isle of Man8,1568,9317185711141
166CAR CAR6,85911,4784,519100200
167Eritrea Eritrea6,6946,7884945080
168Laos Laos6,55833,99827,3914903922
169Yemen Yemen6,1439,6351,6611,831232110
170Niger Niger5,9026,2271192060241
171Gibraltar Gibraltar5,5245,824202983210
172Grenada Grenada5,4635,7901341930140
173Liberia Liberia5,4585,81166287231
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5,4076,131583141000
175San Marino San Marino5,3675,4751791200
176Bermuda Bermuda5,2405,59325895100
177Chad Chad4,8745,06719174000
178New Zealand New Zealand4,3965,3158912851020
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,3936,3961,882121000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,3474,46846751010
181Nicaragua Nicaragua4,22516,24111,809207000
182Dominica Dominica4,0704,465365300530
183Comoros Comoros4,0294,19418147000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,4123,5134160130
185Monaco Monaco3,3003,3875334250
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3,2913,984596979450
187Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,1673,68946656020
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,9744,7861,756562570
189Mayotte Mayotte2,96420,46417,318182000
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,8662,9485923170
191British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,6492,7253937700
192Bhutan Bhutan2,6052,61793000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,2512,37310319080
194Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,25054,35051,3647362300
195Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,1822,59138821120
196Mauritius Mauritius1,85416,95114,95214501464
197Saint Martin Saint Martin1,3993,8502,396557310
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,2971,41011120600
199Cayman Islands Cayman Islands9051,16525820290
200Burundi Burundi77319,81919,008380740
201Diamond Princess Diamond Princess699712013000
202Anguilla Anguilla655743871000
203Greenland Greenland6417167502160
204St. Barth St. Barth4621,5891,1216010
205Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43844507000
206Martinique Martinique10442,63441,860670100
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands676810000
208Macao Macao6677110000
209New Caledonia New Caledonia5510,30510,00324745922
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon323200000
211Montserrat Montserrat314191000
212Vatican City Vatican City272700000
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202000000
214Palau Palau8800000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7902000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4400000
218Samoa Samoa3300000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu3401000
220Saint Helena Saint Helena2200000
221Micronesia Micronesia1100000
222Peru Peru02,192,2050199,94589700
223Tanzania Tanzania026,0340724700
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
46,174,209
India
34,142,441
Brazil
21,697,341
UK
8,641,221
Russia
8,131,164
Turkey
7,772,604
France
7,108,206
Iran
5,833,525
Argentina
5,277,525
Spain
4,995,176
Colombia
4,986,249
Italy
4,729,678
Germany
4,446,857
Indonesia
4,237,834
Mexico
3,767,758
Poland
2,956,207
South Africa
2,918,366
Philippines
2,740,111
Ukraine
2,701,600
Malaysia
2,413,592
Peru
2,192,205
Netherlands
2,064,729
Iraq
2,042,117
Thailand
1,821,579
Czechia
1,718,808
Japan
1,715,737
Canada
1,693,169
Chile
1,676,019
Bangladesh
1,566,907
Romania
1,519,532
Israel
1,320,962
Belgium
1,299,439
Pakistan
1,266,826
Sweden
1,165,194
Portugal
1,082,721