Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 526,815,632
Total Deaths: 6,299,098 Total Recovered: 496,636,950

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,028,74184,935,2622,361,35581,545,1662,29100
2Brazil Brazil665,59530,762,413295,59329,801,2258,31800
3India India524,34843,134,33215,18342,594,80169800
4Russia Russia378,27018,288,740227,38117,683,0892,3005,034102
5Mexico Mexico324,6175,752,441377,4045,050,4204,79800
6Peru Peru213,0863,574,8760018700
7UK UK177,97722,238,715256,24021,804,49818800
8Italy Italy165,82717,205,017874,41016,164,78030700
9Indonesia Indonesia156,5136,052,1003,7155,891,8722,77100
10France France147,78029,315,478670,19328,497,5051,17300
11Iran Iran141,2627,229,58257,9657,030,35570600
12Colombia Colombia139,8336,099,11128,7335,930,54534200
13Germany Germany138,63326,053,9341,339,70124,575,60094400
14Argentina Argentina128,7769,135,308110,5338,895,99930000
15Poland Poland116,2686,005,436553,9305,335,23898133613
16Ukraine Ukraine108,4975,009,3010017700
17Spain Spain105,94712,238,073511,85111,620,27533900
18South Africa South Africa100,9163,921,63381,1743,739,54319200
19Turkey Turkey98,91815,060,1123,52614,957,66897500
20Romania Romania65,6442,905,5390012300
21Philippines Philippines60,4553,688,5082,1193,625,93448000
22Chile Chile57,7823,630,74195,2073,477,75214100
23Hungary Hungary46,4461,914,69737,4481,830,8032100
24Vietnam Vietnam43,07510,706,1111,273,0049,390,03222100
25Canada Canada40,6643,844,725290,3883,513,67337000
26Czechia Czechia40,2653,917,9792,5293,875,18563261
27Bulgaria Bulgaria37,0871,163,22583,8301,042,3084600
28Malaysia Malaysia35,6384,487,48229,2294,422,6153600
29Ecuador Ecuador35,613873,6090075900
30Belgium Belgium31,6754,134,293123,1843,979,43410500
31Pakistan Pakistan30,3791,529,7095,1891,494,14171700
32Japan Japan30,2558,552,464347,7888,174,42110139,00144
33Thailand Thailand29,7184,406,75558,4724,318,5651,4965,37737
34Greece Greece29,6583,414,18952,3943,332,13715900
35Bangladesh Bangladesh29,1271,953,18823,4861,900,5751,25900
36Tunisia Tunisia28,6281,041,789002900
37Iraq Iraq25,2162,327,1141,2652,300,6331100
38Egypt Egypt24,613515,64548,850442,18212200
39S. Korea S. Korea23,91117,938,399591,62017,322,86823523,44226
40Portugal Portugal22,5834,066,674006100
41Netherlands Netherlands22,3068,075,19445,2168,007,6723600
42Bolivia Bolivia21,943907,01319,663865,4072202700
43Slovakia Slovakia20,0771,788,3343,4331,764,824302012
44Myanmar Myanmar19,434613,2031,603592,166000
45Sweden Sweden18,9082,506,6078,8412,478,858700
46Paraguay Paraguay18,885650,2836,725624,673400
47Austria Austria18,3434,231,48047,0144,166,123542,57210
48Guatemala Guatemala17,892854,8912,471834,528500
49Georgia Georgia16,8111,655,2211,1171,637,293000
50Sri Lanka Sri Lanka16,512663,741296646,933000
51Morocco Morocco16,0751,166,3779031,149,39929300
52Serbia Serbia16,0602,014,6537,5591,991,034900
53Croatia Croatia15,9541,133,5653,5561,114,055900
54Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina15,783377,70900000
55Jordan Jordan14,0481,694,2161,2271,678,94112400
56Switzerland Switzerland13,9343,642,60456,7153,571,9557100
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,6611,305,6831611,291,8612400
58Nepal Nepal11,952979,051149966,950000
59Moldova Moldova11,503517,7532,108504,1424900
60Honduras Honduras10,896424,771281,474132,40110500
61Israel Israel10,8274,118,98316,1604,091,99615000
62Lebanon Lebanon10,4161,098,4322,4731,085,54318600
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,710792,70752782,945000
64Hong Kong Hong Kong9,3701,209,93100500
65North Macedonia North Macedonia9,296311,113542301,275000
66Lithuania Lithuania9,1341,061,50417,2961,035,074121291
67Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,127762,1646,512746,5258000
68Armenia Armenia8,623422,9172,223412,071000
69Cuba Cuba8,5291,104,8913761,095,9862300
70Costa Rica Costa Rica8,472877,53321,026848,0353800
71Panama Panama8,216824,91729,289787,4121600
72Australia Australia8,0766,910,455424,7196,477,66010746,62849
73Afghanistan Afghanistan7,697179,6749,344162,6331,12450
74Ethiopia Ethiopia7,512471,2277,905455,810600
75Ireland Ireland7,2441,551,83523,2591,521,3322200
76Uruguay Uruguay7,213902,5402,893892,4341800
77Belarus Belarus6,978982,86700000
78Algeria Algeria6,875265,84780,591178,381600
79Slovenia Slovenia6,6281,021,9657,1751,008,162800
80Libya Libya6,430501,9044,501490,97310100
81Denmark Denmark6,3122,979,2388,4292,964,4971100
82Latvia Latvia5,813826,8562,786818,257700
83Venezuela Venezuela5,716523,2381,090516,43223000
84Kenya Kenya5,649324,175281318,245000
85Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5,489250,4692,074242,9061200
86Palestine Palestine5,355582,246127576,7641700
87China China5,219222,9764,715213,0422922011
88Sudan Sudan4,93762,21100000
89Finland Finland4,4061,081,225002100
90Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4,377581,044661576,006100
91Oman Oman4,260389,473544384,669200
92El Salvador El Salvador4,130162,0897,297150,662800
93Namibia Namibia4,031160,6402,947153,662000
94Zambia Zambia3,984320,945698316,263100
95Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3,890157,3639,040144,4331800
96Uganda Uganda3,596164,06960,268100,205200
97Albania Albania3,497275,732260271,975200
98Syria Syria3,15055,87714652,581000
99Nigeria Nigeria3,143255,9242,804249,9771100
100Norway Norway3,0611,431,126002000
101Cambodia Cambodia3,056136,2625133,201000
102Jamaica Jamaica3,021133,90445,10485,779000
103Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,991200,9931,596196,40613100
104Montenegro Montenegro2,719236,569612233,238600
105Botswana Botswana2,692306,614303303,619100
106Malawi Malawi2,63785,91848882,7936700
107Estonia Estonia2,561575,04655,897516,588400
108Kuwait Kuwait2,555632,474527629,392300
109UAE UAE2,302904,09313,867887,924000
110Mozambique Mozambique2,201225,55777223,2791300
111Mongolia Mongolia2,179469,885154,450313,25619200
112Yemen Yemen2,14911,8196619,0092300
113Senegal Senegal1,96686,0631884,079000
114Cameroon Cameroon1,927119,78062117,7911300
115Angola Angola1,90099,19414597,149000
116Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,637238,868124237,1072300
117Bahrain Bahrain1,480580,3464,712574,154400
118Rwanda Rwanda1,459129,95682,97545,522000
119Ghana Ghana1,445161,32554159,826100
120Eswatini Eswatini1,40472,09763670,0571100
121Madagascar Madagascar1,39364,2763,51359,370600
122Singapore Singapore1,3741,263,03383,3251,178,334800
123Somalia Somalia1,35026,52111,98913,182000
124Taiwan Taiwan1,3431,240,8971,107,888131,666084,63959
125Suriname Suriname1,33980,24029,43549,466000
126DRC DRC1,33887,63335,36550,930000
127Guyana Guyana1,23164,17453162,412000
128Luxembourg Luxembourg1,073244,1827,170235,939000
129Cyprus Cyprus1,032477,711352,309124,3706000
130New Zealand New Zealand9971,094,19256,3351,036,86006,7267
131Mauritius Mauritius99637,95567036,289000
132Mauritania Mauritania98258,97223557,755000
133Martinique Martinique926153,253152,223104800
134Fiji Fiji86264,8411,04862,931000
135Guadeloupe Guadeloupe854140,130137,0262,2501900
136Tanzania Tanzania84035,35400700
137Haiti Haiti83530,74626029,651000
138Bahamas Bahamas81034,14877132,567000
139Ivory Coast Ivory Coast79982,0443281,213000
140Réunion Réunion770411,3636,798403,7951000
141Laos Laos754209,69800000
142Mali Mali73431,04817030,144000
143Malta Malta71693,9122,41190,785400
144Lesotho Lesotho69732,9108,05824,155000
145Belize Belize67758,41985656,886600
146Qatar Qatar677366,8511,049365,125000
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea65144,3941743,726700
148French Polynesia French Polynesia64972,85800700
149Guinea Guinea44236,5974236,113800
150Barbados Barbados43678,4484,42773,585000
151Cabo Verde Cabo Verde40156,1569255,6632300
152French Guiana French Guiana39782,31370,66211,254100
153Congo Congo38524,0793,51620,178000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso38220,8533220,439000
155Saint Lucia Saint Lucia36824,87385423,651100
156Gambia Gambia36511,9994311,591000
157New Caledonia New Caledonia31261,51458260,620900
158Niger Niger3109,031938,628100
159Gabon Gabon30447,608747,297000
160Maldives Maldives298179,56015,575163,6872500
161Liberia Liberia2947,4551,4145,747200
162Curaçao Curaçao27643,52262442,622300
163Togo Togo27337,0392636,740000
164Nicaragua Nicaragua22518,49114,0414,225000
165Grenada Grenada22317,1461,13115,792400
166Brunei Brunei221146,0441,766144,057000
167Aruba Aruba21336,31629535,808000
168Chad Chad1937,4152,3484,874000
169Djibouti Djibouti18915,6311515,427000
170Mayotte Mayotte18737,52334,3722,964000
171Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea18315,9102315,704500
172Channel Islands Channel Islands17675,76761274,979000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1718,242608,011600
174Seychelles Seychelles16743,72952243,040000
175Benin Benin16326,9521,28325,506500
176Comoros Comoros1608,10077,933000
177Andorra Andorra15342,57266241,7571400
178Iceland Iceland153186,96900000
179Solomon Islands Solomon Islands14618,1741,67116,357200
180Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1387,9101757,597100
181South Sudan South Sudan13817,5733,92113,514100
182Bermuda Bermuda13714,44236013,945000
183Timor-Leste Timor-Leste13122,8901122,748000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1257,68200000
185Tajikistan Tajikistan12417,388017,264000
186San Marino San Marino11516,99119616,680400
187CAR CAR11314,6497,6776,859200
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1066,834876,641000
189Isle of Man Isle of Man10528,4161,51726,794000
190Eritrea Eritrea1039,753109,640000
191Gibraltar Gibraltar10218,2731,59216,579000
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8610,1893510,0681000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8417,3926017,248000
194Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe735,97335,897000
195DPRK DPRK662,460,640692,4941,768,0800219,0301
196Dominica Dominica6313,11658812,465000
197Saint Martin Saint Martin6310,6029,1401,399700
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands626,69000100
199Monaco Monaco5412,0355911,922400
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis435,654515,560000
201Burundi Burundi3841,60600000
202Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos366,097356,026400
203Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands359,986659,886000
204Cayman Islands Cayman Islands2824,47715,8968,553100
205Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2834,65800500
206Samoa Samoa2512,38210,7521,605400
207Bhutan Bhutan2159,5744459,509000
208Greenland Greenland2111,9719,1892,761400
209Vanuatu Vanuatu148,6593588,287000
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
211Kiribati Kiribati133,0984832,602300
212Tonga Tonga1111,39469010,693000
213Anguilla Anguilla93,116653,042400
214Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna74549438000
215Palau Palau64,9677214,240100
216St. Barth St. Barth64,61100000
217Montserrat Montserrat4886231651000
218MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
219Cook Islands Cook Islands15,5431095,433000
220Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon12,7482982,449100
221Western Sahara Western Sahara11009000
222Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,51200000
223Macao Macao082082000
224Marshall Islands Marshall Islands017314000
225Micronesia Micronesia0761000
226Nauru Nauru0835000
227Niue Niue0909000
228Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
229Vatican City Vatican City029029000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
84,935,262
India
43,134,332
Brazil
30,762,413
France
29,315,478
Germany
26,053,934
UK
22,238,715
Russia
18,288,740
S. Korea
17,938,399
Italy
17,205,017
Turkey
15,060,112
Spain
12,238,073
Vietnam
10,706,111
Argentina
9,135,308
Japan
8,552,464
Netherlands
8,075,194
Iran
7,229,582
Australia
6,910,455
Colombia
6,099,111
Indonesia
6,052,100
Poland
6,005,436
Mexico
5,752,441
Ukraine
5,009,301
Malaysia
4,487,482
Thailand
4,406,755
Austria
4,231,480
Belgium
4,134,293
Israel
4,118,983
Portugal
4,066,674
South Africa
3,921,633
Czechia
3,917,979
Canada
3,844,725
Philippines
3,688,508
Switzerland
3,642,604
Chile
3,630,741
Peru
3,574,876