Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 623,951,523
Total Deaths: 6,552,251 Total Recovered: 604,087,148

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,085,06098,285,7381,932,90695,267,7722,77400
2Brazil Brazil686,42134,726,506164,20833,875,8778,31800
3India India528,71644,599,46634,59844,036,15269800
4Russia Russia387,66621,094,872485,86720,221,3392,30021,687107
5Mexico Mexico330,1317,090,330401,0576,359,1424,79800
6Peru Peru216,6074,145,4498,1243,920,71812500
7UK UK190,31723,672,855117,24723,365,29114600
8Italy Italy177,25722,602,840491,81121,933,77215558,88560
9Indonesia Indonesia158,1566,437,75016,7746,262,8202,7712,03113
10France France155,19835,483,950719,38934,609,36386900
11Germany Germany150,06433,386,229805,76532,430,4001,40600
12Iran Iran144,4587,550,40179,1867,326,75714138010
13Colombia Colombia141,7946,307,37230,8886,134,69034200
14Argentina Argentina129,9379,711,35513,5929,567,82628400
15Poland Poland117,6316,302,275848,7045,335,9403,0864,61933
16Spain Spain114,17913,422,98482,84113,225,96433900
17Ukraine Ukraine109,2065,177,21780,8204,987,19117700
18South Africa South Africa102,1854,019,0777,6273,909,26519200
19Turkey Turkey101,13916,873,7936,11816,766,53697500
20Romania Romania67,0543,272,01017,9413,187,0151221,41920
21Philippines Philippines63,0783,957,11226,7923,867,2426341,34736
22Chile Chile61,2194,633,12814,6174,557,29211700
23Hungary Hungary47,5032,094,14232,4642,014,1751800
24Canada Canada45,2184,251,61164,4054,141,9889900
25Japan Japan45,08321,385,662935,20620,405,37316739,72365
26Vietnam Vietnam43,15111,482,334845,19710,593,986571,0202
27Czechia Czechia41,1424,113,90222,0454,050,715424,8186
28Bulgaria Bulgaria37,7271,261,2879,5531,214,0074500
29Malaysia Malaysia36,3804,845,10923,3314,785,3984600
30Ecuador Ecuador35,8991,005,5213,652965,97075900
31Greece Greece33,1114,920,19225,7024,861,37911500
32Thailand Thailand32,7714,682,1326,4674,642,8941,49600
33Belgium Belgium32,6904,553,33361,7414,458,9025901
34Pakistan Pakistan30,6191,572,7784,3461,537,81346160
35Bangladesh Bangladesh29,3712,026,90830,8921,966,6451,33100
36Tunisia Tunisia29,2491,145,686009900
37S. Korea S. Korea28,52824,848,184531,86324,287,79335316,42319
38Iraq Iraq25,3552,459,9829232,433,7042100
39Portugal Portugal25,0585,498,12671,1995,401,8696100
40Egypt Egypt24,613515,64548,850442,18212200
41Netherlands Netherlands22,6638,441,35150,6458,368,043473,8437
42Bolivia Bolivia22,2371,108,41532,2151,053,963220680
43Austria Austria20,7675,176,787115,0455,040,9754713,4169
44Slovakia Slovakia20,4651,844,9885,3501,819,173225353
45Sweden Sweden20,1942,588,44117,5532,550,6941300
46Guatemala Guatemala19,8081,125,2873871,105,092500
47Paraguay Paraguay19,591716,543141696,811700
48Myanmar Myanmar19,458622,8025,446597,898000
49Serbia Serbia17,0312,367,01539,4142,310,5703100
50Croatia Croatia16,9301,234,3584,4591,212,969105718
51Georgia Georgia16,9001,780,691126,4981,637,293000
52Sri Lanka Sri Lanka16,763670,80557653,985000
53Morocco Morocco16,2781,264,978991,248,60129300
54Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina16,138398,7966,004376,654000
55Australia Australia15,22810,243,19555,30510,172,662421,4567
56Switzerland Switzerland14,1924,109,15471,5714,023,391504,2550
57Jordan Jordan14,1221,746,9971,8681,731,0075900
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan13,6921,393,7201,1401,378,88824292
59Nepal Nepal12,018999,829798987,0130140
60Moldova Moldova11,844589,38873,402504,1424900
61Israel Israel11,7044,664,5287,5444,645,28010100
62Taiwan Taiwan11,2326,630,642826,3335,793,077049,57431
63Honduras Honduras10,993456,3910010500
64Lebanon Lebanon10,6791,216,142117,8761,087,5877400
65Hong Kong Hong Kong10,1841,779,695257,2271,512,284113,2868
66Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,921821,757776811,0600962
67North Macedonia North Macedonia9,537343,069465333,067000
68Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,360816,9753,582804,033391553
69Lithuania Lithuania9,3301,253,16722,3461,221,491111,7243
70Costa Rica Costa Rica8,9131,072,807203,183860,7115200
71Armenia Armenia8,691443,7853,534431,560000
72Cuba Cuba8,5301,111,207841,102,5932310
73Panama Panama8,502987,6131,072978,0391600
74Ireland Ireland7,9051,663,6535,5641,650,1841000
75Afghanistan Afghanistan7,803199,69013,617178,2701,124990
76Ethiopia Ethiopia7,572493,61614,096471,948000
77Uruguay Uruguay7,495986,446996977,9551800
78Belarus Belarus7,118994,0371,327985,592000
79Denmark Denmark7,0883,115,05811,9123,096,05801,1201
80Algeria Algeria6,879270,68281,484182,319600
81Slovenia Slovenia6,8271,191,57330,2701,154,476273,9811
82Libya Libya6,437507,00852500,51910130
83Latvia Latvia6,006933,47636,233891,23739918
84Finland Finland5,9811,292,94018,3291,268,6302100
85Venezuela Venezuela5,816544,884780538,2883600
86Kenya Kenya5,678338,44967332,704100
87Zimbabwe Zimbabwe5,603257,538415251,5201200
88Palestine Palestine5,403620,5486,396608,7491700
89China China5,226251,3472,970243,151203070
90Sudan Sudan4,96163,28593057,394000
91Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4,384645,952411641,157400
92Oman Oman4,260398,4249,495384,669200
93El Salvador El Salvador4,229201,78518,146179,410800
94Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,207183,1813,686175,2881800
95Norway Norway4,0981,462,5601,0721,457,3902000
96Namibia Namibia4,065169,253375164,813000
97Zambia Zambia4,017333,55577329,461000
98Uganda Uganda3,628169,39665,337100,431300
99Albania Albania3,588332,2901,779326,923000
100Jamaica Jamaica3,320151,93149,21999,392000
101Syria Syria3,16357,3134354,107000
102Nigeria Nigeria3,155265,4313,882258,3941100
103Cambodia Cambodia3,056137,89774134,767040
104New Zealand New Zealand2,9921,789,4258,9971,777,436000
105Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,991206,1606,763196,40613100
106Botswana Botswana2,789326,329585322,955100
107Montenegro Montenegro2,782280,5571,258276,517600
108Estonia Estonia2,692603,18575,503524,99091,31611
109Malawi Malawi2,68288,03047084,8786700
110Kuwait Kuwait2,563658,520641655,316300
111UAE UAE2,3461,029,08218,5651,008,17103651
112Mozambique Mozambique2,222230,312126227,9641100
113Mongolia Mongolia2,179983,0041,041979,78419200
114Yemen Yemen2,15711,9356549,1242300
115Senegal Senegal1,96888,40810886,332000
116Cameroon Cameroon1,935121,6521,101118,6161300
117Angola Angola1,917103,13159101,155000
118Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,637244,2451,122241,4862300
119Singapore Singapore1,6221,916,99379,8271,835,544900
120Bahrain Bahrain1,520681,6753,000677,155100
121Rwanda Rwanda1,467132,50410131,027000
122Ghana Ghana1,459169,685514167,712200
123DRC DRC1,44392,8937,93083,520000
124Eswatini Eswatini1,42273,4102871,9601100
125Madagascar Madagascar1,41066,6842365,251000
126Suriname Suriname1,38581,10600000
127Somalia Somalia1,35227,21612,68213,182000
128Guyana Guyana1,28171,3516870,002000
129Cyprus Cyprus1,182587,9947,033579,7796000
130Luxembourg Luxembourg1,123288,6583,867283,668000
131Martinique Martinique1,044221,61800800
132Mauritius Mauritius1,02540,47861038,843000
133Mauritania Mauritania99562,8293861,796000
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe989192,801001900
135Réunion Réunion893472,33652,871418,5721000
136Fiji Fiji87868,2421,06266,302000
137Haiti Haiti85733,7561,48931,410000
138Tanzania Tanzania84539,44000700
139Bahamas Bahamas83337,30935636,120200
140Ivory Coast Ivory Coast82687,2934486,423000
141Malta Malta806114,757674113,2774270
142Laos Laos758215,909000290
143Mali Mali74232,68327531,666000
144Lesotho Lesotho70634,4907,80425,980000
145Belize Belize68668,8546568,103600
146Qatar Qatar682454,2445,990447,57257480
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea66845,01036043,982700
148French Polynesia French Polynesia64976,59900700
149Barbados Barbados560102,580208101,812000
150Guinea Guinea45337,90947436,982800
151Cabo Verde Cabo Verde41062,3767161,8952300
152French Guiana French Guiana41093,97482,31011,254300
153Saint Lucia Saint Lucia39129,40854228,475000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso38721,63110121,143000
155Congo Congo38624,83744524,006000
156Gambia Gambia37212,50810812,028000
157New Caledonia New Caledonia31474,1791873,8479290
158Niger Niger3129,9317298,890100
159Maldives Maldives308185,08221,087163,6872500
160Gabon Gabon30648,71310048,307000
161Liberia Liberia2947,974217,659200
162Togo Togo28539,10517838,642000
163Curaçao Curaçao28245,12712544,720300
164Grenada Grenada23719,5365119,248400
165Aruba Aruba22742,91424942,438200
166Brunei Brunei225227,7565,391222,140300
167Nicaragua Nicaragua22518,49114,0414,225000
168Iceland Iceland213205,823002420
169Channel Islands Channel Islands20291,56172090,639000
170Chad Chad1937,5902,5234,874000
171Djibouti Djibouti18915,6907415,427000
172Mayotte Mayotte18740,26100000
173Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea18317,01614216,691500
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1758,7963208,301600
175Seychelles Seychelles16947,14152646,446000
176Benin Benin16327,63815327,322500
177Comoros Comoros1618,47158,305000
178Andorra Andorra15546,2276146,0111400
179Solomon Islands Solomon Islands15321,5445,03416,357100
180Bermuda Bermuda14818,1543717,969000
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1469,098298,923100
182South Sudan South Sudan13817,82335017,335100
183Timor-Leste Timor-Leste13823,2531323,102000
184Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1267,75100000
185Tajikistan Tajikistan12517,78639717,264000
186San Marino San Marino11820,82816620,544400
187Isle of Man Isle of Man11638,00800000
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1157,1123566,641000
189CAR CAR11314,92329014,520200
190Gibraltar Gibraltar10820,0953,40816,579000
191Eritrea Eritrea10310,173510,065000
192Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8710,865210,7761000
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8619,88328919,5084240
194Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe776,230216,132000
195DPRK DPRK744,772,81304,772,739000
196Dominica Dominica7415,7472215,651000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands647,30500000
198Monaco Monaco6314,6227514,484400
199Saint Martin Saint Martin6311,97810,5161,399700
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis466,541136,482000
201Burundi Burundi3850,19330949,846000
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3611,23572310,476000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos366,380236,321400
204Cayman Islands Cayman Islands3230,66122,0768,553100
205Micronesia Micronesia3110,0839,878174100
206Samoa Samoa2915,94114,3071,605400
207Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2834,65800500
208Bhutan Bhutan2162,09551061,564000
209Greenland Greenland2111,9719,1892,761400
210Marshall Islands Marshall Islands1715,2759215,1662200
211Vanuatu Vanuatu1411,9332511,894000
212Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
213Kiribati Kiribati133,4307142,703300
214Anguilla Anguilla123,86653,849400
215Tonga Tonga1216,18253215,638000
216Montserrat Montserrat81,403191,376000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna7761316438000
218Macao Macao67930787000
219Palau Palau65,460105,444100
220St. Barth St. Barth65,28500000
221MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
222Cook Islands Cook Islands16,38946,384000
223Nauru Nauru14,61154,605000
224Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon13,1887382,449100
225Western Sahara Western Sahara11009000
226Falkland Islands Falkland Islands01,88601,886000
227Niue Niue080080000
228Saint Helena Saint Helena01,6561,6542000
229Tuvalu Tuvalu020200000
230Vatican City Vatican City029029000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
98,285,738
India
44,599,466
France
35,483,950
Brazil
34,726,506
Germany
33,386,229
S. Korea
24,848,184
UK
23,672,855
Italy
22,602,840
Japan
21,385,662
Russia
21,094,872
Turkey
16,873,793
Spain
13,422,984
Vietnam
11,482,334
Australia
10,243,195
Argentina
9,711,355
Netherlands
8,441,351
Iran
7,550,401
Mexico
7,090,330
Taiwan
6,630,642
Indonesia
6,437,750
Colombia
6,307,372
Poland
6,302,275
Portugal
5,498,126
Ukraine
5,177,217
Austria
5,176,787
Greece
4,920,192
Malaysia
4,845,109
DPRK
4,772,813
Thailand
4,682,132
Israel
4,664,528
Chile
4,633,128
Belgium
4,553,333
Canada
4,251,611
Peru
4,145,449
Czechia
4,113,902