Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,067,574
Total Deaths: 367,595 Total Recovered: 2,688,279

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA104,6331,797,08717,203519,7175,4323,55791
2UK UK38,161271,2221,55903,99700
3Italy Italy33,229232,248475152,8443,84100
4France France28,714186,8351,36167,8032,86300
5Brazil Brazil27,944468,3388,318193,1812,20500
6Spain Spain27,121285,644617196,9586,11000
7Belgium Belgium9,45358,18617315,7695,02212523
8Mexico Mexico9,41584,62737859,6106573,227371
9Germany Germany8,598183,118729164,9002,186994
10Iran Iran7,734148,9502,533116,8271,7752,28257
11Canada Canada6,97989,4181,61847,5182,37100
12Netherlands Netherlands5,95146,25717002,70013120
13India India5,024176,3708,94484,5001282,87944
14China China4,63482,999378,3025840
15Russia Russia4,555396,5752,300167,4692,7188,952181
16Turkey Turkey4,489162,120662125,9631,92400
17Sweden Sweden4,39537,1131904,9713,67763745
18Peru Peru4,230148,28592662,7914,50300
19Ecuador Ecuador3,33438,57122019,1902,18900
20Switzerland Switzerland1,91930,8452728,4003,566170
21Ireland Ireland1,64524,8764222,0895,04300
22Indonesia Indonesia1,57325,77307,0159455753
23Portugal Portugal1,39632,2036619,1863,15725713
24Pakistan Pakistan1,39566,45711124,1313012,42978
25Romania Romania1,25919,13316013,04699415111
26Poland Poland1,05123,37616011,0166182210
27Philippines Philippines95017,224563,8081575908
28Chile Chile94490,6381,35038,5984,74500
29Egypt Egypt87922,082415,51121600
30Japan Japan87416,71913114,25413200
31Colombia Colombia85326,6881366,91352500
32Ukraine Ukraine69623,2042739,31153039317
33Austria Austria66816,6852315,5201,853300
34Algeria Algeria6389,134345,42220900
35South Africa South Africa61129,24012815,09349400
36Bangladesh Bangladesh61044,60819,3752711,76428
37Denmark Denmark57111,6332010,3272,009403
38Hungary Hungary5243,867222,142400267
39Argentina Argentina52015,4192594,78834100
40Dominican Republic Dominican Republic48816,5311069,2661,52500
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia48083,38438458,8832,3991,61822
42Panama Panama32612,531797,5402,90800
43Czechia Czechia3199,200196,50285940
44Finland Finland3166,826115,5001,232502
45Bolivia Bolivia3008,73137497493447
46Moldova Moldova2918,0982564,4552,0072023
47Israel Israel28417,0083914,7761,849210
48S. Korea S. Korea26911,4411510,398223390
49Nigeria Nigeria2619,30272,6974500
50UAE UAE26033,170117,0973,35700
51Afghanistan Afghanistan24914,525191,3033748663
52Serbia Serbia24211,381106,6061,302270
53Norway Norway2368,43587,7271,557130
54Sudan Sudan2334,521081610300
55Belarus Belarus22941,6589217,9644,4088945
56Kuwait Kuwait20526,19220610,1566,1421,00811
57Morocco Morocco2037,74015,377210261
58Honduras Honduras1994,886135284941343
59Iraq Iraq1956,179363,11015430610
60Cameroon Cameroon1855,659283,4412142238
61Greece Greece1752,915141,37428060
62Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1532,49441,83176090
63Bulgaria Bulgaria1392,499221,064359143
64North Macedonia North Macedonia1312,164211,5351,039355
65Armenia Armenia1278,927103,3173,0132517
66Malaysia Malaysia1157,76296,330240300
67Luxembourg Luxembourg1104,01243,8156,41900
68Slovenia Slovenia1081,47321,35770900
69Australia Australia1037,18546,606282120
70Croatia Croatia1032,24642,06354710
71Guatemala Guatemala904,607564825825910
72Cuba Cuba832,02531,795179201
73Mali Mali761,250069662243
74Somalia Somalia721,828231011500
75Lithuania Lithuania701,670171,22961382
76DRC DRC692,9660428331330
77Estonia Estonia671,86501,6221,40660
78Chad Chad6575904444600
79Yemen Yemen652830111000
80Niger Niger6495508134000
81Kenya Kenya621,8887438351430
82Azerbaijan Azerbaijan615,246423,3275182573
83Thailand Thailand573,077592,9614410
84Burkina Faso Burkina Faso5384707204100
85Andorra Andorra5176446849,88900
86Tunisia Tunisia481,07629509150
87Tajikistan Tajikistan473,80701,8654001210
88Sierra Leone Sierra Leone468520415107231
89Channel Islands Channel Islands4556005123,22400
90El Salvador El Salvador442,395451,0263691172
91Oman Oman4210,423312,3962,0466031
92San Marino San Marino42671135719,77900
93Senegal Senegal423,535141,7612121061
94Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3810,382625,0575544501
95Qatar Qatar3655,26221725,83919,2112,3550
96Ghana Ghana357,768172,5402501521
97Haiti Haiti351,5840221391410
98Nicaragua Nicaragua35759037011500
99Albania Albania331,1225857390230
100Ivory Coast Ivory Coast322,75001,37010500
101Slovakia Slovakia281,52101,35627910
102Liberia Liberia2728001485570
103Lebanon Lebanon261,1916708174190
104Isle of Man Isle of Man2433603093,95300
105Latvia Latvia241,065374556410
106Singapore Singapore2334,366720,7275,8785060
107Djibouti Djibouti223,19401,2863,2372802
108Guinea Guinea223,656242,00027900
109New Zealand New Zealand221,50401,48130100
110Uruguay Uruguay22816668023500
111Mayotte Mayotte211,69991,3856,24200
112Tanzania Tanzania215097183900
113Mauritania Mauritania204230219100
114Congo Congo19571016110400
115Cyprus Cyprus17944478478220
116Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan161,72241,113264600
117Bahrain Bahrain1510,740105,8116,3352910
118Gabon Gabon152,613157091,17700
119Sint Maarten Sint Maarten15771601,79800
120Guadeloupe Guadeloupe14162113840500
121Martinique Martinique1420009853300
122Uzbekistan Uzbekistan143,52372,783105550
123Venezuela Venezuela141,37033024800
124Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137124651000
125Togo Togo1342802025200
126Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea121,306020093400
127Georgia Georgia127576600190110
128Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe124630682,11600
129Bahamas Bahamas1110214826000
130Guyana Guyana1115026719100
131Paraguay Paraguay11917141312900
132Costa Rica Costa Rica101,022265320100
133Iceland Iceland101,80601,7945,29510
134Mauritius Mauritius10335032226300
135South Sudan South Sudan10994068900
136Sri Lanka Sri Lanka101,56617817380
137Bermuda Bermuda91402922,24700
138Jamaica Jamaica9575228919460
139Jordan Jordan973055077200
140Malta Malta961815251,40020
141Montenegro Montenegro9324031551600
142Ethiopia Ethiopia81,06352089950
143Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau81,25604264000
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago811601088300
145Barbados Barbados79217632000
146Taiwan Taiwan744204211900
147Zambia Zambia71,05717795800
148Madagascar Madagascar6758816527601
149Myanmar Myanmar622401304170
150Nepal Nepal61,4010219481890
151Libya Libya51180411700
152Maldives Maldives51,63392303,026420
153Angola Angola481018200
154Cabo Verde Cabo Verde44210167758160
155Hong Kong Hong Kong41,08311,03614530
156Malawi Malawi42731421400
157Monaco Monaco4982902,49900
158Syria Syria4122043700
159Zimbabwe Zimbabwe416002911110
160Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda32511925500
161Aruba Aruba310109894600
162Benin Benin322401361900
163Palestine Palestine344703688810
164Saint Martin Saint Martin3411331,06210
165Belize Belize2180164500
166Brunei Brunei2141113832300
167Comoros Comoros28702410000
168Eswatini Eswatini2279016824100
169MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2900000
170Mozambique Mozambique22440908100
171Botswana Botswana1350201500
172British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands180726500
173Burundi Burundi142020400
174CAR CAR187402318100
175Cayman Islands Cayman Islands11410682,14800
176Curaçao Curaçao11801411000
177French Guiana French Guiana145021721,51000
178Gambia Gambia1250201000
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1820552,15100
180Montserrat Montserrat1110102,20400
181Réunion Réunion1471141152610
182Suriname Suriname112092000
183Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos11201031000
184Western Sahara Western Sahara19061500
185Anguilla Anguilla030320000
186Bhutan Bhutan033064320
187Cambodia Cambodia01251123710
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands060622900
189Dominica Dominica01601622200
190Eritrea Eritrea0390391100
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands018701873,82800
192Falkland Islands Falkland Islands0130133,74600
193Fiji Fiji0180152000
194French Polynesia French Polynesia06006021400
195Gibraltar Gibraltar016901495,01680
196Greenland Greenland01301122900
197Grenada Grenada02341820400
198Laos Laos019016300
199Lesotho Lesotho0201000
200Macao Macao0450456900
201Mongolia Mongolia017910445500
202Namibia Namibia023014900
203New Caledonia New Caledonia0190186700
204Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea0808000
205Rwanda Rwanda035502472700
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis01501528200
207Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0180189800
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon010117300
209Seychelles Seychelles01101111200
210St. Barth St. Barth060660800
211St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines02601423400
212Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0240241800
213Uganda Uganda0329072700
214Vatican City Vatican City0120214,98100
215Vietnam Vietnam03281279310
Corona Covid19 LIVE – COVID-19 in real time
USA
1,797,087
Brazil
468,338
Russia
396,575
Spain
285,644
UK
271,222
Italy
232,248
France
186,835
Germany
183,118
India
176,370
Turkey
162,120
Iran
148,950
Peru
148,285
Chile
90,638
Canada
89,418
Mexico
84,627
China
82,999
Pakistan
66,457
Belgium
58,186
Qatar
55,262
Belarus
41,658
Ecuador
38,571
Sweden
37,113
Singapore
34,366
UAE
33,170
Portugal
32,203
Colombia
26,688
Kuwait
26,192
Indonesia
25,773
Ireland
24,876
Poland
23,376