Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,952,865
Total Deaths: 732,283 Total Recovered: 12,837,173

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA165,4655,182,0142,363,6592,652,89017,99732,291395
2Brazil Brazil100,6673,018,286823,3262,094,2938,3184,917124
3Mexico Mexico52,006475,902105,258318,6383,8926,495695
4UK UK46,574310,82500671,0628
5India India44,4662,214,137635,3931,534,2788,94462,1171,013
6Italy Italy35,205250,56613,263202,098454632
7France France30,324197,92184,76182,83638300
8Spain Spain28,503361,4420061700
9Peru Peru20,844471,012130,997319,1711,47400
10Iran Iran18,427326,71223,914284,3714,0222,020163
11Russia Russia14,931887,536179,183693,4222,3005,18977
12Colombia Colombia12,540376,870159,739204,5911,49300
13South Africa South Africa10,408559,859137,977411,4745396,671198
14Chile Chile10,077373,05617,153345,8261,2762,03366
15Belgium Belgium9,87073,40145,76517,766696174
16Germany Germany9,261217,27910,618197,4002363830
17Canada Canada8,981119,4046,708103,7152,2811835
18Netherlands Netherlands6,15758,56400385770
19Pakistan Pakistan6,082284,12117,791260,24879163414
20Ecuador Ecuador5,92294,4599,98578,5523698876
21Turkey Turkey5,844240,80411,201223,7595961,18215
22Sweden Sweden5,76382,323003400
23Indonesia Indonesia5,723125,39638,72180,95201,89365
24Iraq Iraq5,392150,11536,948107,7755512,72682
25Egypt Egypt4,99295,31438,65051,6724100
26China China4,63484,61981779,16843230
27Argentina Argentina4,556241,811129,013108,2421,502033
28Bolivia Bolivia3,58789,05556,56428,904711,16463
29Bangladesh Bangladesh3,399257,600105,831148,37002,48734
30Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3,167288,69033,484252,0391,8161,42837
31Romania Romania2,70061,76828,94930,1194581,14541
32Philippines Philippines2,270129,91359,97067,6732393,02861
33Guatemala Guatemala2,19756,1899,92044,072500
34Switzerland Switzerland1,98636,6032,31732,300211520
35Ukraine Ukraine1,89780,94935,08043,9721431,19918
36Poland Poland1,80751,79113,29336,691736247
37Ireland Ireland1,77226,7121,57623,3646680
38Portugal Portugal1,75652,66812,40138,511331316
39Panama Panama1,60973,65124,55847,48416100
40Honduras Honduras1,47646,97339,0696,4283560811
41Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,46839,9196,62931,822243328
42Afghanistan Afghanistan1,31237,0549,78225,9603100
43Algeria Algeria1,30235,1609,35224,506574679
44Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1,28978,77834,95142,53831700
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,05898,70125,37072,2732218720
46Japan Japan1,03945,43913,09331,30714000
47Nigeria Nigeria94246,14012,15433,044700
48Moldova Moldova84527,6607,51519,3003622174
49Armenia Armenia79140,4107,09932,52002256
50Sudan Sudan77311,8944,8786,243000
51Austria Austria72122,0331,38919,923221140
52Serbia Serbia64128,09913,41114,0471062369
53Denmark Denmark61714,44298512,840200
54Hungary Hungary6024,6965953,4996430
55Israel Israel60083,00224,86957,5333956787
56Belarus Belarus58768,8503,32864,93501122
57El Salvador El Salvador54920,42310,2489,62651444513
58North Macedonia North Macedonia52711,8393,6487,6643854
59Yemen Yemen5151,804376913073
60Oman Oman51381,5806,37674,6911712234
61Morocco Morocco49833,2379,39223,347311,23018
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan49033,5682,71430,3640872
63Kuwait Kuwait47871,7137,71663,5191155144
64Bulgaria Bulgaria44513,3435,1807,7185500
65Kenya Kenya42026,43613,05512,961445992
66Ethiopia Ethiopia40722,81812,20510,20618556517
67Cameroon Cameroon39518,0422,32715,3203000
68Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina39413,6875,9207,373000
69Czechia Czechia39018,3035,13712,77617681
70UAE UAE35762,5255,60056,56802251
71Finland Finland3317,5842736,9800160
72S. Korea S. Korea30514,59865113,64216361
73Australia Australia29521,0849,22811,5615138617
74Norway Norway2569,6155028,8572160
75Costa Rica Costa Rica23523,28615,3217,730864847
76Zambia Zambia2358,0851,1526,698018232
77Senegal Senegal23211,1753,5917,352431723
78DRC DRC2249,4549068,3240186
79Ghana Ghana21541,0032,45838,33074709
80Venezuela Venezuela21524,96111,39013,3566600
81Greece Greece2125,6231,6073,804222021
82Albania Albania1996,4112,8703,342201366
83Uzbekistan Uzbekistan19430,6098,37322,0422289577
84Qatar Qatar184112,9473,054109,709802972
85Haiti Haiti1827,6112,5364,8930125
86Bahrain Bahrain16243,6292,91840,5493601
87Croatia Croatia1575,6045864,8618610
88Mauritania Mauritania1576,5238395,5273130
89Madagascar Madagascar14813,0862,12210,816901647
90Malawi Malawi1464,6582,1372,3754343
91Slovenia Slovenia1272,2491951,927321
92Malaysia Malaysia1259,0831748,7841130
93Mali Mali1252,5654801,960000
94Nicaragua Nicaragua1233,9028662,913000
95Luxembourg Luxembourg1207,1691,2015,848600
96Libya Libya1135,2324,428691000
97Ivory Coast Ivory Coast10516,7153,68412,9260951
98Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1044,6493,1081,4370742
99Palestine Palestine9614,2086,1677,94502800
100Somalia Somalia933,2271,4061,728200
101Cuba Cuba882,9534142,4517650
102Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea834,8212,5562,182000
103Lithuania Lithuania812,2525011,6706210
104Liberia Liberia791,237435723030
105Lebanon Lebanon786,5174,3122,127402940
106Chad Chad7694227839000
107Angola Angola751,6721,030567201005
108Nepal Nepal7522,9726,54416,35303802
109Paraguay Paraguay726,7051,4525,1813100
110Niger Niger691,157311,057000
111Sierra Leone Sierra Leone681,9164031,4450210
112Estonia Estonia632,1521281,961050
113Montenegro Montenegro623,5881,1192,407000
114Tajikistan Tajikistan627,7061,1606,484000
115CAR CAR594,6412,8661,716200
116Djibouti Djibouti595,3441795,106060
117Congo Congo583,6642,0171,589000
118Thailand Thailand583,3511423,151130
119Eswatini Eswatini563,1281,5071,5651000
120Burkina Faso Burkina Faso541,175147974000
121Andorra Andorra5295564839100
122Syria Syria521,1887903460632
123Gabon Gabon517,9232,1685,704900
124Hong Kong Hong Kong514,0801,1822,84741724
125Tunisia Tunisia511,6973831,2639190
126Guinea Guinea507,8759976,8282400
127French Guiana French Guiana488,2677187,5011900
128Channel Islands Channel Islands4759717533000
129South Sudan South Sudan472,4701,2481,175070
130San Marino San Marino426990657000
131Mayotte Mayotte393,0681942,835100
132Benin Benin381,9362981,600100
133Uruguay Uruguay371,3351861,112300
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde322,8587402,0860230
135Latvia Latvia321,2901881,070020
136Slovakia Slovakia312,5967011,8648300
137Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau292,0521,079944500
138Suriname Suriname292,3067191,558700
139Singapore Singapore2755,1046,16248,91501750
140Isle of Man Isle of Man243360312000
141Lesotho Lesotho23742544175000
142Togo Togo231,0603087292140
143Guyana Guyana22554343189300
144New Zealand New Zealand221,569231,524000
145Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
146Cyprus Cyprus191,233358856500
147Gambia Gambia191,090925146000
148Maldives Maldives195,0412,2182,804121430
149Namibia Namibia192,9492,226704221473
150Georgia Georgia171,2252081,000090
151Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1718986863120
152Martinique Martinique1633622298200
153Mozambique Mozambique162,2691,4138400280
154Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1587863800000
155Bahamas Bahamas1487876599100
156Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1429090186100
157Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371248651400
158Jamaica Jamaica131,0032457450160
159Jordan Jordan111,252541,187360
160Sri Lanka Sri Lanka112,8442542,579130
161Vietnam Vietnam118414353950291
162Iceland Iceland101,9581141,834130
163Mauritius Mauritius103440334000
164Bermuda Bermuda91574144000
165Malta Malta91,0893966840540
166Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8279136135040
167Barbados Barbados713823108000
168Comoros Comoros739923369000
169Rwanda Rwanda72,1407871,346061
170Taiwan Taiwan748030443010
171Uganda Uganda71,2831611,1150161
172Myanmar Myanmar636042312010
173Réunion Réunion568145631400
174Monaco Monaco413115112400
175Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3921376100
176Aruba Aruba35634461140540
177Brunei Brunei31421138000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea3214158530260
179Saint Martin Saint Martin37831441250
180Belize Belize214611232200
181Botswana Botswana280473963100
182MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
183Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2197156393270
184British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1917000
185Burundi Burundi140592312000
186Cayman Islands Cayman Islands12030202000
187Curaçao Curaçao131030000
188Fiji Fiji127818000
189Liechtenstein Liechtenstein189385000
190Montserrat Montserrat113012000
191Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
192Anguilla Anguilla0303000
193Bhutan Bhutan01081296000
194Cambodia Cambodia024831217120
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01367000
196Dominica Dominica018018000
197Eritrea Eritrea028540245000
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands030388215080
199Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
200French Polynesia French Polynesia069762000
201Gibraltar Gibraltar019713184000
202Greenland Greenland014014000
203Grenada Grenada024123000
204Laos Laos020119000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mongolia Mongolia029330263100
207New Caledonia New Caledonia023122000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017116000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025124000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0431000
211Seychelles Seychelles01261125000
212St. Barth St. Barth01376040
213St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines056749000
214Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025124000
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000
Corona Covid19 LIVE – COVID-19 in real time
USA
5,182,014
Brazil
3,018,286
India
2,214,137
Russia
887,536
Mexico
475,902
Peru
471,012
Colombia
376,870
Chile
373,056
Spain
361,442
Iran
326,712
UK
310,825
Pakistan
284,121
Bangladesh
257,600
Italy
250,566
Argentina
241,811
Turkey
240,804
Germany
217,279
France
197,921
Iraq
150,115
Philippines
129,913
Indonesia
125,396
Canada
119,404
Qatar
112,947
Egypt
95,314
Ecuador
94,459
Bolivia
89,055
China
84,619
Israel
83,002
Sweden
82,323
Oman
81,580
Ukraine
80,949