Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 243,241,707
Total Deaths: 4,944,691 Total Recovered: 220,430,790

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA753,73946,174,2099,525,98035,894,49014,23380,4971,420
2Brazil Brazil604,76421,697,341216,57820,875,9998,31816,852461
3India India453,07634,142,441182,54833,506,8178,94415,759232
4Mexico Mexico285,3473,767,758352,8673,129,5444,7985,069424
5Russia Russia227,3898,131,164812,1687,091,6072,30036,3391,036
6Peru Peru199,9452,192,2050089700
7Indonesia Indonesia143,1204,237,83415,5944,079,120063343
8UK UK139,1468,641,2211,444,4897,057,58687252,009115
9Italy Italy131,7244,729,67873,7504,524,2043563,79436
10Colombia Colombia126,9594,986,24928,5444,830,7463421,49828
11Iran Iran124,7635,833,525333,2875,375,4754,48611,788178
12France France117,4117,108,20689,8046,900,9911,0496,12735
13Argentina Argentina115,7965,277,52518,6595,143,0707501,54126
14Germany Germany95,7534,446,857168,3044,182,8001,33617,83885
15South Africa South Africa88,8352,918,36619,2152,810,31654652081
16Spain Spain87,1024,995,17661,6184,846,4564341,88120
17Poland Poland76,3002,956,207200,0832,679,8243335,59246
18Turkey Turkey68,4727,772,604502,5127,201,62063328,465198
19Ukraine Ukraine62,3892,701,600286,3762,352,83517722,415546
20Romania Romania43,4871,519,532187,2841,288,7611,81516,110448
21Philippines Philippines41,2372,740,11165,8352,633,0393,1944,806260
22Chile Chile37,6401,676,01912,1791,626,2004171,79312
23Ecuador Ecuador32,937514,08737,270443,88075900
24Czechia Czechia30,5871,718,80823,3111,664,9101143,2764
25Hungary Hungary30,468841,27717,521793,2881552,36120
26Canada Canada28,6671,693,16929,2091,635,2937652,91123
27Pakistan Pakistan28,3281,266,82624,6991,213,7991,69062216
28Malaysia Malaysia28,2342,413,59288,0692,297,2896666,21096
29Bangladesh Bangladesh27,8011,566,9079,0231,530,0831,53524310
30Belgium Belgium25,8161,299,43976,2341,197,3892306,55219
31Tunisia Tunisia25,132711,3971,297684,96813523311
32Iraq Iraq22,8752,042,11739,6791,979,5632471,88239
33Bulgaria Bulgaria22,839559,89372,022465,0325904,816120
34Vietnam Vietnam21,487877,53757,926798,12403,63671
35Bolivia Bolivia18,887508,16618,583470,6962204834
36Thailand Thailand18,5591,821,579103,0861,699,9342,7289,72773
37Myanmar Myanmar18,465491,58428,379444,740068321
38Netherlands Netherlands18,2802,064,72976,8171,969,6321575,1957
39Japan Japan18,1571,715,7376,5341,691,04626039111
40Egypt Egypt18,151321,96732,024271,7929088346
41Portugal Portugal18,1171,082,72130,5611,034,043588658
42Paraguay Paraguay16,229460,646289444,12813311
43Greece Greece15,519707,58732,074659,9943473,37634
44Sweden Sweden14,9491,165,19417,3691,132,8762800
45Morocco Morocco14,593943,2225,372923,25734725513
46Guatemala Guatemala14,515591,46010,684566,261500
47Sri Lanka Sri Lanka13,562533,86026,624493,674055519
48Slovakia Slovakia12,883446,30525,370408,0522323,09111
49Kazakhstan Kazakhstan11,847923,06044,971866,2422211,84432
50Nepal Nepal11,326807,52211,315784,88104708
51Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina11,283247,18243,681192,218062730
52Austria Austria11,220787,64426,490749,9342143,64811
53Switzerland Switzerland11,191861,12332,731817,2011011,4783
54Jordan Jordan10,918847,50616,562820,0265161,47315
55Honduras Honduras10,170373,589248,747114,67217738322
56Georgia Georgia9,617680,18248,384622,18104,41129
57Serbia Serbia9,3311,078,032122,301946,4002877,32759
58Croatia Croatia8,968436,18913,717413,5041273,05317
59Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,773548,1112,189537,14979463
60Lebanon Lebanon8,441636,14717,564610,1422007003
61Cuba Cuba8,133941,5627,149926,2801871,43519
62Israel Israel8,0361,320,96214,7541,298,1723186776
63Moldova Moldova7,386323,46913,936302,1472851,78740
64Panama Panama7,300470,8552,319461,2364900
65Afghanistan Afghanistan7,249155,89121,277127,3651,124322
66North Macedonia North Macedonia7,012198,6465,974185,660049014
67Costa Rica Costa Rica6,895554,60466,989480,72034500
68Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6,829509,86221,337481,69602,00520
69Ethiopia Ethiopia6,316361,02723,444331,26751852429
70Uruguay Uruguay6,069391,7001,664383,967211780
71Armenia Armenia5,902288,90625,652257,35202,60332
72Algeria Algeria5,881205,59958,701141,01716703
73Lithuania Lithuania5,544379,43836,337337,5572443,05828
74Ireland Ireland5,369423,26045,323372,568882,0260
75Kenya Kenya5,238252,3751,255245,88232670
76Libya Libya4,962352,19262,247284,983043617
77Venezuela Venezuela4,763396,47714,837376,87768100
78Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,662132,5401,102126,776121033
79Slovenia Slovenia4,661314,16214,913294,588881,8457
80China China4,63696,62249291,4940210
81Belarus Belarus4,466580,02923,148552,41502,09717
82Palestine Palestine4,343420,15411,017404,794585307
83Oman Oman4,107304,116517299,4927150
84Dominican Republic Dominican Republic4,097373,9296,252363,5802398894
85Zambia Zambia3,658209,589185205,74613180
86Namibia Namibia3,544128,414870124,0005191
87El Salvador El Salvador3,532110,18814,48392,173345012
88Uganda Uganda3,192125,42625,77796,457298624
89Sudan Sudan3,03839,5503,64032,872000
90Latvia Latvia2,967194,25629,261162,0281422,93523
91Albania Albania2,855180,0296,444170,73035666
92Nigeria Nigeria2,850209,9609,084198,0261124710
93S. Korea S. Korea2,709347,52927,065317,7553491,44111
94Cambodia Cambodia2,704117,3522,592112,056015111
95Denmark Denmark2,696372,53310,370359,467111,2472
96Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,643180,2232,705174,8751311142
97Syria Syria2,46740,63012,77325,390033610
98Kuwait Kuwait2,459412,449500409,4906251
99Botswana Botswana2,396184,9191,336181,18718687
100Malawi Malawi2,29661,7452,39857,0516770
101Jamaica Jamaica2,13387,79729,55856,10623744
102UAE UAE2,126739,0184,020732,8720942
103Montenegro Montenegro2,054139,4885,034132,400574224
104Mozambique Mozambique1,927151,174636148,61132170
105Senegal Senegal1,87673,8761571,985413
106Yemen Yemen1,8319,6351,6616,143232110
107Angola Angola1,68563,5679,49252,390282273
108Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,62954,8814,36048,892222588
109Mongolia Mongolia1,607344,73629,873313,2561921,74416
110Cameroon Cameroon1,600100,28918,25680,43315200
111Australia Australia1,590152,02431,139119,2953122,62613
112Estonia Estonia1,444177,28719,406156,437361,5066
113Bahrain Bahrain1,392276,395649274,3543590
114Rwanda Rwanda1,31699,28852,46245,5103362
115Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,297182,4212,805178,319233612
116Eswatini Eswatini1,23846,38014444,9981042
117Somalia Somalia1,18021,26910,1629,927000
118Ghana Ghana1,169129,5922,338126,0854100
119Finland Finland1,133152,707105,57446,000326080
120DRC DRC1,09157,4025,38150,930000
121Suriname Suriname1,04447,47717,03229,4011400
122Madagascar Madagascar95842,89861841,322300
123Norway Norway893198,909109,06488,952167480
124Guyana Guyana88734,8003,54130,37221746
125Taiwan Taiwan84616,34911515,388020
126Luxembourg Luxembourg84280,4621,60778,01371310
127Mauritania Mauritania79136,82044335,58622370
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe73654,35051,3642,2502300
129Tanzania Tanzania72426,03400700
130Ivory Coast Ivory Coast68961,13978459,6660260
131Martinique Martinique67042,63441,860104100
132Fiji Fiji66351,9092,82648,420300
133Haiti Haiti65823,4062,59920,149000
134Lesotho Lesotho65521,5668,81312,098000
135French Polynesia French Polynesia63540,1786,04333,5001200
136Bahamas Bahamas63022,1541,37120,15315624
137Qatar Qatar608238,271955236,708101060
138Cyprus Cyprus567121,27429,95290,755221440
139Mali Mali55815,74165914,5240440
140Belize Belize47124,9482,79521,6821000
141Malta Malta45937,52365836,4063170
142Guinea Guinea38530,60592229,2982400
143Réunion Réunion37254,43837053,6963300
144Cabo Verde Cabo Verde34738,09837137,38023160
145Gambia Gambia3399,94679,600300
146Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea32526,1542,76323,066738513
147French Guiana French Guiana29843,93833,6459,995231221
148Liberia Liberia2875,811665,458231
149Singapore Singapore280162,02628,854132,892613,43916
150New Caledonia New Caledonia24710,30510,0035545922
151Maldives Maldives24086,5501,39284,918231311
152Togo Togo24025,95028725,4230140
153Congo Congo23916,4083,74812,42104468
154Saint Lucia Saint Lucia23812,33141611,6777181
155Gabon Gabon21934,2815,88328,1792300
156Burkina Faso Burkina Faso21414,79329214,287000
157Hong Kong Hong Kong21312,3129312,006060
158Nicaragua Nicaragua20716,24111,8094,225000
159Niger Niger2066,2271195,9020241
160Grenada Grenada1935,7901345,4630140
161Mayotte Mayotte18220,46417,3182,964000
162Djibouti Djibouti18113,4238113,161000
163Chad Chad1745,067194,874000
164Curaçao Curaçao17216,98419516,6174120
165Aruba Aruba17115,77915615,4527141
166Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea16313,09742812,506100
167Benin Benin16124,56042823,971500
168Comoros Comoros1474,194184,029000
169Mauritius Mauritius14516,95114,9521,85401464
170Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1416,1315835,407000
171South Sudan South Sudan13312,27925711,889290
172Andorra Andorra13015,3828415,168400
173Barbados Barbados12414,3264,2839,91903921
174Tajikistan Tajikistan12417,086216,960000
175Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1216,3961,8824,393000
176Timor-Leste Timor-Leste12019,7497319,556030
177Seychelles Seychelles11921,90321721,567000
178CAR CAR10011,4784,5196,859200
179Channel Islands Channel Islands9912,53159411,8380640
180Gibraltar Gibraltar985,8242025,5243210
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda973,9845963,2919450
182Bermuda Bermuda955,5932585,240100
183San Marino San Marino915,475175,367200
184Brunei Brunei7911,5422,5898,874221561
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten754,468464,3471010
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein603,513413,412130
187Isle of Man Isle of Man578,9317188,15611141
188Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe563,6894663,167020
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines564,7861,7562,9742570
190Saint Martin Saint Martin553,8502,3961,3997310
191Laos Laos4933,99827,3916,55803922
192Eritrea Eritrea456,788496,694080
193Burundi Burundi3819,81919,0087730740
194British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands372,725392,649700
195Monaco Monaco343,387533,300250
196Iceland Iceland3312,82761512,1790520
197Dominica Dominica304,4653654,0700530
198New Zealand New Zealand285,3158914,39651020
199Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos232,948592,866170
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis212,5913882,182120
201Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands192,3731032,251080
202Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna74450438000
204St. Barth St. Barth61,5891,121462010
205Bhutan Bhutan32,61792,605000
206Cayman Islands Cayman Islands21,136235899000
207Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands21,4101111,2970600
208MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
209Anguilla Anguilla174387655000
210Montserrat Montserrat141931000
211Vanuatu Vanuatu1403000
212Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
213Falkland Islands Falkland Islands068167000
214Greenland Greenland0716756412160
215Macao Macao0771166000
216Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
217Micronesia Micronesia0101000
218Palau Palau0808000
219Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
220Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032032000
221Samoa Samoa0303000
222Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
223Vatican City Vatican City027027000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
46,174,209
India
34,142,441
Brazil
21,697,341
UK
8,641,221
Russia
8,131,164
Turkey
7,772,604
France
7,108,206
Iran
5,833,525
Argentina
5,277,525
Spain
4,995,176
Colombia
4,986,249
Italy
4,729,678
Germany
4,446,857
Indonesia
4,237,834
Mexico
3,767,758
Poland
2,956,207
South Africa
2,918,366
Philippines
2,740,111
Ukraine
2,701,600
Malaysia
2,413,592
Peru
2,192,205
Netherlands
2,064,729
Iraq
2,042,117
Thailand
1,821,579
Czechia
1,718,808
Japan
1,715,737
Canada
1,693,169
Chile
1,676,019
Bangladesh
1,566,907
Romania
1,519,532
Israel
1,320,962
Belgium
1,299,439
Pakistan
1,266,826
Sweden
1,165,194
Portugal
1,082,721