Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 145,165,121
Total Deaths: 3,080,334 Total Recovered: 123,191,428

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA583,98732,652,0296,846,04625,221,9969,96449,978657
2Brazil Brazil381,68714,122,7951,094,97612,646,1328,31800
3Mexico Mexico213,5972,315,811262,8331,839,3814,7984,639549
4India India186,92816,257,3092,428,77513,641,6068,944332,5032,256
5UK UK127,3454,398,43199,2884,171,7982762,72918
6Italy Italy118,3573,920,945472,1963,330,3923,02116,232360
7Russia Russia107,1034,736,121267,2114,361,8072,3008,996397
8France France102,1645,408,6061,063,2664,243,1765,98134,318283
9Germany Germany81,6683,234,935307,9672,845,3005,04926,263286
10Spain Spain77,4963,456,886222,4353,156,9552,28310,814132
11Colombia Colombia69,5962,701,313109,7732,521,9445,30600
12Iran Iran68,3662,335,905429,9491,837,5905,03824,092453
13Poland Poland64,1682,731,256286,3012,380,7873,22912,762694
14Argentina Argentina60,0832,769,552284,7942,424,6754,49200
15Peru Peru58,2611,726,80615,1341,653,4112,62800
16South Africa South Africa53,9951,571,34820,5971,496,7565461,41355
17Indonesia Indonesia44,1721,626,812101,1911,481,44906,243165
18Ukraine Ukraine41,2661,990,353415,7841,533,30317716,235470
19Turkey Turkey37,3294,501,382554,1183,909,9353,46354,791354
20Czechia Czechia28,7871,612,83263,7821,520,2638622,94225
21Romania Romania26,9431,039,99853,929959,1261,4052,989150
22Hungary Hungary26,001760,967265,374469,5928763,607214
23Chile Chile25,5321,148,32041,6711,081,1173,3756,917179
24Belgium Belgium23,867960,169120,898815,4049265,11333
25Canada Canada23,8111,152,69884,6431,044,2441,3125,23448
26Ecuador Ecuador17,965365,39337,887309,5416362,550161
27Netherlands Netherlands17,0021,435,854222,4681,196,3848289,61120
28Portugal Portugal16,956832,89124,764791,1711046364
29Pakistan Pakistan16,698778,23884,935676,6054,5935,85798
30Philippines Philippines16,370971,049107,988846,6917508,767105
31Bulgaria Bulgaria15,618392,91359,087318,20878600
32Iraq Iraq15,1281,010,304110,995884,1815258,45030
33Sweden Sweden13,882932,076166,173752,021403032
34Egypt Egypt12,866218,90241,233164,8039000
35Bolivia Bolivia12,731293,06138,767241,563711,38636
36Slovakia Slovakia11,357378,150111,493255,30038767753
37Bangladesh Bangladesh10,781736,07482,844642,44904,01498
38Switzerland Switzerland10,554644,39658,218575,6242482,2658
39Austria Austria10,026602,49426,955565,5135272,40529
40Tunisia Tunisia9,993291,83339,602242,23849300
41Greece Greece9,788326,39532,557284,0508222,75675
42Japan Japan9,764546,42545,000491,6618055,29154
43Morocco Morocco8,976507,9385,089493,8732216007
44Jordan Jordan8,474697,48730,726658,2877292,09745
45Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8,164194,37134,200152,00701,25682
46Guatemala Guatemala7,309216,32915,707193,313500
47Lebanon Lebanon7,057516,60071,735437,8087171,51230
48Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,869409,0939,776392,4481,1821,05511
49Croatia Croatia6,738316,30816,116293,4542262,88546
50Israel Israel6,346837,8072,037829,4241613150
51Panama Panama6,196361,6783,900351,58210500
52Serbia Serbia6,130673,52059,120608,2702192,71935
53Moldova Moldova5,668248,0097,287235,05424261825
54Paraguay Paraguay5,561257,70640,406211,73950800
55Honduras Honduras4,981203,359121,35877,0205469465
56Ireland Ireland4,866245,31013,816226,6284861510
57China China4,63690,54730385,608560
58North Macedonia North Macedonia4,595149,22118,392126,23412460339
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,235305,93331,733269,965000
60Slovenia Slovenia4,187234,81111,392219,23215474511
61Georgia Georgia3,981300,26412,726283,55701,22610
62Armenia Armenia3,969211,39916,272191,158088125
63Lithuania Lithuania3,818237,95019,101215,0312011,34414
64Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3,483297,83939,385254,9712212,89324
65Ethiopia Ethiopia3,474246,48459,078183,9321,05900
66Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,441262,93539,335220,1591835316
67Myanmar Myanmar3,206142,6747,554131,9140130
68Algeria Algeria3,181120,36333,28283,900191899
69Nepal Nepal3,117292,15212,690276,34502,3655
70Costa Rica Costa Rica3,115233,49831,004199,37928400
71Palestine Palestine3,115287,68028,006256,5591531,65219
72Libya Libya2,936174,21611,650159,630053312
73Afghanistan Afghanistan2,56558,5423,62952,3481,1241964
74Kenya Kenya2,560154,39246,465105,36722690420
75Denmark Denmark2,467245,7619,680233,614448932
76Belarus Belarus2,463348,4867,096338,92701,17010
77Albania Albania2,364130,11424,168103,582181346
78Sudan Sudan2,30032,6953,98426,41108411
79El Salvador El Salvador2,08968,0071,84464,0745903
80Latvia Latvia2,088113,5618,243103,230785789
81Uruguay Uruguay2,083172,60127,969142,54952300
82Nigeria Nigeria2,061164,4887,986154,4411100
83Venezuela Venezuela1,965186,74515,095169,68529300
84Oman Oman1,942185,27818,285165,0512661,50816
85S. Korea S. Korea1,808116,6618,394106,4591257352
86Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,56693,0063,88687,554253805
87UAE UAE1,565504,87216,387486,92002,0814
88Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,55537,9801,36035,0651200
89Syria Syria1,48321,5844,88515,216000
90Kuwait Kuwait1,482261,30715,415244,41023300
91Montenegro Montenegro1,45196,1872,83191,905691397
92Malaysia Malaysia1,407384,68822,014361,2672482,8757
93Zambia Zambia1,24091,18983289,11744702
94Yemen Yemen1,1475,9602,5042,3092300
95Malawi Malawi1,14533,98998031,86415143
96Estonia Estonia1,120119,21812,627105,4715843611
97Senegal Senegal1,09739,97515938,7199651
98Cameroon Cameroon93964,8096,04957,82138500
99Australia Australia91029,5882,22026,4580140
100Finland Finland90285,07738,17546,000372803
101Mozambique Mozambique80569,5236,32462,39443860
102Luxembourg Luxembourg79065,8133,08761,936302092
103Ghana Ghana77791,9281,42289,72991455
104DRC DRC75229,3502,46326,13501174
105Jamaica Jamaica74444,33723,52320,0702900
106Norway Norway735109,40819,72188,952422711
107Somalia Somalia68913,4597,1775,593000
108Botswana Botswana68444,7024,28539,733100
109Eswatini Eswatini67118,4233117,721300
110Uzbekistan Uzbekistan64087,9352,28885,007233840
111Sri Lanka Sri Lanka63498,7224,20493,88406724
112Namibia Namibia61647,1721,42045,136372187
113Bahrain Bahrain607167,16510,790155,7689600
114Madagascar Madagascar57934,0696,33827,15233647710
115Angola Angola57024,8831,43122,8822400
116Cuba Cuba55997,9675,35892,050701,20712
117Mauritania Mauritania45418,17518117,5401400
118Mali Mali45113,3365,2397,646000
119Malta Malta41130,09651929,1660330
120Qatar Qatar407199,98022,409177,1644498007
121Uganda Uganda34141,47523640,8982400
122Rwanda Rwanda32824,2621,28522,64961501
123Belize Belize31812,58510312,164100
124Lesotho Lesotho31610,7204,4295,975000
125Cyprus Cyprus29558,86519,50939,0617100
126Ivory Coast Ivory Coast27745,69719345,227000
127Guyana Guyana27412,1321,41610,4421200
128Haiti Haiti25112,94474811,945000
129Hong Kong Hong Kong20911,71919511,3153140
130Cabo Verde Cabo Verde19921,5002,61218,689233211
131Bahamas Bahamas1949,8685349,140300
132Niger Niger1915,1411384,8122300
133Suriname Suriname1899,7916658,9371400
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe18513,66911,2422,2422300
135Nicaragua Nicaragua1816,8352,4294,225000
136Gambia Gambia1715,7883695,248300
137Chad Chad1694,7311944,368000
138Mayotte Mayotte16919,84916,7162,964700
139Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1579,2161,0238,036800
140Burkina Faso Burkina Faso15513,16720012,812000
141Comoros Comoros1463,824333,645020
142French Polynesia French Polynesia14118,72213,7394,842400
143Réunion Réunion14119,3431,54917,6533600
144Congo Congo13910,0841,7378,208000
145Guinea Guinea13921,7452,52619,08024790
146Gabon Gabon13622,2283,18418,9082800
147Djibouti Djibouti13010,69756010,0070641
148Andorra Andorra12312,94244412,37525250
149Togo Togo12112,6572,10510,431000
150Thailand Thailand11748,11318,14829,84811,4707
151South Sudan South Sudan11410,48612210,250000
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1067,5053837,0161100
153Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea9910,3382,8757,364000
154Benin Benin977,7201137,5103500
155French Guiana French Guiana9618,5458,4549,9951200
156Curaçao Curaçao9511,9832,0689,8202200
157Aruba Aruba9410,4373659,9781400
158Gibraltar Gibraltar944,291154,182200
159Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
160San Marino San Marino885,0451354,822410
161Channel Islands Channel Islands864,055133,956100
162CAR CAR856,1759785,112200
163Liberia Liberia852,091701,936200
164Sierra Leone Sierra Leone794,0421,0802,883000
165Maldives Maldives7127,0842,94824,065901640
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia704,4441024,272000
167Martinique Martinique6810,61110,445982400
168Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau663,7134773,170900
169Mongolia Mongolia6126,69212,85913,772881,3285
170Cambodia Cambodia598,1935,2102,92404465
171Liechtenstein Liechtenstein572,851792,715721
172Barbados Barbados443,797493,704000
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe352,288282,225000
174Vietnam Vietnam352,8162912,4900100
175Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda311,217191995400
176Monaco Monaco312,423812,311310
177Singapore Singapore3060,90429860,5761240
178Iceland Iceland296,3791276,2233170
179Isle of Man Isle of Man291,582101,543100
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten272,212242,161100
181New Zealand New Zealand262,600802,494010
182Seychelles Seychelles265,1704694,67501541
183Bermuda Bermuda222,2618451,39431352
184Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos172,371382,316200
186Mauritius Mauritius161,205193996011
187Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands151,553761,462000
188Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
189Saint Martin Saint Martin121,7022911,399700
190Taiwan Taiwan111,086341,041040
191Eritrea Eritrea103,5641653,389000
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines101,8271141,703200
193Burundi Burundi63,7062,927773000
194Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna544039144400
195Brunei Brunei322310210000
196Timor-Leste Timor-Leste31,65785979501481
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands253120509000
198Fiji Fiji2861965080
199MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
200Bhutan Bhutan199285906060
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands119410183000
202Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16632660000
203Grenada Grenada11593155020
204Montserrat Montserrat120019000
205St. Barth St. Barth1934471462000
206Vanuatu Vanuatu1421000
207Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
208Anguilla Anguilla029425000
209Dominica Dominica01727165000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063162010
211Greenland Greenland031031000
212Laos Laos0944549060
213Macao Macao049148000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
215Micronesia Micronesia0101000
216New Caledonia New Caledonia01246658000
217Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044044000
218Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025124000
219Samoa Samoa0312000
220Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020218000
221Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
32,652,029
India
16,257,309
Brazil
14,122,795
France
5,408,606
Russia
4,736,121
Turkey
4,501,382
UK
4,398,431
Italy
3,920,945
Spain
3,456,886
Germany
3,234,935
Argentina
2,769,552
Poland
2,731,256
Colombia
2,701,313
Iran
2,335,905
Mexico
2,315,811
Ukraine
1,990,353
Peru
1,726,806
Indonesia
1,626,812
Czechia
1,612,832
South Africa
1,571,348
Netherlands
1,435,854
Canada
1,152,698
Chile
1,148,320
Romania
1,039,998
Iraq
1,010,304
Philippines
971,049
Belgium
960,169
Sweden
932,076
Israel
837,807
Portugal
832,891
Pakistan
778,238
Hungary
760,967
Bangladesh
736,074
Jordan
697,487
Serbia
673,520