Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 42,488,887
Total Deaths: 1,149,229 Total Recovered: 31,424,532

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA229,2848,746,9532,819,5085,698,16116,32300
2Brazil Brazil156,5285,355,650401,2504,797,8728,31800
3India India117,9927,813,668682,1077,013,5698,94400
4Mexico Mexico88,312880,775151,388641,0752,7816,604418
5UK UK44,571830,9980070700
6Italy Italy37,059484,869186,002261,8081,04900
7Spain Spain34,7521,110,372002,03100
8France France34,5081,041,075897,081109,4862,44100
9Peru Peru34,033883,11648,603800,4801,08000
10Iran Iran31,985556,89178,221446,6854,93300
11Colombia Colombia29,802998,94267,488901,6522,29100
12Argentina Argentina28,3381,069,368174,335866,6954,69600
13Russia Russia25,5251,480,646335,8701,119,2512,30000
14South Africa South Africa18,891712,41249,998643,52354600
15Chile Chile13,844498,90613,719471,34375900
16Indonesia Indonesia13,077381,91063,733305,100000
17Ecuador Ecuador12,528158,27011,555134,18736000
18Belgium Belgium10,658287,700254,52522,51763217,56870
19Iraq Iraq10,513445,94960,248375,18843400
20Germany Germany10,090417,35097,060310,2001,12100
21Canada Canada9,888211,73223,965177,87921500
22Turkey Turkey9,658357,69336,515311,5201,64800
23Bolivia Bolivia8,608140,61224,371107,6337116724
24Netherlands Netherlands6,964272,4010048800
25Philippines Philippines6,915365,79946,193312,6911,56200
26Pakistan Pakistan6,727327,06310,235310,10158684712
27Romania Romania6,245201,03250,358144,42978200
28Egypt Egypt6,176106,2301,34198,7134100
29Ukraine Ukraine6,164330,396186,654137,57817700
30Sweden Sweden5,933110,594003900
31Bangladesh Bangladesh5,761396,41378,587312,065000
32Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia5,264344,1578,315330,57879600
33China China4,63485,77526580,8763280
34Poland Poland4,172228,318119,054105,09285100
35Guatemala Guatemala3,594103,9026,96793,341500
36Morocco Morocco3,205190,41630,036157,17569900
37Panama Panama2,622127,86621,259103,98512200
38Honduras Honduras2,60491,50951,77337,1322700
39Israel Israel2,329308,84016,381290,13057300
40Portugal Portugal2,276112,44044,28465,88019800
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,212122,87319,741100,92015800
42Switzerland Switzerland2,067103,65345,78655,80011600
43Czechia Czechia1,971238,323144,70191,65173500
44Algeria Algeria1,89755,63014,94538,7883300
45Ireland Ireland1,87855,26130,01923,3643700
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,796110,2502,888105,5662211640
47Japan Japan1,69495,1385,19988,24515100
48Moldova Moldova1,65470,25617,50051,10281300
49Afghanistan Afghanistan1,50740,6875,17034,0109300
50Ethiopia Ethiopia1,40092,22944,71146,11831500
51Hungary Hungary1,35254,27837,27115,65520000
52Paraguay Paraguay1,27858,25918,18438,79713500
53Costa Rica Costa Rica1,265101,82638,89961,66220100
54Oman Oman1,147111,83712,74197,94920200
55Armenia Armenia1,14573,31021,88950,276000
56Nigeria Nigeria1,12961,8823,56357,190700
57Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,12654,5886,41247,0502400
58Bulgaria Bulgaria1,07736,51917,34018,10212700
59Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1,06538,49311,16826,260000
60Myanmar Myanmar1,03842,36518,88222,445000
61Austria Austria95474,41518,26655,19515800
62Belarus Belarus94591,1678,08682,136000
63El Salvador El Salvador94032,4213,35428,1275100
64Australia Australia90527,4951,42125,1690110
65Kenya Kenya88447,84313,53833,4212000
66North Macedonia North Macedonia88325,9916,86118,2472500
67Sudan Sudan83613,7246,1246,764000
68Nepal Nepal829153,00846,691105,488000
69Serbia Serbia78638,1155,79331,5362400
70Tunisia Tunisia78447,21441,3985,03216300
71Libya Libya77453,38422,99129,619000
72Venezuela Venezuela76488,7185,05582,89911700
73Kuwait Kuwait740120,2328,052111,44012200
74Denmark Denmark69738,6226,63031,2951800
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan65648,2216,73440,831000
76Yemen Yemen5992,0601071,354000
77Greece Greece55929,05718,5099,9898900
78Lebanon Lebanon55968,47935,50832,41224200
79Uzbekistan Uzbekistan54264,7242,22561,95725200
80Jordan Jordan50848,93040,9737,4495500
81UAE UAE475122,2736,730115,068000
82Albania Albania46918,5567,62110,4662000
83S. Korea S. Korea45725,7751,48423,83460772
84Palestine Palestine43949,5796,29042,850000
85Cameroon Cameroon42521,5701,02820,1176100
86Croatia Croatia41331,7178,39422,9104900
87Finland Finland35314,4744,3219,8001100
88Zambia Zambia34616,09557015,179000
89Senegal Senegal32115,5251,12214,082400
90Ghana Ghana31447,60146346,824900
91Bahrain Bahrain31179,5743,12076,1432900
92DRC DRC30411,12243910,379000
93Norway Norway27917,5325,39011,863600
94Angola Angola2658,8295,1803,3843000
95Syria Syria2645,3193,3631,692000
96Montenegro Montenegro25516,4363,80312,3782600
97Madagascar Madagascar23816,81035716,2151600
98Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2368,2572507,771000
99Haiti Haiti2319,0151,4237,361000
100Qatar Qatar229130,7112,883127,5993500
101Malaysia Malaysia21424,5148,41615,8849000
102Slovenia Slovenia21419,30711,4347,6596700
103Georgia Georgia18324,56214,6289,751000
104Malawi Malawi1835,8854155,287400
105Jamaica Jamaica1828,6384,3004,156800
106Mauritania Mauritania1637,6621257,374300
107Nicaragua Nicaragua1555,4341,0544,225000
108Luxembourg Luxembourg14112,8513,6259,085800
109Slovakia Slovakia13437,91128,9188,8596200
110Namibia Namibia13312,5011,62010,748300
111Mali Mali1323,4446922,620000
112Bahamas Bahamas1306,2682,3433,7951000
113Cuba Cuba1286,4794525,899500
114Lithuania Lithuania1269,1045,0003,9782600
115Ivory Coast Ivory Coast12120,40518420,100000
116Gambia Gambia1193,6598802,660000
117Guyana Guyana1173,9609202,9231300
118Eswatini Eswatini1165,8312305,4851900
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1157,3295,0152,1993500
120Suriname Suriname1095,155365,010600
121Hong Kong Hong Kong1055,2851515,0291300
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1045,4871,4383,9451400
123Somalia Somalia1023,8976293,166000
124Uganda Uganda9911,1633,7957,269000
125Chad Chad961,423931,234000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde948,1981,0707,0342300
127Congo Congo925,1561,1773,887000
128Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea835,074304,961100
129Liberia Liberia821,393331,278200
130Mozambique Mozambique8211,7482,4329,234000
131Tajikistan Tajikistan8110,6958329,782000
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone742,3434871,782000
133Estonia Estonia734,3008093,418100
134Guinea Guinea7111,6351,09010,4742400
135Andorra Andorra694,0381,2402,7292200
136French Guiana French Guiana6910,3512879,995200
137Niger Niger691,215181,128900
138Burkina Faso Burkina Faso652,4333721,996000
139CAR CAR624,8622,8761,924200
140Djibouti Djibouti615,528745,393000
141Thailand Thailand593,7271503,518100
142South Sudan South Sudan562,8761,5301,290000
143Gabon Gabon548,9193538,512300
144Uruguay Uruguay532,7594652,241800
145Togo Togo522,1625241,586000
146Latvia Latvia504,2082,8011,3571000
147Malta Malta495,2581,7703,439600
148Channel Islands Channel Islands4879588659200
149Belize Belize463,0501,1321,8721550
150Mayotte Mayotte444,2761,2682,964300
151Lesotho Lesotho431,934930961000
152San Marino San Marino4281961716200
153Benin Benin412,5571862,330000
154Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau412,4035441,818500
155Maldives Maldives3711,39192610,4281200
156Aruba Aruba364,4012054,160400
157Vietnam Vietnam351,148641,049000
158Rwanda Rwanda345,0522124,806000
159Singapore Singapore2857,9519157,832000
160Cyprus Cyprus253,3141,8451,444500
161New Zealand New Zealand251,934741,8350110
162Isle of Man Isle of Man243483321000
163Martinique Martinique242,2572,135981900
164Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2277652702600
165Botswana Botswana215,9234,975927100
166Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
167French Polynesia French Polynesia205,7972,1543,6231700
168Réunion Réunion205,1494994,6301000
169Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1593825898000
170Sri Lanka Sri Lanka147,1533,4953,644000
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371240659400
172Iceland Iceland114,3081,1103,187300
173Mauritius Mauritius1043539386000
174Bermuda Bermuda91906175000
175Saint Martin Saint Martin85381084221200
176Barbados Barbados722612207000
177Comoros Comoros751716494000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea758331545000
179Taiwan Taiwan754844497000
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos66994689100
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda312212107000
182Brunei Brunei31482143000
183Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands315026121000
184Fiji Fiji233130000
185MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
186Monaco Monaco229552241500
187British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands171070000
188Burundi Burundi155355497000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands123923215100
190Curaçao Curaçao1818283534500
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1324153170800
192Montserrat Montserrat113012000
193Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
194Anguilla Anguilla0303000
195Bhutan Bhutan033630306000
196Cambodia Cambodia02874283010
197Dominica Dominica037829000
198Eritrea Eritrea046156405000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049017473000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
201Gibraltar Gibraltar06411415001300
202Greenland Greenland017116000
203Grenada Grenada027324000
204Laos Laos024222000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mongolia Mongolia032816312100
207New Caledonia New Caledonia027027000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0482127000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016412000
211Seychelles Seychelles01534149000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0413000
213St. Barth St. Barth0771166000
214St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines073964000
215Timor-Leste Timor-Leste029128000
216Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0101000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
8,746,953
India
7,813,668
Brazil
5,355,650
Russia
1,480,646
Spain
1,110,372
Argentina
1,069,368
France
1,041,075
Colombia
998,942
Peru
883,116
Mexico
880,775
UK
830,998
Iran
556,891
Chile
498,906
Italy
484,869
Iraq
445,949
Germany
417,350
Bangladesh
396,413
Indonesia
381,910
Philippines
365,799
Turkey
357,693
Ukraine
330,396
Pakistan
327,063
Israel
308,840
Belgium
287,700
Netherlands
272,401
Czechia
238,323
Poland
228,318
Canada
211,732
Romania
201,032
Morocco
190,416
Ecuador
158,270
Nepal
153,008
Bolivia
140,612