Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 197,390,740
Total Deaths: 4,214,977 Total Recovered: 178,540,567

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA628,49235,584,2725,329,02629,626,7549,19500
2Brazil Brazil554,62619,839,369714,75218,569,9918,31800
3India India423,24431,572,344405,12830,743,9728,9441,0490
4Mexico Mexico239,9972,810,097377,6232,192,4774,79819,223381
5Peru Peru196,2142,108,595001,80500
6Russia Russia156,9776,218,502493,1625,568,3632,30000
7UK UK129,5155,801,5611,183,1524,488,89485300
8Italy Italy128,0294,336,90678,4844,130,39319400
9Colombia Colombia120,1264,766,82988,8744,557,8298,15500
10France France111,7646,079,239275,5525,691,9231,01500
11Argentina Argentina105,1134,905,925257,9084,542,9044,09000
12Germany Germany92,1313,772,30729,2763,650,90034700
13Indonesia Indonesia90,5523,331,206554,4842,686,170000
14Iran Iran90,0743,826,447407,3083,329,0655,29600
15Spain Spain81,4424,422,291632,9353,707,9141,64400
16Poland Poland75,2572,882,630153,8442,653,5294300
17South Africa South Africa71,4312,422,151155,9582,194,76254600
18Ukraine Ukraine52,9302,251,86912,5862,186,35317796214
19Turkey Turkey51,1845,682,630187,9455,443,50154300
20Chile Chile35,2951,613,2889,6991,568,2941,51600
21Romania Romania34,2751,082,8801,0771,047,5284900
22Ecuador Ecuador31,549485,67310,244443,88075900
23Czechia Czechia30,3631,673,4293,0581,640,00892030
24Hungary Hungary30,026809,49131,308748,15711641
25Philippines Philippines27,5771,572,28756,2731,488,4372,02600
26Canada Canada26,5751,429,5795,9671,397,03723100
27Belgium Belgium25,2351,122,95139,6441,058,072961,8624
28Pakistan Pakistan23,2951,024,86162,723938,8433,1174,53786
29Bangladesh Bangladesh20,2551,226,253155,7781,050,2201,41200
30Tunisia Tunisia19,336582,63863,638499,66463000
31Iraq Iraq18,5331,603,787138,0941,447,16082900
32Bulgaria Bulgaria18,208424,5267,882398,4367900
33Netherlands Netherlands17,8151,859,199174,8331,666,55117100
34Bolivia Bolivia17,784471,95848,321405,8532001,02930
35Portugal Portugal17,330963,44651,561894,55520800
36Egypt Egypt16,514284,17038,489229,1679000
37Japan Japan15,160892,29349,761827,37253900
38Paraguay Paraguay14,876451,69518,943417,87632900
39Sweden Sweden14,6181,099,4149,3271,075,4691600
40Greece Greece12,911487,70934,485440,31315700
41Slovakia Slovakia12,536392,537537379,464700
42Switzerland Switzerland10,906716,86513,987691,9723700
43Austria Austria10,737658,0045,038642,2294000
44Guatemala Guatemala10,248362,13434,955316,931500
45Jordan Jordan10,010769,3909,704749,67652600
46Nepal Nepal9,807690,64230,390650,445000
47Morocco Morocco9,697606,87144,191552,98348900
48Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina9,686205,6106,576189,348000
49Malaysia Malaysia8,7251,078,646179,179890,7421,04300
50Myanmar Myanmar8,552289,33378,546202,235000
51Croatia Croatia8,250363,2271,076353,9011200
52Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,212523,39711,358503,8271,39500
53Lebanon Lebanon7,900559,47314,768536,8055400
54Honduras Honduras7,793294,561186,88999,8796991,59235
55Serbia Serbia7,110721,2673,785710,3721300
56Panama Panama6,798433,54512,629414,11813300
57Afghanistan Afghanistan6,677146,52343,15496,6921,12400
58Israel Israel6,466870,18116,162847,5531671,1180
59Moldova Moldova6,253259,2021,099251,8506600
60Uruguay Uruguay5,953381,1872,227373,0076300
61Georgia Georgia5,793416,33829,299381,24602,71225
62Kazakhstan Kazakhstan5,780564,88591,133467,9722217,77876
63North Macedonia North Macedonia5,491156,225401150,333000
64Ireland Ireland5,035298,04826,117266,8962600
65Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5,019342,5484,955332,574000
66Costa Rica Costa Rica5,013405,20672,944327,24936700
67Thailand Thailand4,679578,375192,526381,1704,51117,345117
68China China4,63692,87593287,30725640
69Armenia Armenia4,608229,8675,558219,70102644
70Slovenia Slovenia4,428258,963916253,619800
71Lithuania Lithuania4,413282,4168,949269,054273460
72Ethiopia Ethiopia4,381279,62911,856263,39222800
73Sri Lanka Sri Lanka4,324304,20226,382273,496000
74Algeria Algeria4,189168,66850,772113,7073700
75Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,956341,17920,096317,12720700
76Kenya Kenya3,910201,0098,877188,22217400
77Oman Oman3,814295,85713,848278,19526000
78Palestine Palestine3,601316,4871,172311,7141000
79Venezuela Venezuela3,558303,79712,519287,72042400
80Libya Libya3,469246,20052,767189,964000
81Belarus Belarus3,434443,8642,380438,050000
82Zimbabwe Zimbabwe3,421105,65628,84173,3943300
83Zambia Zambia3,355194,1405,575185,21046800
84Namibia Namibia2,970117,89620,51494,4128000
85Sudan Sudan2,77637,1383,49530,867000
86Uganda Uganda2,63293,2829,63681,01462000
87Cuba Cuba2,628366,98544,115320,24234000
88El Salvador El Salvador2,61386,6207,74276,26512628514
89Latvia Latvia2,554138,717700135,463900
90Denmark Denmark2,548314,98311,092301,3431000
91Albania Albania2,457132,999355130,187300
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,311161,97316,678142,98419595810
93Kuwait Kuwait2,309396,33212,448381,57531000
94Nigeria Nigeria2,141172,8215,750164,9301100
95S. Korea S. Korea2,089196,80621,960172,7572851,7074
96UAE UAE1,939677,80120,679655,183000
97Syria Syria1,91225,9422,05621,974000
98Montenegro Montenegro1,629101,6421,09698,917600
99Malawi Malawi1,58851,14112,06237,49128500
100Botswana Botswana1,569106,6909,79895,323100
101Mozambique Mozambique1,388117,66029,01687,2563200
102Bahrain Bahrain1,384268,974955266,635300
103Cambodia Cambodia1,37576,5856,01269,198066825
104Yemen Yemen1,3747,0421,4974,1712300
105Cameroon Cameroon1,33482,06429780,43315200
106Senegal Senegal1,31860,17012,43146,4215700
107Estonia Estonia1,272133,1113,141128,698500
108Jamaica Jamaica1,18252,5044,38446,9382400
109Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,05738,2475,84931,3412200
110DRC DRC1,02349,25118,73129,497000
111Vietnam Vietnam1,022133,405100,60331,78004,992159
112Angola Angola1,00342,4865,45836,025800
113Finland Finland978105,26058,28246,000600
114Madagascar Madagascar94242,64559441,1093000
115Australia Australia92333,9093,06029,926591770
116Uzbekistan Uzbekistan866128,4035,169122,368238977
117Ghana Ghana823103,0194,98397,2131500
118Luxembourg Luxembourg82273,8161,25071,744300
119Mongolia Mongolia809162,869-728162,7881921,2947
120Somalia Somalia80915,3587,0517,498000
121Norway Norway799137,12747,37688,952300
122Rwanda Rwanda78768,86723,26644,8146100
123Taiwan Taiwan78715,66280414,0710250
124Eswatini Eswatini77224,8483,60020,4761000
125Suriname Suriname64325,2183,04821,5272700
126Qatar Qatar601225,9051,810223,4942700
127Mauritania Mauritania55325,0632,52521,9851600
128Haiti Haiti55220,1165,52214,042000
129Guyana Guyana53522,37286320,974900
130Mali Mali53114,5669613,939000
131Malta Malta42334,0902,45631,211200
132Cyprus Cyprus416100,78420,19080,1786300
133Lesotho Lesotho37412,9085,8856,649000
134Belize Belize33714,11442813,349200
135Ivory Coast Ivory Coast32649,91146849,117000
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde29833,72148832,9352300
137Bahamas Bahamas28614,5451,71012,5491100
138Réunion Réunion27537,2313,06233,8944000
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe24219,50317,0112,2502300
140Fiji Fiji22727,49720,3196,9514000
141Maldives Maldives22077,2022,55374,4291100
142Gambia Gambia2127,7098976,600300
143Hong Kong Hong Kong21211,9836211,709000
144Guinea Guinea21125,4011,11924,0712400
145Nicaragua Nicaragua1959,4705,0504,225000
146Niger Niger1955,607825,330200
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea19217,67320717,274700
148French Guiana French Guiana18530,04019,8609,9952400
149Congo Congo17713,1561,22011,759000
150Chad Chad1744,97294,789000
151Mayotte Mayotte17419,47416,3362,964000
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso16913,5663413,363000
153Gabon Gabon16325,3706425,143800
154Djibouti Djibouti15511,6491111,483000
155Togo Togo15015,5221,03414,338000
156French Polynesia French Polynesia14819,87552119,206500
157Liberia Liberia1485,3962,5332,715200
158Comoros Comoros1474,025143,864000
159Andorra Andorra12714,65534814,180000
160Curaçao Curaçao12613,49365212,715400
161Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1238,8801208,637100
162Tajikistan Tajikistan12114,92941914,389000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1206,2681,8904,258000
164South Sudan South Sudan11811,01438210,514000
165Martinique Martinique11119,14918,934104100
166Aruba Aruba11011,58434911,1251400
167Benin Benin1088,3941508,136500
168CAR CAR987,1511946,859200
169Gibraltar Gibraltar944,9223574,4711100
170Seychelles Seychelles9418,18955717,538000
171San Marino San Marino905,130355,005000
172Saint Lucia Saint Lucia885,5671255,354000
173Channel Islands Channel Islands869,1272,7646,277000
174Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau744,3874413,872400
175Liechtenstein Liechtenstein593,085213,005200
176Barbados Barbados484,3651504,167000
177Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda431,295171,235300
178Saint Martin Saint Martin382,4811,0441,399700
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe372,432422,353000
180Singapore Singapore3764,7222,00662,679300
181Eritrea Eritrea346,544946,416000
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten342,760782,648200
183Bermuda Bermuda332,553252,495000
184Monaco Monaco332,8531352,685300
185British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands312,5005551,9142700
186Iceland Iceland307,6769666,680800
187Isle of Man Isle of Man294,5251,7642,732100
188New Zealand New Zealand262,870452,799030
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste2610,6958679,802000
190Tanzania Tanzania211,017813183700
191Mauritius Mauritius193,9132,0401,854000
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos182,481322,431020
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands171,705271,661000
194Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
195St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines122,288662,210200
196Burundi Burundi96,8656,083773000
197Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna74450438000
198Laos Laos65,6752,9782,691000
199Brunei Brunei333360270000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis358242537100
201Bhutan Bhutan22,5061512,353000
202Cayman Islands Cayman Islands264010628000
203MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
204Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands198061918000
205Grenada Grenada11642161000
206Montserrat Montserrat121119000
207St. Barth St. Barth11,005542462000
208Vanuatu Vanuatu1403000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Anguilla Anguilla01132111000
211Dominica Dominica021010200000
212Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
213Greenland Greenland01173978000
214Macao Macao059653000
215Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
216Micronesia Micronesia0101000
217New Caledonia New Caledonia01337558000
218Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
219Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon028226000
220Samoa Samoa0303000
221Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
222Vatican City Vatican City027027000
Sicher reisen mit KREUCH REISEN
USA
35,584,272
India
31,572,344
Brazil
19,839,369
Russia
6,218,502
France
6,079,239
UK
5,801,561
Turkey
5,682,630
Argentina
4,905,925
Colombia
4,766,829
Spain
4,422,291
Italy
4,336,906
Iran
3,826,447
Germany
3,772,307
Indonesia
3,331,206
Poland
2,882,630
Mexico
2,810,097
South Africa
2,422,151
Ukraine
2,251,869
Peru
2,108,595
Netherlands
1,859,199
Czechia
1,673,429
Chile
1,613,288
Iraq
1,603,787
Philippines
1,572,287
Canada
1,429,579
Bangladesh
1,226,253
Belgium
1,122,951
Sweden
1,099,414
Romania
1,082,880
Malaysia
1,078,646
Pakistan
1,024,861
Portugal
963,446
Japan
892,293
Israel
870,181
Hungary
809,491